Similar lots by type
-
#617Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.
A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#232“Paard aan een hek”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld naar een werk van Pierre-Jules Mêne.
“Horse by a fence”. Patinated bronze figure after Pierre-Jules Mène.No longer availableDim. 35 x 29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#571Een Chinees terracotta graanpot op 3 pootjes. Vermoedelijk Han-dynastie. Herstelling aan pootje.
A Chinese terracotta grain pot on three legs. Presumably from the Han Dynasty. Repair to one leg.No longer availableDim. 35 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#509Hager WiesnerEen lot van 6 stapelstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, gestoffeerde zitting en houten armleuning. Gemerkt.
A set of 6 stacking chairs with chromed metal frame, upholstered seat, and wooden armrests. Marked.No longer availableDim. 81 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#605Lammhults QuicklyEen set van 5 design gelamineerd berkenhouten vouwtafels met gechromeerde poten, op bijpassende trolley.
A set of 5 design laminated birch wood folding tables with chrome legs, on accompanying trolley.No longer availableDim. 140 x 70 cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#261Nicolas CadaixPeriod: 1840 - 1895“Femme à La Cruche”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
"Woman with the Pitcher". A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#244Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen Magnus Olensen“Model 5331”. Een lot van 6 vintage Mid-Century design armstoelen. Geplooid berkenhout met gevlochten gestoffeerde zitting. Ontwerp door Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen voor Magnus Olensen, Denemarken 1960.
"Model 5331". A set of 6 vintage Mid-Century design armchairs. Pleated birch wood with woven upholstered seat. Designed by Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen for Magnus Olensen, Denmark 1960.No longer availableDim. 75 x 53 x 61 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#234‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.
‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#609Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#196“Naakt in jarretels”. Een bronzen beeld in de geest van de jaren ‘20. Draagt monogram M”.
"Nude in garters". A bronze sculpture in the spirit of the 1920s. Bearing the monogram "M".No longer availableDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#603‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.
'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.No longer availableDim. 31 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#615Een houten vierkante opium-salontafel.
A wooden square opium coffee table.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 115 x 115 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#554Een lot van 12 diverse Netsuke beeldjes van mammoetivoor, walvis bot en porselein, Meji-periode.
A lot of 12 diverse Netsuke figurines made of mammoth ivory, whale bone, and porcelain, Meiji period.No longer availableDim. H: 6 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#573Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.
A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#581Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#562“L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
"L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 x 26 cmEstimate: € 850 / 900 -
#622Een gefineerd eikenhouten tv-meubel.
A veneered oak TV cabinet.No longer availableDim. 35 x 200 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#235Een Engelse Georgian mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 vitrinedeuren, 4 laden en 4 deuren.
An English Georgian mahogany breakfront bookcase in 2 parts with 4 glazed doors, 4 drawers, and 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 200x45x205 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#577Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.
A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 48 x 54 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#242“Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.
"Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#176Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse zwart gelakte gesculpteerd houten barokke stoelen met wieltjes vooraan, bekleed met een roze bloemenstof.
A lot of 4 19th century black lacquered sculpted wooden baroque chairs with front wheels, upholstered in pink floral fabric.No longer availableDim. 104 x 54 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#621Een gefineerd vierkante eikenhouten salontafel.
A veneered square oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 35 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#245Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen Magnus Olensen“Model 5331”. Een lot van 6 vintage Mid-Century design armstoelen. Geplooid berkenhout met gevlochten gestoffeerde zitting. Ontwerp door Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen voor Magnus Olensen, Denemarken 1960.
"Model 5331." A lot of 6 vintage Mid-Century design armchairs. Pleated birch wood with woven upholstered seat. Designed by Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen for Magnus Olensen, Denmark 1960.No longer availableDim. 75 x 53 x 61 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#549Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met dubbele klauwpoten en gestoffeerde zitting met floraal decor. Lodewijk XIII-stijl. Onderaan kruisverbinding in H.
A carved wooden armchair with double claw feet and upholstered seat with floral decoration. Louis XIII style. X-shaped cross brace at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 119 x 67 x 69 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#382TootsieToyEen lot van 3 die-cast schaalmodellen, TootsieToy, ca. 1935.
A lot of 3 die-cast scale models, TootsieToy, circa 1935.No longer availableDim. l 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#128“Vrouwenbuste”, een buste in ‘suikermarmer’, gesigneerd Prof. G. Bessi, op wit marmeren voetje.
"Women bust," a bust in 'sugar marble', signed Prof. G. Bessi, on a white marble base.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#158Een Etruskisch bronzen kruikje met beeldje versierd. Bodemvondst.
An Etruscan bronze jug decorated with a figurine. Found at the base.No longer availableDim. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#219ChristofleEen bestek van verzilverd metaal. Met oorspronkelijke doosjes. En een klein vaasje in visvorm. 81 stuks bestek: 12 grote lepels, 12 dessertlepels, 10 koffielepeltjes. 12 grote vorken, 12 dessertvorken, 11 dessertmessen, 12 grote messen
A silver-plated cutlery set. With original boxes. And a small fish-shaped vase. 81 pieces of cutlery: 12 large spoons, 12 dessert spoons, 10 teaspoons. 12 large forks, 12 dessert forks, 11 dessert knives, 12 large knives.No longer availableEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#309“De aanbidding der koningen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op vezelplaat, naar de oudheid.
"The Adoration of the Kings," a painting, oil on canvas, glued on fiberboard, in the style of antiquity.No longer availableDim. 59 x 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#20Een 18 karaats wit-en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,50 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#541Raymond De Meester De BetzenbroeckPeriod: 1904 - 1995“Mouflon”, een groot bronzen beeld van een dikhoornschaap op een rots. Gesigneerd Raymond De Meester.
"Mouflon," a large bronze sculpture of a mouflon sheep on a rock. Signed by Raymond De Meester.No longer availableDim. 61 x 47 x 16 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#536Een handgeknoopt tapijt, made in Iran met geometrische motieven.
A hand-knotted carpet, made in Iran with geometric motifs.No longer availableDim. 185 x 140 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#724Jan De BouvrieEen moderne verstelbare tafellamp met 2 luchtpunten ontworpen door Jan De Bouvrie.
A modern adjustable table lamp with 2 light points designed by Jan De Bouvrie.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#519Alfons BlommePeriod: 1889-1979“Winters dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter village view": A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#479Harry“Dancing Lady”, een vintage schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd ‘Harry’. Medio jaren 60.
"Dancing Lady", a vintage painting, oil on panel, signed 'Harry'. From the mid-1960s.No longer availableDim. 122 x 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#716Een salontafel in beukenhout met een glazen blad en cannage.
A beechwood coffee table with a glass top and caning.No longer availableDim. 47 x 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50


