Similar lots by type
-
#573Een laat 19e eeuwse donker gepatineerde massief eikenhouten kast met opzetvitrine. Geëtst glas.
A late 19th-century dark patinated solid oak cabinet with display case. Etched glass.No longer availableDim. 214 x 107 x 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#566Een antieke zwart geschilderde houten koffer.
An antique black-painted wooden trunk.No longer availableDim. 44 x 93 x 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#208Een antieke metalen wieg, circa 1900.
An antique metal crib, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 175 x 106 x 56 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#416Antieke tweedeurs hoekkast in rustiek landelijke stijl.
Antique two-door corner cabinet in rustic country style.No longer availableDim. H 198, B 70, D 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#435Een oude messingen bartrolley met glazen bladen.
An antique brass bar cart with glass shelves.No longer availableDim. 73 x 73 x 43 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#525Een paar girandoles van kristal en koper in Régencestijl.
A pair of crystal and copper girandoles in the Régence style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 64 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#575Antieke legkast met vitrineopzet. 5 deuren. Met paneelrug.
Antique cupboard with display case attachment. 5 doors. With panel back.No longer availableDim. H 230, B 195, D 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#96Een oude staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
An old standing clock in solid oak wood case.No longer availableDim. H 239, B 51, D 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#239Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten open boekenkast/bordenkast. Zonder rugpaneel.
A 19th century solid oak open bookcase/dish cabinet. Without back panel.No longer availableDim. 214 x 136 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#228Een 19e eeuwse Normandisch massief houten 2-deurs commode in Franse eik.
A 19th-century Normandy solid wood 2-door chest of drawers in French oak.No longer availableDim. 92 x 141 x 62 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#12Antieke houten koffer met gesculpteerde panelen.
Antique wooden trunk with carved panels.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 95, D 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#275Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast, 1 deur, met 1 lade binnenin.
A 19th-century solid oak bookcase, 1 door, with 1 drawer inside.No longer availableDim. 199 x 104 x 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#56Een antieke massief eikenhouten kast met één deur en één lade.
An antique solid oak cabinet with one door and one drawer.No longer availableDim. 108 x 76 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#279Een lot van 6 blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen inktstelletjes, laat Qing dynastie.
A lot of 6 blue and white Chinese porcelain inkwells, late Qing dynasty.No longer availableDim. 3 x 8 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#9Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten ladenkastje.
A 19th-century solid oak chest of drawers.No longer availableDim. 31 x 36 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#375Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast, 2 deuren, met 3 laden binnenin.
A 19th-century solid oak cupboard, 2 doors, with 3 drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 175 x 114 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#475Een 18e eeuwse Bretoense massief houten tweedeurs commode in Franse eik.
An 18th-century Breton solid wood two-door commode in French oak.No longer availableDim. 87 x 162 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#227Een 19e eeuwse Normandische deux-corps van Franse eik.
A 19th-century Normandy deux-corps in French oak.No longer availableDim. 235 x 136 x 47 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#262“Jeu de grenouilles”, een oud caféspel, ook wel kikkerbak of putjesbak genoemd. Met gietijzeren hondekop waarvan de bovenkaak ontbreekt. De werpschijven zijn er bij.
"Frog game" or "frog pond game", an old pub game, also known as "kikkerbak" or "putjesbak". With a cast iron dog head missing its upper jaw. The throwing discs are included.No longer availableDim. 91 x 46 x 56 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#2“Christus wendt zich af van het kwaad”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"Christ turns away from evil," a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed.No longer availableDim. 155 x 101 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#238Een antieke zwart gelakte kerkstoel met florale stof bekleed.
An antique black lacquered church chair upholstered in floral fabric.No longer availableDim. 100 x 46 x 46 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#229Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten kastje met 1 deur en 1 lade.
A 19th-century solid oak cabinet with 1 door and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 117 x 87 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#14Een antiek massief houten bankje. 19e eeuws.
An antique solid wooden bench. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 75 x 95 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#485Een antieke rood koperen steriliseerketel.
An antique red copper sterilizing kettle.No longer availableDim. h 55 x Ø 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#122Prosper De TroyerPeriod: 1880-1961“Portret van een man”. Een tekening op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Portrait of a man." A drawing on paper. Signed and dated at the top.No longer availableDim. 48,5 x 62,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#469De WaelePeriod: 1968 - ....“People Yellow”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd De Waele en gedateerd 2005.
"People Yellow", a painting, oil on canvas, signed De Waele and dated 2005.No longer availableDim. 140 x 120 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#94‘Duinenzicht’ Olieverf op doek, opgekleefd op paneel. Toegewschreven aan Edouard Woutermaertens.
'Dune View' Oil on canvas, mounted on panel. Attributed to Edouard Woutermaertens.No longer availableDim. 33/46.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#232Mary TilmanPeriod: 20 e eeuwStilleven met bloemen en fruit in de stijl van de 19e eeuw. Olie op doek. Omlijst in een goudkleurige kader. Gesigneerd Mary Tilman.
Still life with flowers and fruit in the style of the 19th century. Oil on canvas. Framed in a golden frame. Signed by Mary Tilman.No longer availableDim. 75/49 cmEstimate: € 450 / 650 -
#425Een massief houten salontafel met glazen blad.
A solid wooden coffee table with a glass top.No longer availableDim. 45 x 120 x 120 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#271Een lot verzilverd metaal bestaande uit 2 schalen, een sauskom, een botervlootje en 4 serveerattributen.
A lot of silver-plated metal consisting of 2 bowls, a sauce boat, a butter dish, and 4 serving utensils.No longer availableDim. 60 x 39 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#500Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een lab-grown briljant van 2,10 ct. E. VS1. Met IGI certificaat.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a lab-grown brilliant-cut diamond of 2.10 ct. E. VS1. With IGI certificate.No longer availableDim. 3,73 gEstimate: € 2600 / 3000 -
#423Boeddha als berijder van een olifant. Bronzen beeldje.
Buddha as a rider of an elephant. Bronze figurine.No longer availableDim. H 18, L 18 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#348Siku Metall 1:87Een lot van 16 dozen die-cast voertuigen, werktuigmachines, kraanwagens, brandweer, bus, tram, vliegende en varende tuigen. Nrs. 1886, 1834, 1849, 1841, 6282, 1850, 1853, 1847, 1883, 1893, 1896, 1898, 1873, 1810, 1885 en 1814.
A lot of 16 boxes of die-cast vehicles, machinery, cranes, fire trucks, buses, trams, flying, and sailing vessels. Nos. 1886, 1834, 1849, 1841, 6282, 1850, 1853, 1847, 1883, 1893, 1896, 1898, 1873, 1810, 1885, and 1814.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#344André DondersPeriod: 1984Monochrome grafiek van de hand van de Antwerpse tekenaar, graficus en aquarellist André Donders. Genummerd 23/30, gedateerd '1984' en gesigneerd. Donders (°1944) volgde opleiding aan het Stedelijk Instituut voor Sierkunsten en Ambachten (SISA).Donders stelde o.a. tentoon in De Zwarte Panter te Antwerpen.
Monochrome print by Antwerp drawer, graphic artist, and watercolorist André Donders. Numbered 23/30, dated '1984' and signed. Donders (b. 1944) studied at the Stedelijk Instituut voor Sierkunsten en Ambachten (SISA). Donders exhibited at De Zwarte Panter in Antwerp.No longer availableDim. 48/36 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#350Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelketting met drie staafjes.
An 18 kt yellow gold link chain with three bars.No longer availableDim. 12,40 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#111Period: 1961Bijbel van Borso d'Este, reproductie van het 15e eeuws handschrift bestaande uit twee delen. Gedrukt in zwart-wit met geselecteerde pagina’s in kleur. Uitgegeven door Banca Polular di bergamo ter gelegenheid van de 80ste verjaardag van Paus Johannes XXIII.
Bible of Borso d'Este, reproduction of the 15th-century manuscript in two parts. Printed in black and white with selected pages in color. Published by Banca Polular di Bergamo on the occasion of the 80th birthday of Pope John XXIII.No longer availableDim. 42/32 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150

