Other lots in this auction
-
#601Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten met floraal decor.
A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain ginger jars with floral design.No longer availableDim. 30 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#264“Bloemenstilleven met appels en Chinese schaal”, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with apples and Chinese bowl", oil on canvas in gold-gilt frame, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 80 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#120Een 18 kt witgouden hanger in de vorm van een sleutel bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt white gold pendant in the shape of a key, set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,88 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#2“Erotisch miniatuur”. Een schilderijtje, gemengde techniek op papier. Eind 18e, vroeg 19e eeuw.
"Erotic miniature." A painting, mixed media on paper. Late 18th, early 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#210Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 3 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#409F Degreef“Oostende”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1964.
"Ostend." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1964 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 54 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#133Hergé“De Schat van Scharlaken Rackham”. Hard cover, gele rug in goede staat, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56’). Goed gelezen.
"The Treasure of Scarlet Rackham". Hardcover, yellow spine in good condition, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56'). Well read.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#542Cardew design“Silver Service”. Een theepot met meerkleurig en verzilverde gedekte theetafel op het deksel. Ontwerp van Paul Cardew. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Silver Service." A teapot with multicolored and silver-plated covered tea table on the lid. Designed by Paul Cardew. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 21 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#51Mondial“Pistola Mod. 1949”. Een Italiaans alarmpistool, cal. mm 6, genummerd 5780, gemerkt “Brevettata, made in Italy”.
"Pistola Mod. 1949". An Italian alarm pistol, cal. mm 6, marked with number 5780, inscribed "Brevettata, made in Italy".No longer availableDim. 10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#367GoebelEen lot van 3 beelden van honden bestaande uit een groep met 2 Schotse Terriers en 2 beeldjes van een Poedel. Allen gemerkt Goebel.
A lot of 3 dog figurines including a group with 2 Scottish Terriers and 2 Poodle figurines. All marked Goebel.No longer availableDim. 25 x 38 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#499Delfts blauwEen fijn blauw-wit Delfts bord met pauwstaart decor. 18e eeuw. Verso gemerkt met “De Porceleyne Klaeuw”, genummerd 200.
A fine blue and white Delft plate with peacock tail decoration. 18th century. Marked on the back with "De Porceleyne Klaeuw", numbered 200.No longer availableDim. Ø27cmEstimate: € 100 / 130 -
#599Een Chinees porseleinen cilindervaas met krijgstafereel in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain cylindrical vase with a military scene in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 46 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

