Other lots in this auction
-
#238Een antieke koperen paardenmuilkorf met lederen riem. Draagt de inscriptie Meir Zu Orglstorf.
An antique copper horse muzzle with leather strap. Bears the inscription; Meir Zu Orglstorf.No longer availableDim. H 27, B 20, D 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#435Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 410 x 308 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#479Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Ghoum tapijt met een voorstelling van een jachttafereel.
A hand-knotted silk Persian Ghoum carpet depicting a hunting scene.No longer availableDim. 150 x 99 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#584J. Bastiaens“Interieur”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Interior view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 55 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#222Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Ernest Van Dyckkaai, Antwerpen II”. Gravure. Gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 36/100 buiten de plaat.
"Ernest Van Dyckkaai, Antwerp II". Engraving. Signed, titled, and numbered 36/100 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 41 x 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#94Redhall“Eend en jongen bij de waterkant”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Zware vergulde omlijsting.
"Duck and duckling by the water's edge". Oil on panel. Signed. Heavy gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 17 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#379D. Claes“Zicht op de hoeve en velden”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd D. Claes.
"View of the farm and fields", a painting, oil on canvas, signed D. Claes.No longer availableDim. 65 x 92 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#65Naor“Een Teddy Chanel”. Een zilverkleurig beeld van een beer met logo van parfum Nr. 5. In originele doos. (heeft een wit vlekje tussen de bil).
"A Teddy Chanel." A silver-colored sculpture of a bear with the logo of perfume No. 5. In original box. (has a white spot between the buttocks).No longer availableDim. H: 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#359Val Saint LambertEen kristallen fluitvaas, Val Saint Lambert, Danse De Flore, met Griekse fries gedecoreerd.
A crystal flute vase, Val Saint Lambert, Danse De Flore, decorated with a Greek frieze.No longer availableDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#478Mangani Porcellane d’arte, ItaliaEen blauw porseleinen, vintage Italiaanse tafellamp met glazen kap. Versierd met planten decor en onderaan gemerkt.
A blue porcelain, vintage Italian table lamp with a glass shade. Decorated with plant motifs and marked at the base.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#310Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met fantasiestenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with fantasy stones. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 19,50 gEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#218Een 19e eeuwse Russisch-orthodoxe icoon, met de afbeeldingen van vier heiligen.
A 19th-century Russian Orthodox icon, depicting four saints.No longer availableDim. 36/31 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

