Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een grote ceramische rode appel.

Een grote ceramische rode appel.

A large ceramic red apple.
Dim. h 27, Ø 29 cm
SKU: 2409240681.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #681
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #440

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,06 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #142

    “Maritiem zicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, rechts onder gesigneerd.

    "Maritime view", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #530

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,46 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #545

    Een Obiti Feraghan tapijt met het klassieke Herati-patroon, dubbel geknoopt.

    An Obiti Feraghan carpet with the classical Herati pattern, double-knotted.
    No longer available
    Dim. 410 x 301 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #397

    “Zittend naakt”, een beeld van een jong meisje in albast, niet gesigneerd.

    "Sitting nude", a sculpture of a young girl in alabaster, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #275

    Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.

    A lot of 2 black metal wire baskets in cube shape.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 & 42 cm³
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #675

    Een eironde dekselvaas van porselein met een polychroom decor van Lange Lijzen in een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.

    An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #511

    Een bronzen beeld van een gezadeld paard. Naar T’ang voorbeeld.

    A bronze sculpture of a saddled horse. After a T’ang example.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #637
    Vasari

    Een geslepen kristalglazen tafelmiddenstuk met verguld bronzen decoratie en drakenvissen als voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A cut crystal glass table centerpiece with gilt bronze decoration and dragon fish as base. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #664

    Een lot van 3 goudkleurig metalen mandjes in kubus vorm draadmodel, bijgevoegd mandje met schuine zijkanten.

    A lot of 3 gold-colored metal cube-shaped wire baskets, including a basket with slanted sides.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 & 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #692

    Een rumtopf van meerkleurig Duits steengoed. Zonder lepel.

    A rum pot of multi-colored German stoneware. Without spoon.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 33 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #402
    N. Suwitra

    “Abstract geometrisch”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract geometric". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 195 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More