#193Piero Castiglioni & Gae Aulenti Fontana Arte“Parola”. Een vintage design tafellamp met geblazen opaline kap, kleurloos glazen arm en voet in borosilicaat. Ontwerp door Gae Aulenti en Piero Castiglioni voor Fontana Arte, 1980.
"Parola." A vintage design table lamp with blown opaline shade, colorless glass arm, and base in borosilicate. Designed by Gae Aulenti and Piero Castiglioni for Fontana Arte, 1980.No longer availableDim. 53 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#109Jack GodderisPeriod: 1916-1971“Stilleven met blauwe stoel en bloemenvaas”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Godderis.
"Still life with blue chair and flower vase", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Godderis.No longer availableDim. 85 x 70 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#490Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,57 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.57 ct.No longer availableDim. 14,55 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2200 -
#52Een rechthoekige spiegel van deels blauwgepatineerd en met messing beslagen hout.
A rectangular mirror of partially blue-patinated and brass-inlaid wood.No longer availableDim. 99 x 68 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#548Een meerkleurig marmeren Art Deco bureaugarnituur.
#649Bree BelgiumEen rood aardewerken vaas en asbak. Onderaan gemerkt.
A red earthenware vase and ashtray. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 20, Ø 8 cm & 35 x 11 cEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#268Fisher-PriceEen lot vintage Fisher-Price, bestaande uit een Play Family Castle in originele doos en een parkeergarage Elevator 930 met autootjes. Medio ‘70-75.
A lot of vintage Fisher-Price items, including a Play Family Castle in its original box and a Parking Garage Elevator 930 with little cars. From around 1970-1975.No longer availableDim. 45 x 35 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#126KICK Collection“Kick Metal”. Een lot van 6 design stoelen met zwart kunststoffen kuip en zitting, en zwart metalen onderstel. Onderaan gemerkt Kick Collection.
"Kick Metal." A lot of 6 design chairs with black plastic shell and seat, and black metal base. Marked Kick Collection at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 52 x 50 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
A porcelain group of Napoleon Bonaparte on horseback, mounted on a bronze base. Marked Capodimonte on the bottom. Repair to front leg of the horse.No longer availableDim. 36 x 30 x 21 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300