#308Val Saint LambertEen zeszijdige, kristallen coupe met rood in de massa en geometrisch motief. Schilfer met herstelling onderaan de voet. Bijgevoegde spiegel als presentatieplaat.
A six-sided crystal coupe with red inclusions and a geometric motif. Flake with restoration at the bottom of the foot. Including a mirror as a presentation plate.No longer availableDim. 16 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#291SamickEen banjoline van het gerenomeerde merk Samick.
A banjoline by the renowned brand Samick.No longer availableDim. l 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#195Een lot van 12 bronzen penningen uit de 19de en 20ste eeuw door Wiener, Hart, Tramaux. e.a.
A lot of 12 bronze tokens from the 19th and 20th century by Wiener, Hart, Tramaux, and others.No longer availableDim. Ø 7,5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#587“Staand naakt”. Een stenen gesculpteerd beeldje op verguld metalen voet, in Art Deco stijl.
#586Een paar messingen kerkkandelaars met rand van Franse lelies.
A pair of brass church candlesticks with a border of French lilies.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#169Een 19e eeuws handbeschilderd kamerscherm met een landelijk tafereel en een ruiter te paard. Gerestaureerd op meerdere plaatsen.
A 19th-century hand-painted room divider with a rural scene and a horseback rider. Restored in multiple places.No longer availableDim. 182 x 138 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#607Een groot lot verzilverd bestek, bestaande uit 2 etuis (waarvan één met wortelfineer). Eerste etui: Messen en vorken voor 12 personen met ivorine handvaten, gemerkt F.A. & Co. EPNS. Tweede etui: o.a. 6 messen met art-deco handvat, messen vorken en lepels van wiskeman etc. voor een totaal van 74 stuks.
A large lot of silver-plated cutlery, consisting of 2 cases (one with burr veneer). First case: Knives and forks for 12 people with ivorine handles, marked F.A. & Co. EPNS. Second case: including 6 knives with art-deco handles, knives, forks, and spoons from Wiskeman etc. for a total of 74 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#49Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945“Het oude paard en de zigeunerwagen”, een lithografie in kleur door Alfred Ost. Monogram binnen de plaat.
"The Old Horse and the Gypsy Wagon," a color lithograph by Alfred Ost. Monogram within the plate.No longer availableDim. 33 x 48 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#275Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.
#80Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten pear shape met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,65 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with pear-shaped diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.65 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,32 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#457Een bronzen Boeddha in lotushouding.
A bronze Buddha in lotus position.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#3Maria, Jozef en Christus in de kribbe, wassen popjes met fluwelen kleding. Hedendaags werk. 2 kleine herstellingen.
Mary, Joseph, and Christ in the manger, wax dolls with velvet clothing. Contemporary work. 2 minor repairs.No longer availableDim. 10-15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40