#177Hergé“L’étoile mystéreuse”, Tintin, HC, A23, 1ste blauwe rug, 1944. Naam geschreven op het titelblad.
#264“Bloemenstilleven met appels en Chinese schaal”, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with apples and Chinese bowl", oil on canvas in gold-gilt frame, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 80 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#241Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas met blauwe accenten. Onderaan restanten van signatuur.
A cut crystal vase with blue accents. Remnants of a signature at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 110 -
#149“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, toegeschreven aan Frans Mortelmans.
"Flower still life." A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom, attributed to Frans Mortelmans.No longer availableDim. 45 x 63 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#206Een lot van 7 vintage gechromeerde buisframe armstoelen met lederen zitting. In de stijl van model MG5 door Mart Stam & Marcel Breuer voor Matteo Grassi.
A lot of 7 vintage chrome tubular frame armchairs with leather seats. In the style of model MG5 by Mart Stam & Marcel Breuer for Matteo Grassi.No longer availableDim. 79 x 54 x 52 cmEstimate: € 550 / 750 -
#619Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met vogel, floraal decor en teksten. Schilfers aan de dekselrand.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with bird, floral decoration, and texts. Flakes on the edge of the lid.No longer availableDim. 40 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#608Een modern design mat zwart metalen wandlampjes.
A modern design matte black metal wall lights.No longer availableDim. 5 x 15 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#172Anne Rutten“Dame met parelsnoer”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Lady with pearl necklace". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#249Een paar wandspiegels met vergulde en gesculpteerde omlijsting en floraal decor.
A pair of wall mirrors with gilded and sculpted frames and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 63 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#239Wever & Ducré“VENN 1.0”. Een modern geometrisch design wand- of plafondlamp uit mat zwart aluminium. Ontwerp door Wever & Ducré, België.
"VENN 1.0". A modern geometric design wall or ceiling lamp made of matte black aluminum. Designed by Wever & Ducré, Belgium.No longer availableDim. 9 x 72,5 x 72,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#44Een lot grafisch werk met o.m. zes geëtste landschappen door Giambattista Benardelli (1819-1958), gegraveerde portretten uit de XVIIIde eeuw, schetsen landschappen, litho’s e.d.
A lot of graphic work including six etched landscapes by Giambattista Benardelli (1819-1958), engraved portraits from the 18th century, landscape sketches, lithographs, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80