Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een grote ceramische rode appel.

Een grote ceramische rode appel.

A large ceramic red apple.
Dim. h 27, Ø 29 cm
SKU: 2409240681.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #681
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #186

    Een rijkelijk gebeeldhouwd en geajoureerd paneel.

    A richly carved and pierced panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 184 x 184 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #657

    Een gewei op houten sokkeltje. Vermoedelijk gazelle.

    An antler on a wooden base. Probably from a gazelle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #162
    Jacob Akkersdyk
    Period: 1815 - 1862

    “Op de uitkijk”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op metalen plaatje, gesigneerd J. Akkersdyk.

    "On the lookout", a 19th-century painting, oil on metal plate, signed J. Akkersdyk.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #255

    Een lot van 3 design hanglampen met gechromeerde kap en roostertjes.

    A lot of 3 designer pendant lamps with chrome-plated shade and grilles.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #621

    Een polychrome glaspasta schaal met ingewerkte geometrische vormen. Goud en rood in de massa.

    A polychrome glass paste dish with embedded geometric shapes. Gold and red in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #131
    Sèvres

    Een set van 2 biscuit vaasjes met een decor van bloemen en verguld bronzen ornamenten en voet. Aan beide vaasjes is er schade aan de bloemen. Onderaan dragen ze het merkteken van Sèvres.

    A set of 2 biscuit vases with a floral decor and gilded bronze ornaments and base. Both vases have damage to the flowers. They bear the Sèvres mark at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #559

    Drageoir en een bowl van kleurloos geslepen kristal.

    Drageoir and a bowl of colorless cut crystal.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 15 & 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 70
  • #261
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas bordeaux in de massa.

    A cut crystal vase in bordeaux in color.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #132
    A. De Loof

    “Zittend naakt.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1933

    "Sitting nude." Pastel on paper. Signed. Dated 1933.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #383
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, rood in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal vase, colored red in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #538

    “Biddende boer en boerin”. Een paar plaquettes van polychroom Vlaams aardewerk.

    "Praying farmer and farmer's wife". A pair of polychrome Flemish pottery plaques.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #370

    Een lot van 3 vintage militaire kostuums waarvan 2 met paracommando badge van het escadron Recce.

    A lot of 3 vintage military uniforms, 2 with paratrooper badges from the Recce squadron.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More