Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een grote Chinees porseleinen doppot, blauw-wit met floraal decor.

Een grote Chinees porseleinen doppot, blauw-wit met floraal decor.

A large Chinese porcelain jar, blue and white with floral decoration.
Dim. 63 x Ø 52 cm
SKU: 2210240512.
Categories: Aziatisch, Porselein.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #512
Estimate: € 400 / 450
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #526

    Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 44 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #627

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38,5 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #577

    Een lot van 2 dekselvazen in porselein met een Midden-Oosters floraal decor en wapenschilden met leeuwen.

    A pair of 2 lidded vases in porcelain with a Chinese floral design and shields with lions.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #587

    Een gebeeldhouwd verguld Chinees houten reliëf met talrijke personages in race decor.

    A sculpted gilded Chinese wooden relief with numerous characters in a racing scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #508

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met floraal decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #567

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met familiaal tafereel en floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a family scene and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #532

    Een Chinese wierookbrander in twee delen uit jade , versierd met drakenkoppen, op een uitgewerkt houten sokkeltje.

    A Chinese incense burner in two parts made of jade, decorated with dragon heads, on an elaborately carved wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #204
    d’Artois Limoges

    Een 12-delig porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt Limoges d’Artois, bestaande uit koffieservies. Grote, kleine en diepe borden. Terrines en sauskommen. 69 stuks.

    A 12-piece porcelain dinner service, marked Limoges d'Artois, including coffee service, large, small, and deep plates, tureens, and sauce boats. 69 pieces.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #683
    Limoges Unique

    “Souvenir de l’exposition coloniale, 1931”. Een interbellum porseleinen kopje en schoteltje met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.

    "Souvenir from the Colonial Exhibition, 1931." An interwar porcelain cup and saucer with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #527
    Jammet Seignolles Exclusivité Limoges

    Een 40-delig porseleinen koffie servies, bestaande uit; 12 tassen, 1 koffiekan, 1 melkkan, 1 suikerpot, 12 onderbordjes, 12 dessertborden en 1 grote schotel. Onderaan gemerkt Limoges Jammet Seignolles Exclusivité.

    A 40-piece porcelain coffee service, consisting of; 12 cups, 1 coffee pot, 1 milk jug, 1 sugar bowl, 12 saucers, 12 dessert plates, and 1 large platter. Marked on the bottom Limoges Jammet Seignolles Exclusivité.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #497

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten met langleven en floraal decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars with longevity and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #633

    Een Chinees houten gesculpteerd bruidskoffertje.

    A Chinese wooden carved bridal chest.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 21 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #208
    Ch. Field Haviland Limoges

    Een 69-delig porseleinen servies met floraal decor. Bestaande uit; 24 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 dessert borden, 12 kleine bordjes, 2 grote ronde schalen, 1 diepe ronde schaal, 2 sauskommen, 2 terrines en 2 ovalen schaaltjes. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A 69-piece porcelain dinner service with floral decoration. Includes: 24 dinner plates, 12 soup bowls, 12 dessert plates, 12 small plates, 2 large round platters, 1 deep round bowl, 2 sauce boats, 2 tureens, and 2 oval dishes. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #491

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen, blauw-wit met draken in het decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases, blue and white with dragon motifs in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #507

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met vazen en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten sokkel. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases with vases and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom, on wooden base. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #511

    Een grote Chinees porseleinen doppot, blauw-wit met floraal decor.

    A large Chinese porcelain jar, blue and white with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x Ø 52 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #498

    Een grote Chinees porseleinen cache-pot, blauw-wit met draken in het decor en foo honden versierd.

    A large Chinese porcelain cache-pot, blue and white with dragon and foo dog decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x Ø 48 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 400
  • #685
    Boch Frères La Louvière

    Een 40-delig porseleinen servies, Boch La Louvière, model Ramona. Bestaande uit 2 ronde schalen, 2 ovalen schalen, 2 grote kommen, 11 platte borden, 13 diepe borden en 10 dessertborden.

    A 40-piece porcelain dinnerware set, Boch La Louvière, Ramona model. Includes 2 round dishes, 2 oval dishes, 2 large bowls, 11 dinner plates, 13 soup plates, and 10 dessert plates.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #346

    Een meerkleurige porseleinen milieu-de-table in porselein met florale decoraties. De schaal heeft een haarlijnscheurtje.

    A multi-colored porcelain milieu-de-table with floral decorations. The dish has a hairline crack.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #679
    Bone China Herford

    Een porseleinen groepje van een romantisch koppel gezeten op een muurtje. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A porcelain group of a romantic couple seated on a wall. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #528
    Dresden

    Een lot van 5 vintage Dresden porseleinen beeldjes. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 5 vintage Dresden porcelain figurines. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 & ... & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #538
    Tiziano Galli
    Period: 1908-1986

    “Meisje met de bloemen en hagedis”. Een porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt “T.Galli Made in Italy”. Enkele kleine randschilfertjes.

    "Girl with Flowers and Lizard". A porcelain figurine. Marked "T.Galli Made in Italy" at the bottom. Some small chips along the edges.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #662

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met polychroom meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x Ø11cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #547

    Een houten zwart gelakt vouwtafeltje met dubbel openklapbaar blad, waarvan 1 met schaakbord. Verguld versierd met vogels en floraal decor.

    A wooden black lacquered folding table with double foldable top, one with a chessboard. Gilt decorated with birds and floral motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77,5 x 79 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125

Other lots in this auction

  • #504

    Een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerd Mariabeeld, eind 19e eeuw.

    A patinated wooden sculpted Madonna statue, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #170

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 0,90 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #351
    Nozeman en Sepp Lannoo

    “Nederlandsche Vogelen 1770-1829”. Door Nozeman en Sepp, een XXL boek in nieuwstaat, ongeopende verpakking, in originele cassette. Uitgeverij Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, circa 12 kg.

    "Dutch Birds 1770-1829". By Nozeman and Sepp, an XXL book in like-new condition, unopened packaging, in original slipcase. Publisher Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, approximately 12 kg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 67 x 48 cm - 12kg
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #570

    Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Victoria (2de portret) 1 Pound 1900, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.

    A gold coin, United Kingdom. Victoria (2nd portrait) 1 Pound 1900, Au 916.7/1000 7.99 g.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #513

    Twee zilveren munten. Zuid-Afrika, Kruger, 5 Sh. Dubbele dissel en id. Enkele dissel. Ag 925/1000 28,28 g.

    Two silver coins. South Africa, Kruger, 5 Sh. Double yoke and single yoke. Ag 925/1000 28.28 g.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #655

    Een lot van 35 Nederlandse munten. 4 duiten (1752, 1783, 1785, 1797), Willem I, Willem II, Wilhelmina, Juliana, kwartjes, dubbleltjes... Rijksdaalders (Ag) en guldens (Ag en Ni).

    A lot of 35 Dutch coins. 4 duit coins (1752, 1783, 1785, 1797), featuring Willem I, Willem II, Wilhelmina, Juliana, quarters, doublets... Rijksdaalders (Ag) and guilders (Ag and Ni).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 55 / 70
  • #385

    Een lot van 47 munten uit Frankrijk. 100 F, 1954, 50 F, 1953, 20 F, 1951, 10 F, 1966 (Ag 900/1000), 1952, 1949, 5 F, 1963 (Ag), 1933 x 2, 1949, 1970, 2 F, 1944, 1941, 1 F, 1914 (Ag), 1947, 1938, 1960, 1/2 F, 1963. 1 Decime 1814. 50 c. 1932, 1947, 25 c. 1903, 1905, 1928, 20 c. 1850 (Ag), 1963, 10 c. 1862, 1894, 1917, 1939, 1963, 5 c. 1891, 1916, 1920, 1924, 1963, 2 ct. 1856, 1889, 1898, 1912, 1 c. 1848, 1856, 1862, 1877, 1963.

    A lot of 47 coins from France. 100 F, 1954, 50 F, 1953, 20 F, 1951, 10 F, 1966 (Ag 900/1000), 1952, 1949, 5 F, 1963 (Ag), 1933 x 2, 1949, 1970, 2 F, 1944, 1941, 1 F, 1914 (Ag), 1947, 1938, 1960, 1/2 F, 1963. 1 Decime 1814. 50 c. 1932, 1947, 25 c. 1903, 1905, 1928, 20 c. 1850 (Ag), 1963, 10 c. 1862, 1894, 1917, 1939, 1963, 5 c. 1891, 1916, 1920, 1924, 1963, 2 ct. 1856, 1889, 1898, 1912, 1 c. 1848, 1856, 1862, 1877, 1963.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #337
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert (niet gemerkt).

    A crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, Val Saint Lambert (not marked).
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #162
    Charles & Ray Eames Vitra

    “EA 108”. Een vintage design office armstoel met gestoffeerde zitting en chroom aluminium onderstel. Gemerkt aan de rug met label. Ontwerp door Charles & Ray Eames uit de Office Chair Aluminum Group series, voor Vitra.

    "EA 108". A vintage design office armchair with upholstered seat and chrome aluminum base. Marked on the back with label. Designed by Charles & Ray Eames from the Office Chair Aluminum Group series, for Vitra.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 55 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #251

    Een Zuid-Franse aardewerken kruik met zonnemedaillon en gedateerd 1904.

    A South-French earthenware jug with a sun medallion and dated 1904.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #690

    Een salontafel in beukenhout met een glazen blad en cannage.

    A beechwood coffee table with a glass top and caning.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 60 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #146

    Een lot van 8 designstoelen met hout gebogen rug en zitvlak, gesteund op gechromeerd metalen poten.

    A set of 8 designer chairs with a bentwood seat and back, supported by chrome metal legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 61 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More