Similar lots by type
-
#249Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#24Een gesculpteerd massief eikenhouten muurconsole.
A carved solid oak wall console.No longer availableDim. 80 x 59 x 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#405Een oude bronzen receptiebel.
An old bronze reception bell.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#415Een lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit een Hebreeuwse mezoeza en 2 kleine flesjes met een totaalgewicgt van 50 gram.
A lot of 3 silver items consisting of a Hebrew mezuzah and 2 small bottles with a total weight of 50 grams.No longer availableDim. l 8.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#563Een set van 2 armstoelen in Louis Philippe stijl, krabschade achteraan de rugleuningen.
A set of 2 armchairs in Louis Philippe style, scratches on the back of the backrests.No longer availableDim. 93 x 64 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#290Een ovale massief eikenhouten gateleg tafel.
An oval solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 96 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#280Een oude massief eikenhouten salontafel met 2 laden.
An old solid oak coffee table with 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 47 x 121 x 54 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#345Art Deco bijzettafeltje met 1 lade. Robuust design met metalen sporten aan de zijkant.
Art Deco side table with 1 drawer. Sturdy design with metal rungs on the sides.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 70, D 40.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#365Kinkeldey LeuchtenEen midcentury modern kroonluchter in verchroomd metaal en kristal met 2 bijbehorende wandlampen en reserve kristallen lamellen.
A midcentury modern chandelier in chrome-plated metal and crystal with 2 matching wall lamps and spare crystal prisms.No longer availableDim. h 105 x Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#476Een massief notenhouten secretaire (sleutels ontbreken).
A solid walnut secretaire (keys missing).No longer availableDim. 144 x 98 x 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#302Ward BlankersEen massief robiniahouten buste op marmeren voet, gesigneerd Ward Blankers. Toegevoegd een boek over de artiest.
A solid robinia wood bust on a marble base, signed by Ward Blankers. Includes a book about the artist.No longer availableDim. h 66 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#300Een mahoniehouten tijdschriftenrekje met 2 laden in Engelse stijl.
A mahogany magazine rack with 2 drawers in English style.No longer availableDim. 54 x 84 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#19Aligi Sassu“Cavallino Impennato”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een steigerend paard op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 142/300.
"Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#598Dekselpot in blauw-wit Chinees porcelein, met langlevenstekens in het decor.
Covered pot in blue and white Chinese porcelain, decorated with longevity symbols.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25, Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#285Een ronde massief eikenhouten gateleg tafel.
A round solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 112 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#299Een antieke eiken cafétafel met één lade. Schade van de kat aan één poot.
An antique oak pub table with one drawer. Damage from the cat on one leg.No longer availableDim. 69 x 115 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#587Een massief eikenhouten cafétafel.
A solid oak bistro table.No longer availableDim. 73 x 122 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#597Paar oranje Chinese porceleinen vazen met houtnerftekening. Rank model met losse schakel aan de oren. 1 schakel is gelijmd.
Pair of orange Chinese porcelain vases with wood grain pattern. Slender design with loose rings on the ears. 1 ring is glued.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#465Een lot van 3 oosterse gesculpteerd houten bijzettafeltjes.
A lot of 3 Eastern carved wooden side tables.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#535Art-Deco eetkamertafel met vier stoelen. Wortelfineer op de rugleuningen en het tafelblad. De zittingen zijn bekleed met een geometrisch patroon in blauw en okertinten.
Art Deco dining table with four chairs. Root veneer on the chair backrests and tabletop. The seats are upholstered with a geometric pattern in blue and ochre tones.No longer availableDim. H 74, B 147, D 95 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#578Een Chinees handgeknoopt wandtapijt, florale decoratie met pluimvee.
A Chinese hand-knotted tapestry, floral decoration with poultry.No longer availableDim. 182 x 93 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#576Een oude massief eikenhouten salontafel.
An old solid oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 46 x 147 x 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#22Een massief houten gesculpteerde salontafel met vlechtwerk en glazen blad.
A solid wood carved coffee table with wickerwork and glass top.No longer availableDim. 57 x 100 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#505Hoekvitrinekast met messingen ornamenten en beschilderd paneel, in Louis-Philippe stijl.
Corner display cabinet with brass ornaments and painted panel, in the Louis-Philippe style.No longer availableDim. H 144, B 65, D 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#296Een eironde dekselvaas van porselein met een polychroom decor van Lange Lijzen in een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.
An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#411Een ‘Blanc de Chine’ Guanyin staand op een wolk.
A 'Blanc de Chine' Guanyin standing on a cloud.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#514Roger Van BelleghemPeriod: 1922 - 2002“Postbode”, een schilderij, olieverf op papier, gesigneerd Roger Van Belleghem en gedateerd 1965.
"Postman," a painting, oil on paper, signed by Roger Van Belleghem and dated 1965.No longer availableDim. 33 x 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#208Een antieke metalen wieg, circa 1900.
An antique metal crib, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 175 x 106 x 56 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#554Albert Likeke MongitaPeriod: 1916-1985Kleurrijk straatbeeld. Olieverf op doek in impasto. Getekend; A. Mongita. Albert Likeke Mongita, ook wel bekend als Mongita Likeke was een acteur, schilder en regisseur uit de Democratische Republiek Congo.
Colorful street scene. Oil on canvas with impasto. Signed; A. Mongita. Albert Likeke Mongita, also known as Mongita Likeke, was an actor, painter, and director from the Democratic Republic of Congo.No longer availableDim. 24.5/20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#295Een houten vouwtafeltje met dubbel opklapbaar blad. Engelse stijl.
A wooden folding table with double foldable top. English style.No longer availableDim. H 67, B 75, D 61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#515Een hoge vitrinekast, met verlichting.
A tall display cabinet with lighting.No longer availableDim. 165 x 43 x 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#163Louis Ernest BarriasBronzen beeld van een jonge vrouw. Donkerbruin patina. Gesigneerd L. Barrias en met de naam van de gieterij: Susse Frères Ed.
Bronze statue of a young woman. Dark brown patina. Signed L. Barrias and with the foundry mark: Susse Frères Ed.No longer availableDim. H. 57,5 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#577Replica van een Romeinse amfoor met dik aangebrachte lagen patina. Gepresenteerd op metalen staander.
Replica of a Roman amphora with thick layers of patina. Presented on a metal stand.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 79 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#291Lot van drie wandtapijten naar de late middeleeuwen. Waarvan twee met roede en één met muurhaken.
Lot of three tapestries dating back to the late Middle Ages. Two with rods and one with wall hooks.No longer availableDim. 138/188 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#446Ovalen kerselaren eetkamertafel in Engelse stijl.
Oval cherry wood dining table in English style.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 138, D 110 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#262“Jeu de grenouilles”, een oud caféspel, ook wel kikkerbak of putjesbak genoemd. Met gietijzeren hondekop waarvan de bovenkaak ontbreekt. De werpschijven zijn er bij.
"Frog game" or "frog pond game", an old pub game, also known as "kikkerbak" or "putjesbak". With a cast iron dog head missing its upper jaw. The throwing discs are included.No longer availableDim. 91 x 46 x 56 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150


