Other lots in this auction
-
#344
Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.
A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.No longer availableDim. 16 x 25 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#199Charly Michel
“Wereldtentoonstelling van Brussel mei - november 1910”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek, gesigneerd Charly Michel. Gebarsten glas. Schade aan het doek.
"World Exhibition of Brussels May - November 1910", a painting, oil on canvas marouflaged, signed Charly Michel. Cracked glass. Damage to the canvas.No longer availableDim. 152 x 110Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#423
Een antieke bandoneon in zijn originele koffer. Enkele knoppen zijn afgebroken dus ter restauratie.
An antique bandoneon in its original case. Some buttons are broken off and it requires restoration.No longer availableDim. 23 x 40 x 21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#380
Een Chinees houten gesculpteerde piëdestal met floraal decor en marmer ingelegd blad.
A Chinese wooden carved pedestal with floral decoration and marble inlaid top.No longer availableDim. 67 x 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#220
Een 18 kt witgouden hanger bezet met briljanten en diamant baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct. en 5 robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt white gold pendant set with brilliants and diamond baguettes with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct. and 5 rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,82 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#475Ghoum
Een Ghoum, Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Ghoum, Iranian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 234 x 333 cmEstimate: € 300 / 600 -
#671
Een lot van 10 Suske & Wiske’s met één eerste druk van het Sprekende Testament. In zwaar gelezen staat. Verder: De Zwarte Madam (ed. 1959), De Stierentemmer (ed. 1956), De Dolle Musketiers (ed. 1955), De Tamtamklopper (ed. 1954), De Knokkersburcht (ed. 1954), De IJzeren Schelvis (ed. vl. 1963, nl. 1963), De Kleppende Klipper (ed. 1956), De Stemmenrover (ed. 1958).
A lot of 10 Suske & Wiske comics including a first edition of "Het Sprekende Testament". In heavily read condition. Also includes: "De Zwarte Madam" (ed. 1959), "De Stierentemmer" (ed. 1956), "De Dolle Musketiers" (ed. 1955), "De Tamtamklopper" (ed. 1954), "De Knokkersburcht" (ed. 1954), "De IJzeren Schelvis" (ed. Flemish 1963, Dutch 1963), "De Kleppende Klipper" (ed. 1956), "De Stemmenrover" (ed. 1958).No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#659Majolika SMF Schramberg
Een aardewerken vaas met decor van een zeilboot en meeuwen tijdens de valavond. Nr 4108/II.
An earthenware vase with a decoration of a sailboat and seagulls at sunset. No. 4108/II.No longer availableDim. h 21 cm, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#498
Een verguld bronzen inktstel met twee inktpot houders, kandelaar en penhouder, Barok versierd met leeuwenkop en gekroond hoofd ornament in reliëf.
A gilded bronze inkwell set with two inkpot holders, candlestick, and penholder, Baroque decorated with lion head and crowned head ornament in relief.No longer availableDim. 23 x 53 x 22cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#153
Een antieke Jumeau pop met porseleinen hoofdje en met ledematen van papier machée. We voegen er een klein porseleinen popje aan toe.
An antique Jumeau doll with a porcelain head and papier-mâché limbs. Includes a small porcelain doll.No longer availableDim. h: 48 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#172Anne Rutten
“Dame met parelsnoer”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Lady with pearl necklace". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#304CJ Denis
“Winterlandschap met molen”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd G. Denis.
"Winter landscape with mill", mixed media on paper, signed G. Denis.No longer availableDim. 22 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80