Similar lots by type
-
#297Asahi PentaxEen vintage fotocamera, Asahi Pentax Spotmatic SP met 3 lenzen: Super Takumar 1:1.8/55mm, Super Takumar 1:3.5/28mm en een Tamron 1:2.8/135mm.
A vintage camera, Asahi Pentax Spotmatic SP with 3 lenses: Super Takumar 1:1.8/55mm, Super Takumar 1:3.5/28mm, and a Tamron 1:2.8/135mm.No longer availableDim. 12 x 15 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#69“Badend naakt met waterlelies”, een verlicht glas-in-loodraam, naar de art-nouveau.
"Bathing nude with water lilies", an illuminated stained glass window, in the style of Art Nouveau.No longer availableDim. 89 x 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#138BoulangerEen vintage luchter in messing, Gaetano Sciolari voor Boulanger. Circa 1970.
A vintage brass chandelier, Gaetano Sciolari for Boulanger. Circa 1970.No longer availableDim. 81 x 66 x 66 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#38Een notarislamp, messing met groen glazen kap.
A banker's lamp, brass with a green glass shade.No longer availableDim. h 35 x b 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#299Een vintage aardrijkskundige kaart in houten ‘klik’kader. Bevat 11 recto verso kaarten.
A vintage geographical map in a wooden "click" frame. Contains 11 double-sided maps.No longer availableDim. 95 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#128Een set van 2 design tafellampen, metalen lampenvoet met bebaarde man en lampenkap met rits.
A set of 2 design table lamps, metal lamp base with bearded man and lampshade with zipper.No longer availableDim. h 82 cm (voet)Estimate: € 150 / 250 -
#247Een albasten tafellamp in de vorm van een paardenhoofd, schaakstuk.
An alabaster table lamp in the shape of a horse's head, chess piece.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#213Een verguld koperen kerkkandelaar, rijkelijk gedecoreerd.
A gilded brass church candlestick, lavishly decorated.No longer availableDim. h 118 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#278LegoEen partij vintage lego bestaande uit een (onvolledige) treinset met zijn originele doos en 3 houten Lego kistjes met schade en vele blokjes.
A collection of vintage Lego including an (incomplete) train set with its original box and 3 wooden Lego crates with damage and many blocks.No longer availableDim. 7.5 x 39.5 x 47.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#209Paul SmoldersPeriod: 1921 - 1997“Femmes en fumant”, een lithografie in vergulde kader, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 89/160.
"Women smoking," a lithograph in a gilded frame, signed outside the plate and numbered 89/160.No longer availableDim. 36 x 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#135WatermanEen set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 18 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.
A set of 2 pens, including 1 fountain pen with an 18kt gold nib and 1 ballpoint pen.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#41FrigidEen vintage ventilator, Frigid, werkend maar te herkabelen.
A vintage fan, Frigid brand, in working condition but needs rewiring.No longer availableDim. h 41 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#118Een paar designlampen met aluminium voet in de vorm van een persoon.
Set of 2 design lamps with aluminum base in the shape of a person.No longer availableDim. h 143 cm (voet)Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#249Een set van 2 persglazen kandelaars met vogels op de voet, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Toegevoegd een houten kandelaar met koperen deel.
A set of 2 crystal candlesticks with birds on the base, marked Val Saint Lambert. Also included is a wooden candlestick with a copper part.No longer availableDim. h 27 cm (VSL)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#166Aldo TuraPeriod: 1909 - 1963Een midcentury-modern bar-cart door Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in gelakt geitenleder en verguld metaal.
A midcentury-modern bar cart by Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in lacquered goat leather and gilded metal.No longer availableDim. 68 x 75 x 78 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#253Een tafellamp in de vorm van een naakte vrouw met een waaier. Van koper en glas in lood, stijl art-deco.
A table lamp in the shape of a naked woman with a fan. Made of copper and stained glass, art-deco style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#222Suzanne DufoingPeriod: 1930 - 2017“Spelende kinderen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1968.
"Playing Children," a painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1968.No longer availableDim. 60 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#289Een grote kandelaar voor 7 kaarsen in verzilverd metaal.
A large candelabra for 7 candles in silver-plated metal.No longer availableDim. h 90 x 56 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#218Een vintage gevlochten wieg, aangekocht in 1972.
A vintage woven crib, purchased in 1972.No longer availableDim. 95 x 95 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#156De CoeneEen art-deco bibliotheekkast, model Voltaire, gefabriceerd door De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 deuren. Kleine fineerschade.
An art-deco library cabinet, model Voltaire, manufactured by De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 160 x 210 x 43 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#33Een keramisch art-nouveau vaasje met paarse bloemetjes in het reliëf. Vermoedelijk Amphora, Austria.
A ceramic art-nouveau vase with purple flowers in relief. Presumably Amphora, Austria.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#263Een vintage koperen paraplubak in de vorm van een laars, gemerkt Mecap België.
A vintage copper umbrella stand in the shape of a boot, marked Mecap Belgium.No longer availableDim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#227Een lot antieke koperen kandelaars bestaande uit 3 sets 18/19e eeuwse en één mogelijk laat 17e eeuws exemplaar.
A lot of antique copper candlesticks consisting of 3 sets from the 18th/19th century and one possibly late 17th-century piece.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#127Een verguld messingen sac à perles-luchter in Empire-stijl, zes lichtpunten met vlamvormige gesatineerde glazen kapjes.
A gilded brass sac à perles chandelier in Empire style, six light sources with flame-shaped frosted glass shades.No longer availableDim. h 115 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500
Other lots in this auction
-
#281Een Oosterse muzikant, gedeeltelijk verguld brons.
An Oriental musician, partially gilt bronze.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#48Een lot van 3 replica officierssabels, naar de 19de eeuw.
A lot of 3 replica officer sabers, dating to the 19th century.No longer availableDim. Lengte 104 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#89‘Winterlandschap met hooimijten’, olieverf op paneel. Een impasto werk in de geest van Permeke. Onleesbaar getekend.
‘Winter landscape with haystacks’, oil on panel. An impasto work in the spirit of Permeke. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#284Joris MinnePeriod: 1897 - 1988‘De citadel’, een monochrome linosnede. Getekend binnen de plaat met monogram ‘JM’.
'The citadel', a monochromatic linocut. Signed within the plate with monogram 'JM'.No longer availableDim. 41/32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#136Een Chinese ‘dagbed’ zonder balustrade. 19e eeuw.
A Chinese daybed without railing. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 153 x 94 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#169Gustave Mascart‘Een jonge vrouw met haar chaperon’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend G. Mascart.
'A young woman with her chaperone', oil on panel. Signed G. Mascart.No longer availableDim. 26/20 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#11Een paar verzilverde kandelaars met drie armen, Engelse stijl.
A pair of silver-plated three-arm candlesticks, English style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#31Een lot van 3 porseleinen Napoleontische soldaten: Officier des Chasseurs, Grenadier de la Garde en Officier des Hussards.
A lot of 3 porcelain Napoleonic soldiers: Officer of the Chasseurs, Guard Grenadier, and Officer of the Hussars.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#154‘Drinkebroeder’, olieverf op paneel. Niet getekend.
'Drinkebroeder', oil on panel. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 22/16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#201Een set van 2 Bergère stoeltjes, hout met velours stof.
A set of 2 Bergère armchairs, wood with velvet fabric.No longer availableDim. 74 x 60 x 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#14Liydia Heyndels‘Stilleven met bloemenvaas en kralen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Heyndels Lydia.
'Still life with flower vase and beads', oil on canvas. Signed Heyndels Lydia.No longer availableDim. 70/50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#217Frans Van Immerseel“De Olewagen Sage”. Een set van vijf ingekaderde houtsneden, genummerd 216/250, gesigneerd buiten de plaat, ter illustratie van een verhaal van Hans Grimm.
"The Olewagen Sage." A set of five framed woodcuts, numbered 216/250, signed outside the plate, illustrating a story by Hans Grimm.No longer availableDim. 33/25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

