Similar lots by type
-
#176Een massief eikenhouten 19e eeuwse deux-corps met paneeldeuren.
A solid oak 19th-century two-piece cabinet with paneled doors.No longer availableDim. 230 x 129 x 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#95Een gemarquetteerde ronde tafel in Victoriaanse stijl op centrale voet.
A marquetry round table in Victorian style on a central pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 115 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#56Een rijkelijk gesculpteerde houten sierstoel, met een lage zit en een hoge rug. Indonesisch werk.
A richly sculpted wooden decorative chair, with a low seat and high backrest. Indonesian work.No longer availableDim. Zit 36 cm, rug 115 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#105Een 18e eeuws gesculpteerd houten polychroom Mariabeeld, rechterhand manco.
An 18th-century carved wooden polychrome statue of Mary, right hand missing.No longer availableDim. h 39.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#436Een grenenhouten design bank, Elsa Stackelberg voor Fri Form, Sweden.
A pine wood design sofa, Elsa Stackelberg for Fri Form, Sweden.No longer availableDim. 40 x 135 x 48 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#115Een polychroom gipsen altaarstuk met de voorstelling van Jezus, Dismas en Hestas, gekruisigd op de berg Golgotha.
A polychrome plaster altarpiece depicting Jesus, Dismas, and Gestas crucified on Mount Golgotha.No longer availableDim. 80 x 51 x 16 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#215Een halfhoog Bretoens kastje met gesculpteerde panelen. 1 deur en 1 lade.
A half-height Breton cabinet with carved panels. 1 door and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. H 160, B 69, D 42 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#336Een gesculpteerd hardhouten bijzettafeltje met een marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Chinees werk.
A carved hardwood side table with a marble top and claw feet. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. H 46, B 43, D 43 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#205Een reeks van zes eikenhouten stoelen met lederen bekleding met klinknagels.
A set of six oak chairs with leather upholstery and brass studs.No longer availableDim. H: 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#245Een gesculpteerde houten piëdestal.
A carved wooden stall leg.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 107 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#276Een massief houten bijzettafeltje met smeedijzer beslag en één lade. Spaanse stijl.
A solid wood side table with wrought iron fittings and one drawer. Spanish style.No longer availableDim. H 51, B 60, D 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#66Een gesculpteerde houten piëdestal. Indonesisch werk.
A carved wooden pedestal. Indonesian work.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 146 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#26Een messingen stoeltje met rood fluwelen bekleding. Hollywood Regency stijl.
A brass chair with red velvet upholstery. Hollywood Regency style.No longer availableDim. H 109, B 37, D 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#209Een massief eikenhouten gatelegtafel.
A solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. 75 x 125 x 89 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#135Twee wit marmeren zuilen bestaande uit drie losse delen.
Two white marble columns consisting of three separate parts.No longer availableDim. hEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#230Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met 26 kleine briljanten en twee parels.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with 26 small brilliant-cut diamonds and two pearls.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 7,18 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#236Een antiek bijzetmeubeltje met twee schuifjes, een koperen inzet en houten deksel . Gemarquetteerd. Beetje slijtage aan het fineer.
An antique side table with two drawers, a brass insert, and a wooden lid. Marquetry decoration. Some wear on the veneer.No longer availableDim. H 68, B 36, D 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#487Een lot van twee gesculpteerd houten Bobo Fing-beelden uit Burkino Faso.
A lot of two sculpted wooden Bobo Fing figures from Burkina Faso.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#186Een antiek polychroom bankstel in Louis XV stijl bestaande uit een tweezitsbank en twee enkelzitten. De singles dienen herdaan te worden.
An antique polychrome Louis XV style sofa set consisting of a two-seater sofa and two armchairs. The armchairs need to be restored.No longer availableDim. 108 x 130 x 57 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#507Een set van 2 massief houten gesculpteerde tempelleeuwen.
A set of 2 solid wood carved temple lions.No longer availableDim. h 76 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#596Een ovaal art-deco bijzettafeltje, met marmeren blad.
An oval Art Deco side table, with a marble top.No longer availableDim. H 61, B 42, D 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#166Een massief eikenhouten 18e eeuws buffet in Gotische stijl.
A solid oak 18th century buffet in Gothic style.No longer availableDim. 160 x 125 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#486Een set van 4 stoelen in Lodewijk XVI stijl, 2 met en 2 zonder armleuning.
A set of 4 chairs in Louis XVI style, 2 with armrests and 2 without.No longer availableDim. H: 90 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#477Een houten theekastje met afneembaar dienblad en vitrinedeurtjes.
A wooden tea cabinet with removable tray and glass display doors.No longer availableDim. 74x45x65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70
Other lots in this auction
-
#461Een zware marmeren leeuw.
A heavy marble lion.No longer availableDim. 43 x 60 cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#252“In het rond”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd N. Jacobs.
"In the round", a painting, oil on canvas, signed N. Jacobs.No longer availableDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#239Capodimonte“De dakloze en zijn hond met Kerstmis”. Gekleurd biscuit. Gesigneerd Michele en gemerkt.
"The homeless man and his dog at Christmas". Colored biscuit. Signed Michele and marked.No longer availableDim. H. 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#203Twee decoratieve panelen met daarop enerzijds een messingen wandklok “Schatz Royal Mariner” met bel, anderzijds een messingen “Schatz Compensated Precision Barometer” en een messingen uurwerk met speciale cadran. van hetzelfde merk.
Two decorative panels featuring on one side a brass wall clock "Schatz Royal Mariner" with bell, and on the other side a brass "Schatz Compensated Precision Barometer" along with a brass clock with a special dial by the same brand.No longer availableDim. 22x36 cm22x44 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#502GoumEen wollen karpet versierd met een centraal medaillon. Handgeknoopt.
A wool carpet decorated with a central medallion. Hand-knotted.No longer availableDim. 95 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#249Ee paar fijne verguld bronzen kandelaars met getorste stammen en op driepoten versierd met drie porseleinen plaquettes in de geest van Sèvres. Vier lichtpunten voorzien van enkele dekseltjes.
A pair of fine gilt bronze candlesticks with twisted stems and three-legged bases adorned with three porcelain plaques in the style of Sèvres. Four light points with single covers.No longer availableDim. H. 30 vcmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#394Gust Dierckx“Landelijk interieur.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd, en gedateerd 1962.
"Rural interior." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1962.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 180 / 260 -
#553DisneyEen lot vintage Disney figuren in diverse materialen, 2 blikken doosjes en een boek, hoofdzakelijk Mickey Mouse.
A lot of vintage Disney figures in various materials, 2 tin boxes, and a book, mainly Mickey Mouse.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#584J. Bastiaens“Interieur”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Interior view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 55 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#479Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Ghoum tapijt met een voorstelling van een jachttafereel.
A hand-knotted silk Persian Ghoum carpet depicting a hunting scene.No longer availableDim. 150 x 99 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#490Een zilveren armband bezet met amber. Gemerkt 835‰.
A silver bracelet set with amber. Marked 835‰.No longer availableDim. 24,18 gEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#440Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met fantasiestenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with fantasy stones. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 20,30 gEstimate: € 25 / 40

