Similar lots by type
-
#205Een reeks van zes eikenhouten stoelen met lederen bekleding met klinknagels.
A set of six oak chairs with leather upholstery and brass studs.No longer availableDim. H: 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#230Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met 26 kleine briljanten en twee parels.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with 26 small brilliant-cut diamonds and two pearls.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 7,18 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#276Een massief houten bijzettafeltje met smeedijzer beslag en één lade. Spaanse stijl.
A solid wood side table with wrought iron fittings and one drawer. Spanish style.No longer availableDim. H 51, B 60, D 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#507Een set van 2 massief houten gesculpteerde tempelleeuwen.
A set of 2 solid wood carved temple lions.No longer availableDim. h 76 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#236Een antiek bijzetmeubeltje met twee schuifjes, een koperen inzet en houten deksel . Gemarquetteerd. Beetje slijtage aan het fineer.
An antique side table with two drawers, a brass insert, and a wooden lid. Marquetry decoration. Some wear on the veneer.No longer availableDim. H 68, B 36, D 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#209Een massief eikenhouten gatelegtafel.
A solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. 75 x 125 x 89 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#115Een polychroom gipsen altaarstuk met de voorstelling van Jezus, Dismas en Hestas, gekruisigd op de berg Golgotha.
A polychrome plaster altarpiece depicting Jesus, Dismas, and Gestas crucified on Mount Golgotha.No longer availableDim. 80 x 51 x 16 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#596Een ovaal art-deco bijzettafeltje, met marmeren blad.
An oval Art Deco side table, with a marble top.No longer availableDim. H 61, B 42, D 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#477Een houten theekastje met afneembaar dienblad en vitrinedeurtjes.
A wooden tea cabinet with removable tray and glass display doors.No longer availableDim. 74x45x65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#66Een gesculpteerde houten piëdestal. Indonesisch werk.
A carved wooden pedestal. Indonesian work.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 146 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#135Twee wit marmeren zuilen bestaande uit drie losse delen.
Two white marble columns consisting of three separate parts.No longer availableDim. hEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#166Een massief eikenhouten 18e eeuws buffet in Gotische stijl.
A solid oak 18th century buffet in Gothic style.No longer availableDim. 160 x 125 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#56Een rijkelijk gesculpteerde houten sierstoel, met een lage zit en een hoge rug. Indonesisch werk.
A richly sculpted wooden decorative chair, with a low seat and high backrest. Indonesian work.No longer availableDim. Zit 36 cm, rug 115 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#95Een gemarquetteerde ronde tafel in Victoriaanse stijl op centrale voet.
A marquetry round table in Victorian style on a central pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 115 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#176Een massief eikenhouten 19e eeuwse deux-corps met paneeldeuren.
A solid oak 19th-century two-piece cabinet with paneled doors.No longer availableDim. 230 x 129 x 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#245Een gesculpteerde houten piëdestal.
A carved wooden stall leg.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 107 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#26Een messingen stoeltje met rood fluwelen bekleding. Hollywood Regency stijl.
A brass chair with red velvet upholstery. Hollywood Regency style.No longer availableDim. H 109, B 37, D 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#215Een halfhoog Bretoens kastje met gesculpteerde panelen. 1 deur en 1 lade.
A half-height Breton cabinet with carved panels. 1 door and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. H 160, B 69, D 42 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#436Een grenenhouten design bank, Elsa Stackelberg voor Fri Form, Sweden.
A pine wood design sofa, Elsa Stackelberg for Fri Form, Sweden.No longer availableDim. 40 x 135 x 48 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#486Een set van 4 stoelen in Lodewijk XVI stijl, 2 met en 2 zonder armleuning.
A set of 4 chairs in Louis XVI style, 2 with armrests and 2 without.No longer availableDim. H: 90 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#487Een lot van twee gesculpteerd houten Bobo Fing-beelden uit Burkino Faso.
A lot of two sculpted wooden Bobo Fing figures from Burkina Faso.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#336Een gesculpteerd hardhouten bijzettafeltje met een marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Chinees werk.
A carved hardwood side table with a marble top and claw feet. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. H 46, B 43, D 43 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#186Een antiek polychroom bankstel in Louis XV stijl bestaande uit een tweezitsbank en twee enkelzitten. De singles dienen herdaan te worden.
An antique polychrome Louis XV style sofa set consisting of a two-seater sofa and two armchairs. The armchairs need to be restored.No longer availableDim. 108 x 130 x 57 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#105Een 18e eeuws gesculpteerd houten polychroom Mariabeeld, rechterhand manco.
An 18th-century carved wooden polychrome statue of Mary, right hand missing.No longer availableDim. h 39.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#562Renée KempenPeriod: 1914 - 2002“Dorpszicht met figuren”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Village view with figures", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 46 x 55 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#403Een kamerscherm in 3 delen met Japanse figuren beschilderd, gesigneerd B. Heidbuchel en gedateerd 5-1-1937.
A room divider painted with Japanese figures in 3 parts, signed B. Heidbuchel and dated 5-1-1937.No longer availableDim. h 181 x b 162 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#2Een miniatuur van paus Pius XII, in een benen kadertje.
A miniature of Pope Pius XII, in a bone frame.No longer availableDim. 8/6 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#338“Hert aangevallen door jachthonden”. Fijn porseleinen groepje. Onderaan gemerkt. Omstreeks 1900. Diverse kleine letsels.
"Stag Attacked by Hunting Dogs". Fine porcelain group. Marked at the bottom. Circa 1900. Various minor damages.No longer availableDim. H. 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#441“Afrikaanse man”. Een beeld van gesculpteerd groen marmer. Zimbabwe.
“Homme africain”. Une statue en marbre vert. Zimbabwe.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#475GoumEen zijden karpet versierd met een levensboom met dieren en vogels. Handgeknoopt
A silk carpet decorated with a tree of life with animals and birds. Hand-knotted.No longer availableDim. 115 x 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#282‘Landschap met gracht en knotwilgen’, gemengde techniek op papier. Draagt het monogram H B.
'Landscape with canal and pollard willows', mixed media on paper. Signed with the monogram H B.No longer availableDim. 48/39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#196Een set van 2 clubzetels, gesculpteerd hout en roze fluwelen bekleding.
A set of 2 club armchairs, sculpted wood with pink velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 75 x 90 x 75 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#280Een parelhalssnoer met 18 kt geelgouden slot.
A pearl necklace with an 18 kt yellow gold clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 20 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#253Steiff, GermanyDrie vintage pluche hanen, gemerkt Steiff, één niet (meer) gemerkt.
Three vintage plush roosters, marked Steiff, one no longer marked.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#264Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000‘Polderzicht’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
‘Polder View’, oil on panel. Signed; Jordaens.No longer availableDim. 42/38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#85SheafferTwee Sheaffer pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 14 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.
Two Sheaffer pens, one fountain pen with a 14 kt gold nib and one ballpoint pen.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250

