Similar lots by type
-
#151Een bronzen ballerina met tule rok, naar Degas.
A bronze ballerina with a tulle skirt, after Degas.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#153Een paar bronzen leeuwen op marmeren sokkel.
A pair of bronze lions on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 16 x 32 x 11 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#221Een spiegel in klassieke kader met vergulde ornamenten, stijl Napoleon III.
A mirror in a classical frame with gilded ornaments, in the style of Napoleon III.No longer availableDim. 89/67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#122Heike DaviesPeriod: 1976 - ....“Adrift”, een schilderij, acryl op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd 2014.
"Adrift", a painting, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated 2014.No longer availableDim. h 150 x b 130 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#65“Moeder en kind”, een modern bronzen beeld.
"Mother and child," a modern bronze sculpture.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#187Een grote spiegel in vergulde kader en kuif in Rococo stijl.
A large mirror in a gilt frame with a Rococo style crest.No longer availableDim. 140 x 96 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#198Een mahoniehouten schildersezel in Louis XV stijl.
A mahogany painting easel in Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. h 190 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#121Dominic Benhura“Abstracte figuren”, een gesculpteerd granieten beeld, niet gesigneerd, met certificaat.
"Abstract figures", a sculpted granite statue, unsigned, with certificate.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 260 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#220Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.50 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 2,32 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#120Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met 104 briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,70 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with 104 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 1.70 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 13,08 gEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#186Een sobere legkast in Chinese stijl met vier deuren. Onderaan een gesculpteerde fries met twee draken.
A simple Chinese-style display cabinet with four doors. At the bottom, a carved frieze featuring two dragons.No longer availableDim. H 207, B 118, D 57 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#20Een 18 kt geelgouden antieke broche met bijbehorende oorbellen bezet met fijne pareltjes.
An 18 kt yellow gold antique brooch with matching earrings set with fine pearls.No longer availableDim. 3,70 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
Een armband met 10 cent muntjes van Wilhelmina en Juliana. Koningin der Nederlanden.
A bracelet with 10-cent coins featuring Wilhelmina and Juliana. Queen of the Netherlands.No longer availableDim. 23,33 gEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#243Een paar grote hoornvazen van Brussels porselein met een bloemendecor. Omstreeks 1900.
A pair of large horn vases made of Brussels porcelain with a floral decoration. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#154‘Drinkebroeder’, olieverf op paneel. Niet getekend.
'Drinkebroeder', oil on panel. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 22/16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#5Een zilveren slavenarmband met vlechtwerk. Gemerkt 1000.
A silver slave bangle with braided design. Marked 1000.No longer availableDim. Ø 7 cm 30 gr.Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#163Een grote Chinees porseleinen Guanyin beeld.
A large Chinese porcelain Guanyin statue.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#116Een vitrinekast in kersenhout met 4 deuren.
A cherry wood display cabinet with 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 213 x 123 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#58DazorEen grote diamantairslamp de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw gemerkt Dazor Floating Fixture, USA.
A large diamond-shaped lamp from the second half of the previous century marked Dazor Floating Fixture, USA.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#182Leo Van Pauwel‘Vissersboten in de haven’, olieverf op doek. Een impressionistisch werkje, getekend Leo Van Pauwel.
‘Fishing boats in the harbor’, oil on canvas. An impressionistic piece, signed by Leo Van Pauwel.No longer availableDim. 28/35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

