Similar lots by type
-
#249
Een balustervaas van veelkleurig Chinees porselein met een Canton decor.
A baluster vase of multi-colored Chinese porcelain with Canton decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#248
Een set van 2 Chinese vazen, famille rose. De ene met figuren in het decor, de andere met fauna en flora.
A set of 2 Chinese vases, famille rose. One decorated with figures, the other with flora and fauna.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#257
Een lampenvoet in geglazuurd aardewerk, Chinese stijl met een beschildering van een vliegende kraanvogel. Frans werk.
A glazed ceramic lamp base in Chinese style with a painting of a flying crane. French work.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#295
Een lot van 12 porseleinen borden, made in China.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø 20.5 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#253
Een veelkleurige Oriëntaalse aardewerken vaas met repetitieve florale motieven. Gebarsten.
A multicolored Oriental pottery vase with repetitive floral motifs. Cracked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#260
Een donker gebeitste beukenhouten staande lamp met getorste en gedraaide delen, zonder kap.
A dark stained beech wood floor lamp with twisted and turned parts, without shade.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 175 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#284
Een vintage design vaasje in glaspasta. Klein barstje in bovenrand.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#299
Een lot Satsuma porselein, bestaande uit een 4 dekselpotjes.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#286Wedgewood
Een lot van 12 borden gemerkt ‘Stratford’, Wedgewood.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#271
Een vintage luster in hout en messing met 8 lichtpunten. Kapjes manco.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 90 x 68 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#262
Een hoge houten kandelaar, zilverkleurig.
A tall wooden candlestick, silver-colored.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 136 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#297
Een lot Satsuma porselein, bestaande uit een theepot, 2 dekselpotjes met fo hondjes versierd en een zittend Boeddha beeldje.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. 16 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#261
Een gefineerd houten bijzettafeltje op wieltjes, met ovalen tafelblad en glazen plaat.
A veneered wooden side table on wheels, with an oval tabletop and a glass panel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 64 x 50 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#258
Een Delfts aardewerken dekselvaas met Chinees decor. Aan de hals alsook aan het deksel beschadigd/gerestaureerd.
A Delft earthenware covered vase with Chinese decor. Damaged/restored at the neck and lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 27.00 €Dim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#247
Een set van 2 Japanse Satsuma vazen.
A set of 2 Japanese Satsuma vases.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#263
Een houten muurconsole, samengesteld werk.
A wooden wall console, composite work.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 42 x 37 x 28 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#259
Een dekselvaas in Imari porselein. Het deksel is beschadigd/gelijmd.
A lidded vase in Imari porcelain. The lid is damaged/repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#283Cheadleshire
Een modern wandklokje met holografisch ruitertafereel.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. 53 x 24 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#254
Een Chinese aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met yin yang tekens, vlinders, planten en figuren.
A Chinese earthenware vase decorated with yin yang symbols, butterflies, plants, and figures.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#266
Een tafellamp in Oosterse stijl met zijn originele kap.
A table lamp in Oriental style with its original lampshade.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#250
Een recente vaas van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor van vogels in cartouches.
A recent vase of Chinese porcelain with a multi-colored decor of birds in cartouches.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#251
Een balustervaas van Chinees porselein met Cantondecor.
A baluster vase of Chinese porcelain with Canton decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#265
Een lot van 5 verzilverd metalen items bestaande uit 3 ijsemmers, een schenkkan en een thermoskan.
A lot of 5 silver-plated items consisting of 3 ice buckets, a jug, and a thermos.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#255
Een vaas van Chinees porselein met een decor van spelende kinderen. Gebarsten aan de hals.
A vase of Chinese porcelain with a decoration of playing children. Cracked at the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 63 cmEstimate: € 15/25
Other lots in this auction
-
#8
Twee sets vazen in Vlaams aardewerk, van elke set is één van de vazen bovenaan gebarsten.
Two sets of vases in Flemish earthenware, one vase in each set has a crack at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#195
Een art-deco schouwklok in een houten gesculpteerde kast.
An art-deco mantel clock in a wooden carved case.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#216
Een paar verzilverde fotokaders.
A pair of silver-plated photo frames.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 18 x 27 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#233Delfts blauw Chemkefa.
Een bord van Delfts plateel met een blauw-wit decor van “De man met de tulband” naar Rembrandt in het decor. Gemerkt. Minieme randschilfer.
Une assiette en faïence de Delft à décor bleu et blanc de "L'homme au turban" d'après Rembrandt dans le décor. Marqué. Éclat de bord minimal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. Ø: 39,5 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#181Boch Luxembourg
Een aardewerken tabakspot met opschrift ‘Tabac de St. Omer’ en onderaan gestempeld ‘Boch Luxembourg.
An earthenware tobacco jar with the inscription 'Tabac de St. Omer' and stamped 'Boch Luxembourg' at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#97
Een lot van 6 Franse Majolica borden met een vogel en eikenbladeren in het decor, laat 19e eeuws.
A lot of 6 French Majolica plates with a bird and oak leaves in the decoration, late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. Ø 19.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#115
Een set van 2 19e eeuwse kandelaars in messing.
A set of 2 19th-century brass candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#199
Een porseleinen groep van 2 kraanvogels. Porcelanas Miguel Requenas. Eén poot afgebroken (maar aanwezig).
A porcelain group of 2 cranes. Porcelanas Miguel Requenas. One leg broken off (but present).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#77Satsuma
Een paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met fo hondjes versierd en meerkleurig, figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases decorated with foo dogs in multicolored, figurative design. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. 25 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#240
Een lot van 3 kristallen asbakken waarvan 2 gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Alledrie met kleine schilferschade.
A lot of 3 crystal ashtrays, 2 of which are marked Val Saint Lambert. All three with minor chips.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 22.5 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#296
Een bronzen vijzel met stamper, gedateerd 1825, een paar neo-gotische bellen van gegoten brons en een grotere bel met een vegetaal decor, eveneens van brons. XIXde eeuw.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Estimate: € 20/40 -
#65Osaka
Een Japans porseleinen vaas met groen decor en pagode in het tafereel. Begin 20e eeuw.
A Japanese porcelain vase with green decoration and a pagoda in the scene. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 46,5 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60