Similar lots by type
-
#94Een 19e-eeuwse vaas, geglazuurd aardewerk en koper, versierd met een watermolen.
A 19th-century vase, glazed earthenware and copper, decorated with a watermill.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#120Lotje jaren 80 lp’s. Rolling Stones, The Beatles, OMD, Thin Lizzy, Blondie, e.a.
Lot of 1980s LPs. Rolling Stones, The Beatles, OMD, Thin Lizzy, Blondie, among others.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31/31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#118Terrine van blauw en wit geglazuurd aardewerk. Met een decor naar de 17e eeuw.
Tureen of blue and white glazed earthenware. Decorated in the style of the 17th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 26, B 34, D 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#121KraftwerkPeriod: 1978‘The Man Machine’ Kraftwerk. EMI-Bovema Holland.
‘The Man Machine’ by Kraftwerk. EMI-Bovema Holland.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31/31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#115Zippo, RonsonEen lot van 4 vintage aanstekers bestaande uit een Zippo met lederen draagtas, een Parker Beacon, een Ronson en een Monica.
A lot of 4 vintage lighters consisting of a Zippo with leather carrying case, a Parker Beacon, a Ronson, and a Monica.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7.5 x 6 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#70Een kleine opaline hanglamp, gevormd als een vlam.
A small opaline pendant lamp, shaped like a flame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#73Een set van 2 Chinese blauw-wit porseeinen gemberpotten.
A set of 2 Chinese blue and white porcelain ginger jars.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#80Een verzilverd metalen koffieset bestaande uit een koffie- en een theepot, een melkkannetje, een suikerpot en een dienblad.
A silver-plated metal coffee set consisting of a coffee pot, a teapot, a creamer, a sugar bowl, and a tray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#95LimogesEen antiek porseleinen theeserviesje met handbeschilderd floraal decor, gemerkt Limoges France. Bestaande uit een theepot, een melkkannetje, 7 koppen en 7 schoteltjes.
An antique porcelain tea set with hand-painted floral decoration, marked Limoges France. Consisting of a teapot, a creamer, 7 cups, and 7 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#69Een set van 2 verzilverd metalen kandelaars met olielamp-inzet.
A set of 2 silver-plated metal candlesticks with oil lamp inserts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 (zonder olielamp)Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#86EsteEen Italiaanse geglazuurd keramische haan met florale decoratie. Gemerkt ESTE.
An Italian glazed ceramic rooster with floral decoration. Marked ESTE.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#85Een gevarieerd lotje porselein, biscuit en geglazuurd aardewerk bestaande uit een coupe, 2 vaasjes en 2 beeldjes. Toegevoegd een porseleinen set gemerkt H&C Chodau bestaande uit een langwerpige schaal, een klein schaaltje en drie potjes waarvan 1 met (beschadigd) deksel.
A varied lot of porcelain, biscuit, and glazed earthenware consisting of a bowl, 2 vases, and 2 figurines. Also included is a porcelain set marked H&C Chodau, comprising a rectangular dish, a small dish, and three jars, one of which with a damaged lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12x21x14 cm (coupe)Estimate: € 15 / 25 -
#91Een verzilverd metalen theeset bestaande uit een theepot, een melkkannetje en een suikerpot.
A silver-plated metal tea set consisting of a teapot, a creamer, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 28.5 x 12.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#99“Koerzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"Koerzicht", a painting, oil on canvas, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#67Een replica vuursteen pistool.
A replica flintlock pistol.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 45 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#81Een lot van 3 stuks meerkleurig Chinees porselein bestaande uit een rechthoekige schaal, een grote kom en een klein bordje.
A lot of 3 pieces of multicolored Chinese porcelain consisting of a rectangular dish, a large bowl, and a small plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 x 26 x 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#74Een terrine met bijhorende schotel, Faiencerie de Longchamp.
A tureen with matching dish, Faiencerie de Longchamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#79Een lot van 2 metalen papiermandjes, de ene handbeschilderd met bloemen, de andere heeft een opdruk van een vogel.
A lot of 2 metal wastepaper baskets, one hand-painted with flowers, the other with a print of a bird.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#96Richard BaseleerPeriod: 1867 - 1951“Kadezicht”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd R. Baseleer.
"Kadezicht", an etching on paper, signed R. Baseleer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#101Een oude Brugse stadskaart, reproductie van een kaart ui 1649.
An old Bruges city map, reproduction of a map from 1649.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#97“Vierge avec l’Enfant Jesus”, een kleurenlithografie naar Van Eyck door L. Ghémar.
"Virgin with Child Jesus," a color lithograph after Van Eyck by L. Ghémar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#119Franklin MintEen lot van 20 langspeelplaten in 5 boxen. The greatest recordings of the Big Band era archive collection, uitgebracht door The Franklin Mint Society.
A lot of 20 long-playing records in 5 boxes. The greatest recordings of the Big Band era archive collection, released by The Franklin Mint Society.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#116Julien CélosPeriod: 1884-1953“Vieux Village”, een kleurets gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat Julien Célos.
"Vieux Village", a color etching signed and numbered outside the plate by Julien Célos.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#106Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Rede Staketsel-Antwerpen”, een ets in passe-partout, zonder kader, gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat. Romain Malfliet, 38/100.
"Rede Staketsel-Antwerp", an etching in mat, unframed, signed, titled, and numbered outside the plate. By Romain Malfliet, 38/100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#30A. D’enneryEen set van 2 boeken, De Twee Weezen door A. D’ennery.
A set of 2 books, The Two Orphans by A. D'ennery.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x 27.5 x 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#140‘Heidezicht met donkere wolken’ Olieverf op paneel. Niet getekend.
'Heath view with dark clouds' Oil on panel. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#7Groot sierbord van blauw-wit porselein, met aziatisch decor.
Large decorative plate of blue and white porcelain, with Asian decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#127Ingelijste kunstdruk met kermistafereel. Genummerd 120/250. Naar Albert Buikema.
Framed poster with fairground scene.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#167Een reeks van zeven zilverkleurige kerstballen en twee andere.
A set of seven silver-colored Christmas ornaments and two others.No longer availableOnline only -
#62Een Italiaanse handbeschilderde aardewerken terrine op schaal.
An Italian hand-painted earthenware tureen on platter.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#47Gemengd lotje van een koperen koffiepot en een geslepen kristallen vaas.
Mixed lot of a copper coffee pot and a cut crystal vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 38 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#72Spirou, verzamelalbum nr 21. 1947. Kaft in goede staat, ernstige schade aan de eerste bladzijden.
Spirou, collector's album no. 21. 1947. Cover in good condition, significant damage to the first pages.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#18Een antiek houten kruisbeeld met verzilverde corpus.
An antique wooden crucifix with a silver-plated corpus.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#83Diepe schaal in rijkelijk versierd Chinees porcelein.
Deep bowl in richly decorated Chinese porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#49Een lot van twee Murano glaspasta assenbakken. 1 met schade.
A lot of two Murano glass paste ashtrays. 1 with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#4Een lot van drie etnische voorwerpen, bestaande uit twee aardewerken pijpen en een houten beeldje.
A lot of three ethnic items, consisting of two earthenware pipes and a wooden figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 27µ cmEstimate: € 20 / 30


