Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een grote Imari schaal met gegolfde rand. Decor met bloemenvaas en vergulde accenten.
Een grote Imari schaal met gegolfde rand. Decor met bloemenvaas en vergulde accenten.

Een grote Imari schaal met gegolfde rand. Decor met bloemenvaas en vergulde accenten.

A large Imari bowl with a wavy rim. Decor with flower vase and gilded accents.
Dim. Ø 46 cm
SKU: 2706230477.
Auction day: 28 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #477
Estimate: € 160 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #480

    Een bruidsgordel met een Arabische zilverkeur op de gesp.

    A bridal belt with an Arabic silver hallmark on the buckle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 367 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #338

    Een Brussels porseleinen handgeschilderd waterreservoir, met decor van vissers. Midden 19 eeuw.

    A Brussels porcelain hand-painted water reservoir, with fishermen's decor. Mid 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #608

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen, famille verte met diverse figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain vases, famille verte with various figures in the decor. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #179
    Samuel De Wilde
    Period: 1748 - 1832

    “Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.

    "Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 27,5cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #48

    Een lot van drie majolica kandelaars met vergulde versieringen.

    Three majolica candlesticks with gilt decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #573
    Bembe

    Een gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker met polychrome toetsen. Bembe, DRC.

    A wood-sculpted African mask with polychrome touches. Bembe, DRC.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #390

    Een armband van zilver bezet met ovale amethist met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 8 ct.

    A silver bracelet set with oval amethyst with a combined weight of ± 8 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,92 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #658

    Een grote vintage vaas gemerkt Jaeger Bavaria-Germany met een floraal motief.

    A large vintage vase marked Jaeger Bavaria-Germany with a floral motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #339
    Massive

    Twee hanglampen met glazen lampenkap, waarvan 1 met 2 lichtpunten en 1 enkele, ontwerp Art Deco in hedendaagse uitvoering. Gemerkt Massive.

    Two hanging lamps with glass lampshade, of which 1 with 2 light points and 1 single, design Art Deco in a contemporary version. Marked Massive.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #509
    José Van Gucht
    Period: 1913-1980

    ‘Aangemeerde vissersboten’, een maritiem aquarel rechtsonder gesigneerd Gucht.

    'Moorated fishing boats', a maritime watercolor signed Gucht lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 x b 51 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #603

    Een Japans porseleinen Satsuma vaas en jardiniere met diverse figuren en planten in het decor.

    A Japanese porcelain Satsuma vase and jardiniere with various figures and plants in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #431

    Een paar Chinese terracotta beeldjes van een duo muzikanten in geknielde zithouding.

    A pair of Chinese terracotta figurines of a duo of musicians in a kneeling position.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More