Similar lots by type
-
#373Een paard van gepolychromeerd terracotta naar voorbeeld uit de Tang-periode.
A horse made of polychrome terracotta, modeled after examples from the Tang Dynasty.No longer availableDim. H 37, L 39 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#552‘Lotusbloemen en ganzen’, 19e eeuws Chinees borduurwerk.
'Lotus Flowers and Geese', 19th Century Chinese embroidery.No longer availableDim. 31/23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#431Een mandvormige jardinière van meerkleurig porselein met een decor van drie klimmende kinderen en druiventrossen in hoogreliëf. Vermoedelijk Amphora, gemerkt Austria.
A basket-shaped jardiniere of multicolored porcelain with a decoration of three climbing children and grape clusters in high relief. Presumably Amphora, marked Austria.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#507Een set van 2 massief houten gesculpteerde tempelleeuwen.
A set of 2 solid wood carved temple lions.No longer availableDim. h 76 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#346Een ronde Chinese houten salontafel met een landschap en vogel gedecoreerd.
A round Chinese wooden coffee table decorated with a landscape and bird.No longer availableDim. h 44 x Ø 88 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#443Een grote balustervaas van meerkleurig Chinees porselein, famille rose.
A large baluster vase made of multicolored Chinese porcelain, famille rose.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 94, Ø 51 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#427Een Saksisch porseleinen coupe gedragen door twee jonge edellieden, gemerkt met een R.
A Saxon porcelain bowl carried by two young noblemen, marked with an R.No longer availableDim. 22 x 49 x 23 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#316Een Chinese gesculpteerd houten piëdestal.
A Chinese carved wooden stool base.No longer availableDim. 84 x 41 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#306Een gesigneerde Italiaanse porseleinen zuil met marmereffect, schilfer.
A signed Italian porcelain column with marble effect, flaking.No longer availableDim. 79 x 26 x 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#523Avalokiteśvara Bodhisattva, Boeddha met 10 gezichten en duizend armen. Een gepatinneerd bronzen beeldje.
Avalokitesvara Bodhisattva, Buddha with 10 faces and a thousand arms. A patinated bronze statue.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#326Een set van 2 bijzettafeltjes in Chinese stijl, hout en kunststof.
A set of 2 side tables in Chinese style, wood and plastic.No longer availableDim. 43 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#538Een groot sierbord van Imari porselein, op staander.
A large decorative plate of Imari porcelain, on stand.No longer availableDim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#377Een lot van 7 borden in Imari porselein, bestaande uit een set van 3 en een set van 4 waarvan 2 met haarlijn/gechipt.
A lot of 7 Imari porcelain plates, comprising a set of 3 and a set of 4, 2 of which have hairline/chips.No longer availableDim. Ø 22.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#517Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een Indonesische dame.
A carved wooden statue of an Indonesian lady.No longer availableDim. h 117 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#549Een set van 2 Chinese blauw-witte porseleinen vazen met kinderen in het decor.
A set of 2 Chinese blue and white porcelain vases with children in the decoration.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#368“Kameel met zadeltas”. Een gepolychromeerd terracotta beeld naar voorbeeld uit de Tang-dynastie.
"Camel with saddlebags." A polychromed terracotta sculpture inspired by examples from the Tang Dynasty.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 36 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#197Adams EnglandEen 95-delig porseleinen servies, Adams England, met illustraties van Dickens, bestaande uit: 1 koffiepot, 1 theepot, 13 kleine koppen, 14 schoteltjes, 15 grote koppen, 12 schoteltjes, 14 schalen, 12 dessertbordjes, 6 eierdopjes, 3 melkkannetjes, 2 suikerpotjes, 1 grote kom en 1 potje waarvan het deksel manco.
A 95-piece porcelain dinner set, Adams England, featuring illustrations of Dickens, including: 1 coffee pot, 1 teapot, 13 small cups, 14 saucers, 15 large cups, 12 saucers, 14 bowls, 12 dessert plates, 6 egg cups, 3 milk jugs, 2 sugar bowls, 1 large bowl, and 1 missing lid jar.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#423Een set van 3 Chinees porseleinen famille rose borden, 18e/19e eeuws.
A set of 3 Chinese porcelain famille rose plates, 18th/19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#411Een 19e eeuwse Chinees porseleinen Canton dekselvaas, famille rose.
A 19th-century Chinese porcelain Canton lidded vase, famille rose.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#383Een inktpotje van diepblauw geglazuurd Chinees porselein. Gemerkt.
An ink pot of deep blue glazed Chinese porcelain. Marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 5,5, Ø 6 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#403Een kamerscherm in 3 delen met Japanse figuren beschilderd, gesigneerd B. Heidbuchel en gedateerd 5-1-1937.
A room divider painted with Japanese figures in 3 parts, signed B. Heidbuchel and dated 5-1-1937.No longer availableDim. h 181 x b 162 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#533Een paar balustervazen van meerkleurig Chinees porselein. Famille rose, niet gemerkt.
A pair of baluster vases in polychrome Chinese porcelain. Famille rose, unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#195Een antieke Tibetaanse voorstelling van 3 Boeddha’s op een gepolychromeerd houten paneeltje.
An antique Tibetan depiction of 3 Buddhas on a polychromed wooden panel.No longer availableDim. 9.5 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#393Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een Chinese wijze. Schade aan de voet.
A sculpted solid wooden statue of a Chinese sage. Damage to the foot.No longer availableDim. h 88 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#362J. Dieltjens“Kerkinterieur”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Dieltjens.
"Church Interior", a painting, oil on canvas, signed J. Dieltjens.No longer availableDim. 100 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#235Een ronde massief houten tafel, barst in het blad.
A round solid wooden table, crack in the top.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 122 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#385Een handgeknoopt Afghaans tapijt.
A hand-knotted Afghan carpet.No longer availableDim. 187/152 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#463Een Iranees handgeknoopt zijden Tabriz tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Tabriz carpet.No longer availableDim. 157 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#495NaïnEen wollen en zijden karpet met centraal medaillon. Handgeknoopt.
A wool and silk carpet with central medallion. Hand-knotted.No longer availableDim. 134 x 85 cm -
#505Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian rug.No longer availableDim. 136/207 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#31Een vaas van VSL kristal, geel in de massa gekleurd. Gemerkt; Val Saint Lambert.
A vase by VSL crystal, colored yellow in the mass. Marked; Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 17, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#331Een oranje Murano vaas met kleurloze spiraal rondom.
An orange Murano vase with a clear spiral design around it.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 29, Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#488“Bloemenmeisje”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Bloemenmeisje", a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#597Een vintage lava-glaze vaas, met de afbeeldingen van Pan en Bachus. Getekend; Italy, 437.
A vintage lava-glaze vase, featuring images of Pan and Bacchus. Signed; Italy, 437.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#435Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 410 x 308 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#434Paul DillensPeriod: 1874 - 1965“Zicht op de vallei”, een schilderij, olieverf op board in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"View of the valley," a painting, oil on board in a gilt frame, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200

