Other lots in this auction
-
#201
Een tafelklok met datum achteraan gemerkt W. Jackson, met 3 bellen, rijkelijk versierd.
A table clock with date on the back, marked W. Jackson, with 3 bells, richly decorated.No longer availableDim. 50 x 27 x 17 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#182
Een vierzijdig bronzen lantaarn met geslepen glas.
A four sided bronze lantern with cut glass.No longer availableDim. 90 x 42 cmEstimate: € 675 / 725 -
#441Boud Ceysens
Een verguld brons gesculpteerd beeldje, modern abstracte vorm. Gesigneerd “Ceysens”.
A gilded bronze sculpted figurine, modern abstract shape. Signed "Ceysens".No longer availableDim. 12cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#79
“Hoevezicht bij akker.” & “Dorpzicht bij Mariaburg.” Olieverf op paneel. Vermoedelijk door Bouwaers.
“Farm view at field.” & “Village view near Mariaburg.” Oil paint on panel. Presumably by Bouwaers.No longer availableDim. 15 x 22 cm & 12 x 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#263
Een blauw-wit porseleinen klok en sierbord met landschappen en bloementafereel in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white porcelain clock and decorative plate with landscapes and a floral scene in the decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x Ø32cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#15
Drie stroken Oosters patchwork met personages.
Three strips of oriental patchwork with characters.No longer availableDim. 140 & 130 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#666
Een houten haltafeltje met marmeren blad en 1 lade.
A wooden hall table with marbre top and one drawer.No longer availableDim. 72 x 85 x 34cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#465Zukov
Een vintage mid-century design bloemenkroonluchter uit chroom met drie lichtpunten en melkglas kappen. Expo ‘58 stijl, door Zukov.
A vintage mid-century design flower chandelier in chrome with three light points and frosted glass shades. Expo '58 style, by Zukov.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#411
Een limonadekan van glas en verzilverd metaal en gemerkt WMF.
A lemonade jug, glass and silver plated and marked WMF.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 90 -
#650CFH 90 Made in Germany
Een verzilverd metalen bestek met Lodwijk XV-motieven, bestaande uit 12 grote en 12 kleine messen, 12 vismessen, 11kleine en 12 grote vorken, 12 kleine en 12 grote lepels, 12 koffielepels, 12 dessertorkjes, voorsnij- en serveerbestek, een pollepel, sauslepel en een taartschep. We voegen er nog 12 kreeftenvorkjes van Gero bij. Gemerkt.
Silver-plated metal cutlery with Louis XV motifs, consisting of 12 large and 12 small knives, 12 fish knives, 11 small and 12 large forks, 12 small and 12 large spoons, 12 coffee spoons, 12 dessert spoons, cutting and serving cutlery, a ladle, sauce ladle and a cake server. We add 12 lobster forks from Gero. Marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#633
Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotjes met meerkleurige decors en het deksel getooid met een perzik.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars with multi-coloured decorations and the lid decorated with a peach.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#374
‘Brug bij valavond’, gemengde techniek, toegeschreven aan Christian Rolet.
'Bridge at dusk', mixed media, attributed to Christian Rolet.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60