Other lots in this auction
-
#392Keno TadamasaEen Japanse houtsnede van een Kabuki acteur. Gepubliceerd door Shokokusha. Gedateerd 1950.
A Japanese woodblock print of a Kabuki actor. Published by Shokokusha. Dated 1950.No longer availableDim. 36,5 x 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#530Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Elizabeth II, 1 Pound 1957, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.
A gold coin, United Kingdom. Elizabeth II, 1 Pound 1957, Au 916.7/1000, 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#383Een lot van 36 munten uit Rusland en de USSR. Rusland, 1/2 kopek, 1909, 1 kopek 1858, 1883, 1901. 2 k. 1880, 1910, 3 k. 1878, 1890. 5 k. 1874, 10 k. 1915, 15 k. 1907, 1910, 1915. 20 k. 1914, 50 k. 1913. USSR, 3 k. 1939, 10 k. 1935, 1933, 1939, 15 k. 1925 (Ag), 1932, 1939. 20 k. 1931, 1956. 50 k. 1922 (Ag). 1 Roebel 1965 + 1 andere. Een set Sovjetskie Moneti 1961, 9 stuks.
A lot of 36 coins from Russia and the USSR. Russia: 1/2 kopek 1909, 1 kopek 1858, 1883, 1901, 2 kopeks 1880, 1910, 3 kopeks 1878, 1890, 5 kopeks 1874, 10 kopeks 1915, 15 kopeks 1907, 1910, 1915, 20 kopeks 1914, 50 kopeks 1913. USSR: 3 kopeks 1939, 10 kopeks 1935, 1933, 1939, 15 kopeks 1925 (Ag), 1932, 1939, 20 kopeks 1931, 1956, 50 kopeks 1922 (Ag), 1 Ruble 1965 + 1 other. A set of Soviet coins 1961, 9 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#474Antoni ClavéPeriod: 1913-2005“Twee beren”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 13/40.
"Two bears." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 13/40 at the bottom outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 72 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#359Caroline Burnett“Moulin Rouge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Moulin Rouge." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#340Een bar/wereldbol in kunststof en papier, schade vooraan in het onderste deel van de bol.
A bar/globe in plastic and paper, damage at the front in the lower part of the globe.No longer availableDim. h 53 x Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#21Een bronzen putto op houten sokkel. 18e eeuw, als onderdeel van luchter.
A bronze putto on a wooden base. 18th century, part of a chandelier.No longer availableDim. h 11,5 (20,5) cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#3Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristallen sierschaal, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.
A vintage crystal decorative bowl, colored pink throughout, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15 x 24 x 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#679Bone China HerfordEen porseleinen groepje van een romantisch koppel gezeten op een muurtje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain group of a romantic couple seated on a wall. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#449Paul DaxheletPeriod: 1905-1993“Afrikaanse dansers”. Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan tekst en gesigneerd.
"African dancers". A lot of 2 small paintings, mixed media on paper. Text at the bottom and signed.No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 & 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 150 / 300 -
#272Rémy De PillecijnPeriod: 1920-1985“Meisje met de grote ogen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 8-’63.
"Girl with the Big Eyes". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom 8-'63.No longer availableDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#387Een lot van 5 glazen stolpen met houten sokkeltje.
A lot of 5 glass domes with wooden bases.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

