Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een grote kers van kunststof.

Een grote kers van kunststof.

A large plastic cherry.
Dim. h 34 (73) cm & Ø 39 cm
SKU: 2210240372.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #372
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #159
    Léon Delderenne
    Period: 1864-1921

    “Parkzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Park view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #220

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en roze saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.50 ct. and pink sapphires totaling approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,40 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #430

    Zilveren herdenkingsmedaille, 900/1000. 1880.

    Silver commemorative medal, 900/1000. 1880.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,25 g
    Estimate: € 280 / 360
  • #363
    WMF Zinn

    Een art-nouveau houder voor een glas/vaasje in tin, gemerkt WMF, het glazen deel ontbreekt.

    An Art Nouveau tin holder for a glass/vase, marked WMF, the glass part is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 8 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #259

    Een rechthoekige spiegel in geslepen glas in een polychroom houten gesculpteerde omlijsting met vergulde details.

    A rectangular mirror in cut glass with a polychrome wooden carved frame with gilded details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 103 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #525

    Een Zuid-Afrikaans muntstuk. 1 Pond, Elisabeth II, 1953. Au 917/1000 7,99 g.

    A South African coin. 1 Pound, Elizabeth II, 1953. Au 917/1000 7.99 g.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 600 / 750
  • #417
    Mon van Genechten
    Period: 1903-1974

    “Oude Man”. Een tekening, gegraveerd op paneel. Bijgevoegd boek “Mon van Genechten, Vlaming en Chinees kunstenaar, Fang Hsi Sheng” door Lorry Swerts”

    "Old Man". A drawing, engraved on panel. Included book "Mon van Genechten, Flemish and Chinese artist, Fang Hsi Sheng" by Lorry Swerts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #162
    Charles & Ray Eames Vitra

    “EA 108”. Een vintage design office armstoel met gestoffeerde zitting en chroom aluminium onderstel. Gemerkt aan de rug met label. Ontwerp door Charles & Ray Eames uit de Office Chair Aluminum Group series, voor Vitra.

    "EA 108". A vintage design office armchair with upholstered seat and chrome aluminum base. Marked on the back with label. Designed by Charles & Ray Eames from the Office Chair Aluminum Group series, for Vitra.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 55 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #488

    Een gifgroene koersfiets, Gazelle Vuelta, maat 56, 24 versnellingen.

    A bright green racing bike, Gazelle Vuelta, size 56, 24 gears.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 56
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #222
    Lode Vleeshouwers

    Een gipsen Mariabeeld. Verso gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1944.

    A plaster statue of Mary. Signed and dated on the back with inscription, 1944.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #542

    Een verguld messingen luchter met floraal decor, glazen centrale coupe en drie blakers.

    A gilded brass chandelier with floral decoration, a glass central bowl, and three candle holders.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #115
    Léo Ferré.
    Period: 1916-1993

    Veertien langspeelplaten. UItgaven uit de tijd.

    Fourteen long-playing records. Editions from the time.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More