Other lots in this auction
-
#112“Heilige Cecilia met harp”, op zijde genaaid borduurwerk, niet gesigneerd. Kleine schade bovenaan het doek.
"Musical saint", silk-sewn embroidery, unsigned. Small damage at the top of the canvas.No longer availableDim. 100 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#633Een Chinees houten gesculpteerd bruidskoffertje.
A Chinese wooden carved bridal chest.No longer availableDim. 29 x 21 x 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#661Capo di Monte“Landelijk leven”, een groep in meerkleurig biscuit, het merkteken van Capo Di Monte en de naam Bizeta gesigneerd.
"Country life," a group in multicolored biscuit, marked Capo Di Monte and signed Bizeta.No longer availableDim. 34 x 35 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#172Adèle KoekkoekPeriod: 1838-1919“Vrouw bij de haard”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
« Femme près de l’âtre », huile sur toile, signée.No longer availableDim. h 73 cm x 98,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#401Een bronzen beeld van een Chinese draak.
A bronze statue of a Chinese dragon.No longer availableDim. 25 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#110Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,91 ct. EVVS2
An 18k yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.91 ct. EVVS2No longer availableDim. 5,60 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#117Een 18e eeuws Frans vuursteen-reispistool omgebouwd naar percussie. Omstreeks 1770.
An 18th-century French flintlock travelling pistol converted to percussion. Circa 1770.No longer availableDim. l 21 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#37Een Moser vaas met accenten in goudverf. Grieks/Romeinse decoratie.
A Moser vase with accents in gold paint. Greek/Roman decoration.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 10.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#21Een bronzen putto op houten sokkel. 18e eeuw, als onderdeel van luchter.
A bronze putto on a wooden base. 18th century, part of a chandelier.No longer availableDim. h 11,5 (20,5) cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#625Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric design.No longer availableDim. 160 x 117 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#321MuranoEen vintage langwerpige glaspasta schaal in Muranoglas, groen en bordeauxrood in de massa gekleurd.
A vintage elongated glass paste bowl in Murano glass, colored green and burgundy throughout.No longer availableDim. 19 x 58 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#6Een kinderstoeltje van stoomgebogen beukenhout met rieten zit. In de geest van Thonet.
A child's chair made of steam-bent beechwood with a woven cane seat. In the style of Thonet.No longer availableDim. H. 117 x 50 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

