Other lots in this auction
-
#435Een lot van 33 Zuid-Afrikaanse munten. George VI. 5 Sh. 1952, “300 Years Capetown”. Ag 500/1000 en Cu, 5 Sh. 2 x 1947, 1948, 1951, Ag 800/1000 28,28 g. 2,5 Sh. 1940, Ag 800/1000 14,14 g, 1952 Ag 500/1000. 2 Sh. 1937 Ag 800/1000 11,31 g, 1952 Ag 500/1000, 1 Sh. 1937 Ag 800/1000 5,66 g, 1952, Ag 500/1000. En 11 kleinere waarden.Elisabeth II, 5 Sh. 1957, 1960, 2,5 Sh. 1955, 2 Sh. 1954, 1958, 1 Sh. 1960, alle Ag 500/1000. En 5 kleinere waarden.
A lot of 33 South African coins. George VI. 5 Sh. 1952, 300 Years Capetown. Ag 500/1000 and Cu, 5 Sh. 2 x 1947, 1948, 1951, Ag 800/1000 28.28 g. 2.5 Sh. 1940, Ag 800/1000 14.14 g, 1952 Ag 500/1000. 2 Sh. 1937 Ag 800/1000 11.31 g, 1952 Ag 500/1000, 1 Sh. 1937 Ag 800/1000 5.66 g, 1952, Ag 500/1000. And 11 smaller denominations. Elizabeth II, 5 Sh. 1957, 1960, 2.5 Sh. 1955, 2 Sh. 1954, 1958, 1 Sh. 1960, all Ag 500/1000. And 5 smaller denominations.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 260 -
#36Een paar grote metalen staanders of toortsen.
A pair of large metal stands or torches.No longer availableDim. h 130 cm, Ø 33,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#359Caroline Burnett“Moulin Rouge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Moulin Rouge." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#268Een set van twee polychroom porseleinen vazen, de grote gemerkt Meisen. beide met handgeschilderd decor van bloemen.
A set of two polychrome porcelain vases, the larger one marked Meisen. Both with hand-painted floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 24,5 & 13,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#273Steiff, GermanyEen Steiff 038976 “Celebration” Teddybeer. 1880-2005 Limited edition.
A Steiff 038976 "Celebration" Teddy Bear. Limited edition 1880-2005.No longer availableDim. 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#502Een Afrikaans Korhogo schilderij op doek met gestileerd figuratief tafereel. Senufo, Ivoorkust, 19e eeuw. Provenance; geschenk van President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.
An African Korhogo painting on canvas with a stylized figurative scene. Senufo, Ivory Coast, 19th century. Provenance; gift from President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.No longer availableDim. 110 x 180 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#59Jean Sébastien“Mijnwerker”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd.
"Miner". A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed, titled, and dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 53 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#681Een smeedijzeren luchter met acht lichtpunten, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A wrought iron chandelier with eight light points, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. H: 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#538Tiziano GalliPeriod: 1908-1986“Meisje met de bloemen en hagedis”. Een porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt “T.Galli Made in Italy”. Enkele kleine randschilfertjes.
"Girl with Flowers and Lizard". A porcelain figurine. Marked "T.Galli Made in Italy" at the bottom. Some small chips along the edges.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#219Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Fietsster in onthullend kleedje”, gemengde techniek op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH.
"Cyclist in revealing dress", mixed media on paper, monogrammed JH.No longer availableDim. 118 x 47 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#683Limoges Unique“Souvenir de l’exposition coloniale, 1931”. Een interbellum porseleinen kopje en schoteltje met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Souvenir from the Colonial Exhibition, 1931." An interwar porcelain cup and saucer with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#104“Moeder met kind”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mother with child." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 57 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

