Other lots in this auction
-
#101Een bronzen vaasje met gevleugeld zeepaardje als handvat. Italiaanse bodemvondst.
A bronze vase with a winged seahorse as a handle. Italian archaeological find.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#508Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met floraal decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#674Een gefineerd vierkante eikenhouten salontafel.
A veneered square oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 35 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#133Een paar metalen Indische Tulwar sabels.
A pair of metal Indian Tulwar sabres.No longer availableDim. L: 83 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#269Arthur Van BattelPeriod: 1870-1963“Bosdreef”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1932. Met verso label.
"Wooded Path". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1932 at the bottom. With label on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 45 x 36,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#72Spaans pleintje”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, rechts onder onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1952.
"Spanish square", a painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1952 at the bottom right.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#186Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931“Model 500”. Een lot van 8 houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamerstoelen met skai bekleding. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
"Model 500". A lot of 8 wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining chairs with skai upholstery. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 76 x 48 x 50 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#700Een lot van drie kepies van de Belgische spoorwegen.
A lot of three caps from the Belgian railways.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#189Een 19e eeuws handbeschilderd kamerscherm met een landelijk tafereel en een ruiter te paard. Gerestaureerd op meerdere plaatsen.
A 19th-century hand-painted room divider with a rural scene and a horseback rider. Restored in multiple places.No longer availableDim. 182 x 138 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#509Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted rug with geometric design.No longer availableDim. 330 x 160 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#100Een 18 kt geelgouden geweven schakelarmband.
An 18 kt yellow gold woven link bracelet.No longer availableDim. 48,54 gEstimate: € 1900 / 2200 -
#175Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,18 ct. G SI.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.18 ct. G SI.No longer availableDim. 2,18 gEstimate: € 400 / 500

