Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een grote kers van kunststof.

Een grote kers van kunststof.

A large plastic cherry.
Dim. h 34 (73) cm & Ø 39 cm
SKU: 2210240372.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #372
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #34
    Léon Van de Kerckove

    “Zonnig hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1940.

    "Sunny farm view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Leonardi?" at the bottom and dated 1940.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #455
    Koninklijke Munt van België

    “50 Ecu, Karel V”. 1987. Au 900/1000.

    "50 Ecu, Charles V". 1987. Gold 900/1000.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17, 27 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #307
    Maria Innocentia Hummel

    “Umbrella Girl”, een Hummel beeldje, genummerd 152/0 B. Periode 1990/1999.

    "Umbrella Girl," a Hummel figurine, numbered 152/0 B. Period 1990/1999.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #345

    Een hangluchtertje met zes lichtpunten en versierd met kristallen pendeloques. XIXe eeuw.

    Petit lustre à six lumières décoré de pendeloques en cristal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 60 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 100
  • #331

    Een set van 2 sierbekers in verzilverd metaal met gevleugelde leeuwenkoppen, met glazen druiventrossen.

    A set of 2 decorative cups in silver-plated metal with winged lion heads, adorned with glass bunches of grapes.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #619

    “Kubistische vrouwenfiguren”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, plakkaatverf op papier. Onderaan gemonogrammeerd “KM”.

    "Cubist female figures." A lot of 2 paintings, poster paint on paper. Monogrammed "KM" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #12
    Sabena PLAZIER Brussels

    “To Belgium by Sabena” & “Service Impeccable”. Een lot van 2 Sabena posters. Republished by PLAIZIER Brussels, curatele Sabena.

    "To Belgium by Sabena" & "Service Impeccable". A lot of 2 Sabena posters. Republished by PLAIZIER Brussels, from the Sabena estate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 70 & 91 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #694
    Biekens

    Een lot van vier vellen Biekens chromo’s uit St. Niklaas, midden jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw. Elk vel bestaat uit 16 chromo’s.

    A lot of four sheets of Biekens chromos from St. Niklaas, mid-1950s. Each sheet contains 16 chromos.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 32.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #612

    “Portret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, achteraan gesigneerd in het Chinees en gedateerd 1996.

    "Portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, signed in Chinese and dated 1996 on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #630

    Een lot van 15 munten uit Noorwegen. Oskar II, 1 öre, 1897, 5 öre, 1902. Haakon VII, 1 öre, 1952 (grote kroon), 1952 (kleine kroon), 2 öre 1938, 1952 (GK), 1952 (KK), 10 öre 1947, 50 öre 1941, 2 Kroner, 1907. Olav V, 10 öre 1966, 25 öre, 1968, 50 öre, 1974, 10 Kroner, 1964.

    A lot of 15 coins from Norway. Oskar II, 1 öre, 1897, 5 öre, 1902. Haakon VII, 1 öre, 1952 (large crown), 1952 (small crown), 2 öre 1938, 1952 (LC), 1952 (SC), 10 öre 1947, 50 öre 1941, 2 Kroner, 1907. Olav V, 10 öre 1966, 25 öre, 1968, 50 öre, 1974, 10 Kroner, 1964.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #169
    Victor Julien Trip

    “Driemasters op woelige zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Three masters on choppy sea". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #126

    Een design commode volledig in metaal bekleed met gebombeerde front en 3 laden.

    A design chest of drawers fully covered in metal with a bombé front and 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 94 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More