Other lots in this auction
-
#535Een lot van 27 munten uit Duitsland. 5 Mark, Bayern Ludwig II 1874, Otto 1898, Luitpold 1911, Hamburg 1875 & 1903, Lübeck 1904, Preussen Friedrich 1888, Wilhelm II 1903 & 1913, telkens Ag 900/1000 27,77 g. 3 Mark, Bayern Luitpold 1911, Hamburg 1910, Preussen Willhelm II, 1908, 1910 Universität Berlin, 1911 Universität Breslau, 1913 25 Jahre, 1914, telkens Ag 900/1000 16,66 g. 2 Mark, Bayern Ludwig II 1876, Otto 1902, Luitpold 1911, Bremen 1904, Hamburg 1906, Preussen Wilhelm I 1876, Wilhelm II 1(..)
A lot of 27 coins from Germany. 5 Mark, Bavaria Ludwig II 1874, Otto 1898, Luitpold 1911, Hamburg 1875 & 1903, Lübeck 1904, Prussia Friedrich 1888, Wilhelm II 1903 & 1913, each Ag 900/1000 27.77 g. 3 Mark, Bavaria Luitpold 1911, Hamburg 1910, Prussia Wilhelm II 1908, 1910 University Berlin, 1911 University Breslau, 1913 25 Years, 1914, each Ag 900/1000 16.66 g. 2 Mark, Bavaria Ludwig II 1876, Otto 1902, Luitpold 1911, Bremen 1904, Hamburg 1906, Prussia Wilhelm I 1876, Wilhelm II 1903, 1905, 200 (..)No longer availableDim. Ag 487 gEstimate: € 400 / 460 -
#412L. VerheyenPeriod: 1916 - 1992“Geanimeerd kadegezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd L. Verheyen en gedateerd 1975.
"Animated quay view", a painting, oil on panel, signed L. Verheyen and dated 1975.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#595Een lot van 32 munten uit Duitsland. Deutsches Reich, König von Sachsen, 5 Mark,1875, 1898, 1903, Ag 900/100 27,5 g. König von Würzenburg, 5 Mark, 1875, 1907, Ag 900/1000 27,5 g. Deutsches Reich, 3 Mark, 1909, 1913, 1914, alle Ag 900/1000 16,6 g. 2 Mark, 2 x 1899, Ag 900/1000 11,10 g. Evenals 22 diverse munten, Reich, Weimar, Deutschland.
A lot of 32 coins from Germany. German Reich, King of Saxony, 5 Mark, 1875, 1898, 1903, Ag 900/1000 27.5 g. King of Würzenburg, 5 Mark, 1875, 1907, Ag 900/1000 27.5 g. German Reich, 3 Mark, 1909, 1913, 1914, all Ag 900/1000 16.6 g. 2 Mark, 2 x 1899, Ag 900/1000 11.10 g. As well as 22 various coins, Reich, Weimar, Germany.No longer availableDim. Ag 221,60 gEstimate: € 340 / 400 -
#671Scheurich Europ LinieEen vintage aardewerken vaas met geglazuurd lijndecor, gemerkt met sticker. Onderaan genummerd 529 38.
A vintage earthenware vase with glazed line decoration, marked with a sticker. Numbered 529 38 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#252Sophie PirPeriod: 1858 - 1936“Stilleven met bakharing, gepofte patatjes en appelen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, rechts onder gesigneerd.
"Still life with baked herring, roasted potatoes, and apples", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#60Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,85 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#494Christophe CoppensPeriod: 1969“5 Skulls”. Een geweven doek. Onderaan gesigneerd
"5 Skulls". A woven cloth. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 143 x 141 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#394“Schapenhoeder bij avondrood”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.
"Shepherd at Sunset," a painting, oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 68 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#383Een lot van 36 munten uit Rusland en de USSR. Rusland, 1/2 kopek, 1909, 1 kopek 1858, 1883, 1901. 2 k. 1880, 1910, 3 k. 1878, 1890. 5 k. 1874, 10 k. 1915, 15 k. 1907, 1910, 1915. 20 k. 1914, 50 k. 1913. USSR, 3 k. 1939, 10 k. 1935, 1933, 1939, 15 k. 1925 (Ag), 1932, 1939. 20 k. 1931, 1956. 50 k. 1922 (Ag). 1 Roebel 1965 + 1 andere. Een set Sovjetskie Moneti 1961, 9 stuks.
A lot of 36 coins from Russia and the USSR. Russia: 1/2 kopek 1909, 1 kopek 1858, 1883, 1901, 2 kopeks 1880, 1910, 3 kopeks 1878, 1890, 5 kopeks 1874, 10 kopeks 1915, 15 kopeks 1907, 1910, 1915, 20 kopeks 1914, 50 kopeks 1913. USSR: 3 kopeks 1939, 10 kopeks 1935, 1933, 1939, 15 kopeks 1925 (Ag), 1932, 1939, 20 kopeks 1931, 1956, 50 kopeks 1922 (Ag), 1 Ruble 1965 + 1 other. A set of Soviet coins 1961, 9 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#99Josef BeckerPeriod: 1854-1928“Een man met een druppeltje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"A man with a tear." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24 x 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#113Een Art Deco beeld van een wandelende panter in gepatineerd kunstbrons op een voetstuk van meerkleurig marmer.
An Art Deco sculpture of a walking panther in patinated artificial bronze on a multicolored marble base.No longer availableDim. 19 x 55 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#34Léon Van de Kerckove“Zonnig hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1940.
"Sunny farm view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Leonardi?" at the bottom and dated 1940.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75

