Other lots in this auction
-
#191Antonino Sciortino Serax“Flamingo M”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp met koperen arm. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.
"Flamingo M". A black lacquered metal design floor lamp with a copper arm. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.No longer availableDim. 162 x 13 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#169Victor Julien Trip“Driemasters op woelige zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Three masters on choppy sea". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 100 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#174Frans RosPeriod: 1883 - 1968“De Lierse Begijnhofkerk”. Olieverf op paneel. Voor- en achteraan gesigneerd Frans Ros.
"The Lier Beguinage Church". Oil on panel. Signed on the front and back by Frans Ros.No longer availableDim. 65 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#523Drie Duitse penningen. Z.g. Städte Dukaten. Oberwesel, Neustadt, Freudenstadt 1968. Au 18 kt of 22 kt.
Three German medals. So-called City Ducats. Oberwesel, Neustadt, Freudenstadt 1968. Gold 18k or 22k.No longer availableDim. 12 gEstimate: € 650 / 800 -
#646Een rond vintage salontafeltje uit metaal en hout met bolle bodem.
A round vintage coffee table made of metal and wood with a curved bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#551Een lantaarn in massief messing met geslepen glas.
A lantern in solid brass with cut glass.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#103A. Moreau“Haasje over”. Een gegoten bronzen beeldje op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Leapfrog". A bronze cast statue on a marble base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#467Een bronzen Boeddhabuste.
A bronze Buddha bust.No longer availableDim. 48 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#304Een aardewerken beeldje van een cocker. Restauratie aan de linkerpoot.
A terracotta statue of a Cocker Spaniel. Restoration on the left leg.No longer availableDim. 48 x 68 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#270Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.32 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,28 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#134Edward Pierre BuyckPeriod: 1888 - 1960“Koeien op de heide bij Brugge”, eerste helft 20ste eeuw, een schilderij, olieverf op doek gemaroufleerd op paneel. Gesigneerd Eddy Buyck.
"Cows on the Heath near Bruges", first half of the 20th century, a painting, oil on canvas laid down on panel. Signed by Eddy Buyck.No longer availableDim. 45 x 61.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#548Een 19e eeuwse kaptafel in wortelfineer met een geslepen drieluik spiegel en 3 laden. Een poot achteraan is gerestaureerd.
A 19th-century dressing table in burr veneer with a beveled triptych mirror and 3 drawers. One back leg has been restored.No longer availableDim. 150.5 x 121 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

