Other lots in this auction
-
#213Een set van 2 Afrikaanse bustes. De dame heeft een schade aan de neus.
A set of 2 African busts. The lady has damage to the nose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#149Een lot van 11 kristallen gekleurde likeurglaasjes. 3 grote en 8 kleinere.
A lot of 11 crystal colored liqueur glasses. 3 large and 8 smaller ones.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11,5 & 10,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#203Een opaline vaasje met vergulde rand. Bijgevoegd porseleinen vaasje, onderaan gemerkt “Cottier Fréres” en genummerd 1650/084.
An opaline vase with gilt rim. Included porcelain vase, marked "Cottier Fréres" and numbered 1650/084 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14,5 & 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#95Een handbeschilderde Chinese Canton vaas in porselein, famille rose.
A hand-painted Chinese Canton vase in porcelain, famille rose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#19Een moderne metalen staande lamp met 2 lichtpunten en schuifregelaar.
A modern metal floor lamp with 2 light points and a dimmer switch.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 182 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#147Steuben Art Glass“Embraced couple”, een beeldje in kunstglas van ‘Steuben’. Onderaan kleine schilferschade.
"Embraced couple", a figurine in art glass by 'Steuben'. Small chip damage at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#112Een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje van een fluitspelende cherubijn, op marmeren voet.
A patinated bronze statuette of a flute-playing cherub, on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#150Een lot Maastrichts aardewerk waaronder borden en kommetjes en een melkkannetje. Meerdere schilfers en gebreken. Gemerkt ‘Société Céramique Maestricht’. Vroeg 20e eeuw. We voegen er nog 3 borden aan toe.
A lot of Maastricht earthenware including plates, bowls, and a milk jug. Multiple chips and defects. Marked 'Société Céramique Maestricht'. Early 20th century. We will add 3 more plates.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#11LimogesEen lot Limoges porselein, bestaande uit een schrijfsetje met meerkleurig floraal decor en 2 inktpotjes. En een vaasje met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of Limoges porcelain, consisting of a writing set with multicolored floral decoration and 2 inkwells. And a vase with floral decoration and gilded lines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 & 6,5 x 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#243Een lot van porselein bestaande uit 3 borden, 19e eeuws, Petrus Regout, decor ‘Ruth & Boaz’. Toegevoegd een visschaal, France Porcelaine.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#39‘Stanley ontmoet Livingstone aan het Tanganikameer’, een vintage stoffen schoolkaart, Nr. 62, getekend door E. Van Offel.
"Stanley meets Livingstone at Lake Tanganyika," a vintage cloth school map, No. 62, signed by E. Van Offel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 63 x 89 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
Een houten dienblad met afgeronde metalen hoeken.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 x 38 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10

