Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een grote koperen bassin met handvaten.

Een grote koperen bassin met handvaten.

A large copper basin with handles.
171
Ø 52, h 19 cm
Catalogue #171
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #178

    Een lot van 4 vintage aardewerken voorraadpotjes met metalen deksel.

    A lot of 4 vintage ceramic storage jars with metal lids.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #159

    Een Chinese wijze in speksteen.

    A Chinese sage in soapstone.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #250
    R.S. Marino Capodimonte

    Een vintage meerkleurig porseleinen sierschaal als wanddeco. Met Grieks mythologische taferelen en vergulde details in het decor. Verso gesigneerd en genummerd 3047.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 6,5 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #54

    Een lot van 7 vintage bakelieten speelplaten, diverse titels.

    A lot of 7 vintage bakelite records, various titles.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #98

    Een ovalen spiegel in vergulde lijst.

    An oval mirror in a gilt frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 65 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #223

    Een lot van drie verschillende vintage handtassen.

    A lot of three different vintage handbags.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #24

    “Antwerpen en Brugge”. Een lot van 2 kleurenlitho’s op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummer 27/350 & 167/350.

    "Antwerp and Bruges". A lot of 2 color lithographs on paper. Signed and numbered 27/350 & 167/350 at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26 x 21 & 22 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #17

    Een paar gipsen bustes van een jonkvrouw en heer. Schilfertje aan de neus.

    A pair of plaster busts of a noblewoman and nobleman. Flake on the nose.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #93

    Een set van 14 borden in Engels porselein, Royal Tudor Ware, Staffordshire, bestaande uit 8 platte en 6 diepe.

    A set of 14 plates in English porcelain, Royal Tudor Ware, Staffordshire, consisting of 8 dinner plates and 6 soup bowls.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #147
    Steuben Art Glass

    “Embraced couple”, een beeldje in kunstglas van ‘Steuben’. Onderaan kleine schilferschade.

    "Embraced couple", a figurine in art glass by 'Steuben'. Small chip damage at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 11 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #227

    Een geslepen kristallen decanteerkaraf. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A cut crystal decanter. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #13

    “In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.

    "In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 55 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia Veiling van 18 November 2024

Op Maandag 18 Oktober wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday October 18th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

18 November 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 November 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More