Other lots in this auction
-
#178Een lot van 4 vintage aardewerken voorraadpotjes met metalen deksel.
A lot of 4 vintage ceramic storage jars with metal lids.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#159Een Chinese wijze in speksteen.
A Chinese sage in soapstone.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#250R.S. Marino CapodimonteEen vintage meerkleurig porseleinen sierschaal als wanddeco. Met Grieks mythologische taferelen en vergulde details in het decor. Verso gesigneerd en genummerd 3047.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6,5 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#54Een lot van 7 vintage bakelieten speelplaten, diverse titels.
A lot of 7 vintage bakelite records, various titles.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#98Een ovalen spiegel in vergulde lijst.
An oval mirror in a gilt frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#223Een lot van drie verschillende vintage handtassen.
A lot of three different vintage handbags.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#24“Antwerpen en Brugge”. Een lot van 2 kleurenlitho’s op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummer 27/350 & 167/350.
"Antwerp and Bruges". A lot of 2 color lithographs on paper. Signed and numbered 27/350 & 167/350 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 21 & 22 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#17Een paar gipsen bustes van een jonkvrouw en heer. Schilfertje aan de neus.
A pair of plaster busts of a noblewoman and nobleman. Flake on the nose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#93Een set van 14 borden in Engels porselein, Royal Tudor Ware, Staffordshire, bestaande uit 8 platte en 6 diepe.
A set of 14 plates in English porcelain, Royal Tudor Ware, Staffordshire, consisting of 8 dinner plates and 6 soup bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#147Steuben Art Glass“Embraced couple”, een beeldje in kunstglas van ‘Steuben’. Onderaan kleine schilferschade.
"Embraced couple", a figurine in art glass by 'Steuben'. Small chip damage at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#227Een geslepen kristallen decanteerkaraf. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cut crystal decanter. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#13“In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.
"In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

