Other lots by Val Saint Lambert
-
#105Val Saint LambertEen karaf met 6 bijbehorende glazen in kristal, bordeauxrood in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A decanter with 6 matching glasses in crystal, burgundy colored throughout the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#198Val Saint LambertEen vintage schaal in kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met label ‘Val Saint Lambert’.
A vintage crystal bowl, green colored, marked with label 'Val Saint Lambert'.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#333Val Saint LambertEen set van 2 art deco Coupes model 'Noémie'' vervaardigd door Val Saint Lambert, ontworpen door Charles Graffart & Rene Delvenne.
A set of 2 art deco coupes model 'Noémie' manufactured by Val Saint Lambert, designed by Charles Graffart & Rene Delvenne.No longer availableDim. h 13 x Ø 22.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Similar lots by type
-
#541Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.
A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#559Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.
A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#307Een lot van 4 Chinese beelden in terracotta. De dansende dame mist een arm.
A lot of 4 Chinese terracotta statues. The dancing lady is missing an arm.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#553Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.
A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#378Een Chinees sierzwaard met een decor van draken, zeer zwaar bronzen uitvoering.
A Chinese ceremonial sword with dragon design, very heavy bronze construction.No longer availableDim. l 93.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#208“Peerdevisser”, een beeld in meerkleurig Vlaams aardewerk. Toegevoegd een boerinnetje.
"Peerdevisser", a sculpture in multicolored Flemish earthenware. Accompanied by a female farmer.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#542Paul Kedelv Flygsfors glassworks“Coquille”. Een vintage vaas met roos wit in de massa. Met vervaagd label en onderaan gemerkt.
"Coquille". A vintage vase with rose white in the body. With faded label and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#248Een paar uit resin gesculpteerde vintage beeldjes van kleine adelaars.
A pair of vintage resin sculpted figurines of small eagles.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#568Een gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een Afrikaans masker.
A wooden sculpted figurine of an African mask.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#186Leo Galli“Ondoso”, een vintage hanglamp ontworpen door Leo Galli en geproduceerd door Scanlight/Holland.
"Ondoso", a vintage pendant lamp designed by Leo Galli and manufactured by Scanlight/Holland.No longer availableDim. 149 x 57 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#265Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.
A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#556Sanchez“Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.
"Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#561Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.
A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#176Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.
A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#215Favaro CecchettoEen geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.
A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.No longer availableDim. 32 x 38 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#157Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#357Een vintage geglazuurd keramisch kruisbeeld, niet gemerkt.
A vintage glazed ceramic crucifix, unmarked.No longer availableDim. 28 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#536Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.
A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.No longer availableDim. 57,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#286Een 'Mazarin' kroonluchter in massief messing met 8 lichtpunten in de stijl van Louis XVI.
A 'Mazarin' chandelier in solid brass with 8 light points in the style of Louis XVI.No longer availableDim. h 85 x Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#306Een lot van 4 stukken met Aziatische oorsprong bestaande uit een beel met dieren en een dame in speksteen, een stenen dekselpotje en een vaasje in cloisonne.
A lot of 4 pieces with Asian origin consisting of a figurine with animals and a lady in soapstone, a stone lidded pot, and a cloisonne vase.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#317Een lot van kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Bestaande uit 2 asbakken en 2 vaasjes, deze laatsten hebben minieme randschade.
A lot of crystal, Val Saint Lambert. Consisting of 2 ashtrays and 2 vases, the latter with minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. hoogte 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#313Von SchieholzPrachtig geornamenteerde porseleinen kandelaar met twee spelende puttis en florale decoratie. Eerste helft 20ste eeuw, gefabriceerd door Von Schieholz, Dresden. De paarse bloem op een van de armen is gelijmd en mist een stukje. Verder minieme schilferschade aan enkele blaadjes en bloemen.
Beautifully ornamented porcelain candlestick with two playing putti and floral decoration. First half of the 20th century, manufactured by Von Schieholz, Dresden. The purple flower on one of the arms is glued and missing a small piece. Minor fleabite damage to some leaves and flowers.No longer availableDim. hoogte 53 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#283Flos“Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe”. Een hanglamp van Flos met 2 bijhorende wandlampen.
"Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe" A pendant lamp by Flos with 2 accompanying wall lamps.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#503MuranoEen grote vintage schaal in kleurloos Muranoglas.
A large vintage bowl in colorless Murano glass.No longer availableDim. 16 x 51 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#99“Portret ten voeten uit van een jonge prins”. Olieverf op doek. Engelse school omstreeks 1700. Kleine herstellingen. Een half etiket achteraan vertoont het woord “highness” en de vermelding “After Sir Peter...” Dat zou mogelijk Peter Lely kunnen zijn.
"Full-length portrait of a young prince". Oil on canvas. English school circa 1700. Minor restorations. Half label on the back showing the word "highness" and the mention "After Sir Peter...". Possibly referring to Peter Lely.No longer availableDim. 125 x 100 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#232Albert Embrechts‘Meisje met de rode hoed’. Reproductie naar het werk van Johannes Vermeer. Olie op doek door Albert Embrechts.
'Girl with the Red Hat'. Reproduction of the work by Johannes Vermeer. Oil on canvas by Albert Embrechts.No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#423OM-10 OlympusEen analoog fototoestel, Olympus OM-2n met 2 lenzen, Olympus 1:3.5/f=28mm en Vivitar 70-150mm 1:3.8 + motordrive en convertor.
An analog camera, Olympus OM-2n with 2 lenses, Olympus 1:3.5/f=28mm and Vivitar 70-150mm 1:3.8 + motor drive and converter.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#59Robert FrénayPeriod: 1903 - 1986“Interieur te Brugge en Vissersbootje bij maanlicht”, een set van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op board, gesigneerd R. Frénay.
"Interior in Bruges and Fishing Boat in Moonlight", a set of 2 paintings, oil on board, signed R. Frénay.No longer availableDim. 45 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#106LongwyEen piëdestal in Chinoiserie, gesculpteerd hout en 2 tegels gemerkt Longwy. Restauratie aan één poot.
A Chinoiserie pedestal, carved wood with 2 tiles marked Longwy. Restoration to one leg.No longer availableDim. 76 x 46 x 46 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#237Levensgroot vrouwenhoofd met bril van brons.
Life-size bronze female head with glasses.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 280 / 220 -
#433Een Canon A-1, met een FD 50mm 1:1.4, en Sigma Zoom-K II 1:4.5 70 - 210 mm.
A Canon A-1, with an FD 50mm 1:1.4, and Sigma Zoom-K II 1:4.5 70 - 210 mm.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#48Een tafellamp met koperen voet en een Tiffany stijl kap met florale motieven.
A table lamp with a copper base and a Tiffany style shade with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. h 50 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#393Guanyin gezeten op de wolken, van monochroom wit porselein z.g. Blanc de Chine. Chinees werk.
Guanyin seated on the clouds, made of monochrome white porcelain known as Blanc de Chine. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. H. 31 cmEstimate: € 400 / 440 -
#104Jules VerstrekenPeriod: 1882 - 1961“Hoeve op de heide”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Verstreken.
"Farm on the heath", a painting, oil on canvas, signed J. Verstreken.No longer availableDim. 43 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#291Een lot plakboeken, Jacques x4 (volledig op 1 beeldje na), Artis x 5, Victoria x 5 - alle volledig.
A lot of scrapbooks, Jacques x4 (complete except for 1 page), Artis x 5, Victoria x 5 - all complete.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#44Jacob Smits“Christus predikt in de schuur”. Gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Christ preaches in the barn." Engraving. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 27 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

