Similar lots by type
-
#350Val Saint Lambert.Drie vaasjes van VSL kristal. Roze in de massa gekleurd. Twee vazen zijn getekend, de derde draagt een zelfklever.
'Sheep in the stable', oil on panel. Attributed to Auguste Coomans. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 14-22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#310Val Saint Lambert.Een organisch gevormde vaas van VSL kristal. Blauw in de massa gekleurd. Niet getekend.
A set of VSL crystal vases, colored blue in the mass. Also included is a small flute vase, colored green in the mass, with flake damage.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#105Een set van 2 porseleinen lampenvoeten, circa 1990, met pastelkleurige patronen, op messing sokkel.
A set of 2 porcelain lamp bases, circa 1990, with pastel-colored patterns, on brass base.No longer availableDim. h 41 cm (lampvoet)Estimate: € 120 / 160 -
#330Val Saint Lambert.Een lot van vaasjes van VSL kristal, blauw in de massa gekleurd. Toegevoegd een fluitvaasje, groen in de massa gekleurd, met schilferschade.
A lot of three VSL crystal vases. Pink colored in the mass. Two vases are signed, the third has a sticker.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 18-21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#214Een vierkante sac-à-perles luchter van koper en kristal met bovenin een spiegel.
A square sac-à-perles chandelier of copper and crystal with a mirror on top.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 35, 45/45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#253Val Saint LambertEen lot van twee organisch gevormde vaasjes van VSL kristal. Groen en roze in de massa gekleurd.
A lot of two organically shaped vases made of VSL crystal. Colored in green and pink hues.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 16, Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#247Val Saint LambertEen amphoravormige vaas van VSL kristal. Groen in de massa gekleurd, met zelfklever en onderaan getekend. Toegevoegd een kleiner model, blauw in de massa gekleurd.
An amphora shaped vase made of VSL crystal. Green colored throughout, with sticker and signed at the bottom. Includes a smaller model, blue colored throughout.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 21 en 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#131‘De geliefden’, een grote tafellamp op een bronsgepatineerd zamakken beeld. Op de voet getekend Gaudez met op de voet een koperen plaatje verwijzend naar Mathurin Moreau. Met een glas in lood bloemenkap in de stijl van Tiffany.
'The lovers', a large table lamp featuring a bronze-patinated zamac sculpture. Signed on the base; Gaudez with a brass plate on the base referencing Mathurin Moreau. It comes with a stained glass floral shade in the style of Tiffany.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 90, Ø 62 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#212Een sac-à-perles luchter van koper en kristal met zes armen.
A copper and crystal sac-à-perles chandelier with six arms.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 90, Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#475‘Pop Art’. Een gepersonaliseerde neon-verlichting voor wandbevestiging, in vier delen. Met bekabeling en ballast.
'Pop Art'. A personalized neon wall light, in four parts. With wiring and ballast.No longer availableDim. 55/120 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#248Val Saint LambertEen vaas van geslepen VSL kristal. Roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan getekend.
A vase made of cut VSL crystal. Pink in color, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#147Val Saint LambertEen gekleure kristallen karaf met 5 glazen, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A colored crystal decanter with 5 glasses, marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#538Een lot van drie lampenvoeten van VSL kristal. Paars in de massa gekleurd.
A lot of three lamp bases of VSL crystal. Purple colored throughout.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26 en 36 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#533Een lot van twee lampenvoeten van VSL kristal. Roze in de massa gekleurd.
A lot of two lamp bases made of VSL crystal. Pink colored in the mass.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 35 en 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#172Loevsky & LoevskyEen set Hollywood Regency tafellampen met vergulde adelaar, gemerkt L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Zwarte kap met landkaart.
A set of Hollywood Regency table lamps with gilded eagle, marked L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Black shade with map design.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#340Val Saint Lambert.‘Duif en Havik’, een lot van twee beeldjes van VSL kristal. Ontworpen door Catherine De Sousa. Getekend; De Sousa.
An organically shaped vase made of VSL crystal. Blue colored throughout. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 10-19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#193Maison Charles“Vent Fougères”, een paar verguld bronzen wandlampen. Gemerkt; Charles, made in France.
"Vent Fougères", a pair of gilt bronze wall lamps. Marked; Charles, made in France.No longer availableDim. 43/25 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#251Val Saint LambertEen vaas van geslepen VSL kristal. Roze in de massa gekleurd. Onderaan de restanten van een etiket.
A vase made of cut VSL crystal. Pink in color throughout. Remnants of an adhesive sticker at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 19, Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#537Val Saint LambertEen lot van twee organisch gevormde vazen, VSL kristal. Onderaan getekend. De grote vaas heeft onderaan minimale schilferschade.
A lot of two organically shaped vases, VSL crystal. Signed at the bottom. The larger vase has minimal chipping at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 17 en 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#539Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, rood in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert en meesterteken M.
A crystal vase, red colored in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert and master's mark M.No longer availableDim. h 26.5 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#473‘Antwaarpe, mijn koeke (coke) stad’. Een gepersonaliseerde neonverlichting in twee delen. Met beugels voor boven en ondermontage. Met ballast.
'Antwerp, my sweet city'. A personalized neon lighting in two parts. With brackets for top and bottom mounting. With ballast.No longer availableDim. 80/160 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#242Een set van twee kommen en een schaal van kleurloos VSL kristal. De drie stukken zijn onderaan getekend.
A set of two bowls and one dish in colorless VSL crystal. All three pieces are signed on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 23, 24 en 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#241Een paar tafellampen gevormd als putti’s die een fakkel dragen. Zamak met beige stoffen lampenkap.
A pair of table lamps shaped like putti carrying a torch. Zamak with beige fabric lampshade.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#162Een set van 2 vintage tafellampen met een stuk wit koraal op zwart marmeren sokkel.
A set of 2 vintage table lamps with a piece of white coral on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#293Lot van 4 wandelstokken waarvan 1 met leeuwenkop en 1 art nouveau handvat met zilvermerk 800.
Lot of 4 walking sticks including 1 with a lion's head and 1 Art Nouveau handle with silver hallmark 800.No longer availableDim. Lengte 92 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#85Een 33-delig vintage kristallen glasservies, geslepen voet, bestaande uit 4 x h 18 x Ø 9 cm, 9 x h 19.5 x Ø 7 cm, 6 x h 15.5 x Ø 7.5 cm, 8 x h 14 x Ø 7 cm en 6 x h 10.5 x Ø 5 cm.
A 33-piece vintage crystal glassware set with cut foot, consisting of 4 x h 18 x Ø 9 cm, 9 x h 19.5 x Ø 7 cm, 6 x h 15.5 x Ø 7.5 cm, 8 x h 14 x Ø 7 cm, and 6 x h 10.5 x Ø 5 cm.No longer availableDim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#615‘De Grootste Fotografen’, een verzamelbox uitgegeven door De Morgen in 2007. 15 boekjes met een selectie van de bekendste foto’s en een korte biografie. Met onder andere; Robert Capa, Helmut Newton en Stephan Vanfleteren.
'The Greatest Photographers', a collection box published by De Morgen in 2007. 15 booklets featuring a selection of the most famous photos and a short biography. Includes Robert Capa, Helmut Newton, and Stephan Vanfleteren.No longer availableDim. 45/33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#315SitzendorfEen set van twee porseleinen soldaatjes. Dragon en Garde Grenadier. De beeldjes dragen het merkteken van Sitzendorf. Van de Grenadier is de loop van de musket afgebroken en een stukje is manco.
A set of two porcelain soldiers. Dragon and Garde Grenadier. The figurines bear the mark of Sitzendorf. The musket barrel of the Grenadier is broken off with a missing piece.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#178Een antiek vestzakpistooltje, model Derringer.
An antique vest pocket pistol, Derringer model.No longer availableDim. Lengte 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#612Lode Gevaert‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend L. Gevaert.
'Flower vase', oil on panel. Signed L. Gevaert.No longer availableDim. 69/48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#263Een set van zes zilveren lepeltjes in etui. Gemerkt met een anker en de letters A.F. Heeft een gezamelijk gewicht van 145 gram.
A set of six silver spoons in a case. Marked with an anchor and the letters; A.F. Has a total weight of 145 grams.No longer availableDim. Lengte 13.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#579Een piëdestal, 3 niveaus, messing en onyx.
A three-tier brass and onyx plant stand.No longer availableDim. h 81 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#303Henricum Van SoeftPeriod: 1773Antverpia Christo nascens et crescens.Seu acta ecclesiam antverpiensem ejusque apostolos ac viros pietate conspicos concernentia usque ad seculum XVIII : Secundis curis collecta at disposita ac in VII tomos divisa. 1773
Antverpia Christo nascens et crescens. Or the history of the Antwerp church, its apostles, and prominent men of piety until the 18th century. Collected, arranged, and divided into 7 volumes. 1773.No longer availableDim. 3.5 x 20.5 x 13.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#608Een porseleinen beeld voorstellend een Egyptische dame op chaise longue.
A porcelain figure depicting an Egyptian lady on a chaise longue.No longer availableDim. 28 x 37 x 17 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#367Vier borden van Imari porselein.
A set of four plates of Imari porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#578Antieke commode met zwart marmeren blad. Vier laden.
Antique chest of drawers with black marble top. Four drawers.No longer availableDim. H 90, B 129, D 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

