Similar lots by type
-
#212Een sac-à-perles luchter van koper en kristal met zes armen.
A copper and crystal sac-à-perles chandelier with six arms.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 90, Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#172Loevsky & LoevskyEen set Hollywood Regency tafellampen met vergulde adelaar, gemerkt L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Zwarte kap met landkaart.
A set of Hollywood Regency table lamps with gilded eagle, marked L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Black shade with map design.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#147Val Saint LambertEen gekleure kristallen karaf met 5 glazen, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A colored crystal decanter with 5 glasses, marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#310Val Saint Lambert.Een organisch gevormde vaas van VSL kristal. Blauw in de massa gekleurd. Niet getekend.
A set of VSL crystal vases, colored blue in the mass. Also included is a small flute vase, colored green in the mass, with flake damage.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#162Een set van 2 vintage tafellampen met een stuk wit koraal op zwart marmeren sokkel.
A set of 2 vintage table lamps with a piece of white coral on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#248Val Saint LambertEen vaas van geslepen VSL kristal. Roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan getekend.
A vase made of cut VSL crystal. Pink in color, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#350Val Saint Lambert.Drie vaasjes van VSL kristal. Roze in de massa gekleurd. Twee vazen zijn getekend, de derde draagt een zelfklever.
'Sheep in the stable', oil on panel. Attributed to Auguste Coomans. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 14-22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#214Een vierkante sac-à-perles luchter van koper en kristal met bovenin een spiegel.
A square sac-à-perles chandelier of copper and crystal with a mirror on top.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 35, 45/45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#241Een paar tafellampen gevormd als putti’s die een fakkel dragen. Zamak met beige stoffen lampenkap.
A pair of table lamps shaped like putti carrying a torch. Zamak with beige fabric lampshade.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#193Maison Charles“Vent Fougères”, een paar verguld bronzen wandlampen. Gemerkt; Charles, made in France.
"Vent Fougères", a pair of gilt bronze wall lamps. Marked; Charles, made in France.No longer availableDim. 43/25 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#473‘Antwaarpe, mijn koeke (coke) stad’. Een gepersonaliseerde neonverlichting in twee delen. Met beugels voor boven en ondermontage. Met ballast.
'Antwerp, my sweet city'. A personalized neon lighting in two parts. With brackets for top and bottom mounting. With ballast.No longer availableDim. 80/160 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#533Een lot van twee lampenvoeten van VSL kristal. Roze in de massa gekleurd.
A lot of two lamp bases made of VSL crystal. Pink colored in the mass.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 35 en 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#537Val Saint LambertEen lot van twee organisch gevormde vazen, VSL kristal. Onderaan getekend. De grote vaas heeft onderaan minimale schilferschade.
A lot of two organically shaped vases, VSL crystal. Signed at the bottom. The larger vase has minimal chipping at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 17 en 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#247Val Saint LambertEen amphoravormige vaas van VSL kristal. Groen in de massa gekleurd, met zelfklever en onderaan getekend. Toegevoegd een kleiner model, blauw in de massa gekleurd.
An amphora shaped vase made of VSL crystal. Green colored throughout, with sticker and signed at the bottom. Includes a smaller model, blue colored throughout.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 21 en 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#538Een lot van drie lampenvoeten van VSL kristal. Paars in de massa gekleurd.
A lot of three lamp bases of VSL crystal. Purple colored throughout.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26 en 36 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#251Val Saint LambertEen vaas van geslepen VSL kristal. Roze in de massa gekleurd. Onderaan de restanten van een etiket.
A vase made of cut VSL crystal. Pink in color throughout. Remnants of an adhesive sticker at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 19, Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#253Val Saint LambertEen lot van twee organisch gevormde vaasjes van VSL kristal. Groen en roze in de massa gekleurd.
A lot of two organically shaped vases made of VSL crystal. Colored in green and pink hues.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 16, Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#539Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, rood in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert en meesterteken M.
A crystal vase, red colored in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert and master's mark M.No longer availableDim. h 26.5 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#475‘Pop Art’. Een gepersonaliseerde neon-verlichting voor wandbevestiging, in vier delen. Met bekabeling en ballast.
'Pop Art'. A personalized neon wall light, in four parts. With wiring and ballast.No longer availableDim. 55/120 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#330Val Saint Lambert.Een lot van vaasjes van VSL kristal, blauw in de massa gekleurd. Toegevoegd een fluitvaasje, groen in de massa gekleurd, met schilferschade.
A lot of three VSL crystal vases. Pink colored in the mass. Two vases are signed, the third has a sticker.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 18-21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#340Val Saint Lambert.‘Duif en Havik’, een lot van twee beeldjes van VSL kristal. Ontworpen door Catherine De Sousa. Getekend; De Sousa.
An organically shaped vase made of VSL crystal. Blue colored throughout. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 10-19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#105Een set van 2 porseleinen lampenvoeten, circa 1990, met pastelkleurige patronen, op messing sokkel.
A set of 2 porcelain lamp bases, circa 1990, with pastel-colored patterns, on brass base.No longer availableDim. h 41 cm (lampvoet)Estimate: € 120 / 160 -
#131‘De geliefden’, een grote tafellamp op een bronsgepatineerd zamakken beeld. Op de voet getekend Gaudez met op de voet een koperen plaatje verwijzend naar Mathurin Moreau. Met een glas in lood bloemenkap in de stijl van Tiffany.
'The lovers', a large table lamp featuring a bronze-patinated zamac sculpture. Signed on the base; Gaudez with a brass plate on the base referencing Mathurin Moreau. It comes with a stained glass floral shade in the style of Tiffany.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 90, Ø 62 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#242Een set van twee kommen en een schaal van kleurloos VSL kristal. De drie stukken zijn onderaan getekend.
A set of two bowls and one dish in colorless VSL crystal. All three pieces are signed on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 23, 24 en 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#642Anne DiasPeriod: 2023-24‘Soldiers near the stars’ & ‘Swans are souls of poets’. Een lot van twee schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Getekend; Anne Dias. Met certificaat.
'Soldiers near the stars' & 'Swans are souls of poets'. A lot of two paintings, oil on canvas. Signed; Anne Dias. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 60/80Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#492Parcha Mirghawameddin‘Abstracte compositie nr. 228’, acrylverf op doek. Getekend Parscha Mirghawameddin.
'Abstract composition no. 228', acrylic on canvas. Signed Parscha Mirghawameddin.No longer availableDim. 149/118 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#389“19”. Lavis. Gesigneer en gedateerd 1983.
"19. Watercolor. Signed and dated 1983."No longer availableDim. 26x18.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#448Een polychrome metalen luchter met florale decoratie en kristallen bellen.
A polychrome metal chandelier with floral decoration and crystal beads.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#632Een oude Franse bajonet, model 1886.
An old French bayonet, model 1886.No longer availableDim. l 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#593Een wollen handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 163/238 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#512Märklin HOEen lot van 17 goederenwagons, nrs. 48031, 42341, 47711, 48940, 48408, 48010, 4485, 44177, 44178, 44510, 44176, 44261, museum 2006 en 4 waarvan geen nummer op de doos.
A lot of 17 goods wagons, numbers 48031, 42341, 47711, 48940, 48408, 48010, 4485, 44177, 44178, 44510, 44176, 44261, museum 2006, and 4 without number on the box.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#317Een groot gevarieerd lot oude glazen kerstballen en 2 pieken.
A large varied lot of vintage glass Christmas ornaments and 2 tree toppers.No longer availableDim. h 40 cm (piek)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#291Een lot van 22 geblazen kerstballen. Okerkleurig.
A lot of 22 blown glass Christmas baubles. Ochre color.No longer availableDim. Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#581Een driedelige draak van zilverkleurig polyester.
A three-piece dragon made of silver-colored polyester.No longer availableDim. H 60, D 47, B 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#610MobitecEen set van vier eetkamerstoelen op wieltjes, met armleuningen. Met ecrukleurige skai bekleding.
A set of four dining chairs on wheels, with armrests. Upholstered in ecru-colored faux leather.No longer availableDim. H 81, B 58, D 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#519Hubert De Vries‘Clown met bloemen’, een kleurenlitho. Getekend; Hubert de Vries. 95/99.
'Clown with Flowers', a color lithograph. Signed; Hubert de Vries. 95/99.No longer availableDim. 56/38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

