Other lots in this auction
-
#50Een paar kleine fo-honden van porselein. Chinees werk.
A pair of small porcelain foo dogs. Chinese work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#268Porseleinen pijpenkop en vochtsluis. Versierd met twee jagers in kleur en gemerkt Patria A.P.S.
Porcelain pipe bowl and moisture lock. Decorated with two hunters in color and marked Patria APS.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 cm -
#11Een lot boeken met Belgisch geografisch, cultureel thema. Bijgevoegd boek met interieur thema “Pieter Porter”.
A lot of books with a Belgian geographical, cultural theme. Attached book with interior theme “Pieter Porter”.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#22Een lot blauw en wit aardewerk. Waaronder twee Hollandse windmolens (1 wiek hersteld). Drie kleine vaasjes en een vaasje met twee boerinnetjes.
A lot of blue and white pottery. Including two Dutch windmills (1 blade repaired). Three small vases and a vase with two farmer's wives.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#308Een pijp met een pijpaarde kop in de vorm van een man met tulband en lange baard. Deels gekleurd en met opschrift Jacob. Berkenhouten steel en hoornen mondstuk.
A pipe with a clay pipe head in the shape of a man with a turban and a long beard. Partly colored and with Jacob inscription. Birch wood handle and horn mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 32 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#125CapodimonteEen Capodimonte porseleinen beeldje van een landloper op een bankje. Restauratieschade thv het bankje.
Capodimonte porcelain figurine of a vagrant on a bench. Restoration damage at the bench.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#180Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit 2 grote gepersonaliseerde borden en een romantisch dienblad.
A diverse lot consisting of 2 large personalized plates and a romantic tray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø38 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#261Een lot polychroom porselein 10 stuks. Waaronder borden en een vaas.
A lot of polychrome porcelain 10 pieces. Including plates and a vase.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#286Een kleine pijp met een pijpaarden kop in de vorm van Queen Victoria.
A small pipe with a clay pipe head in the shape of Queen Victoria.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#186Didier LamartheEen bruin lederen schrijfmap met gesp en turkooise binnenbekleding. Ontwerp van Hilton McConnico.
A brown leather writing pad with buckle and turquoise interior lining. Design by Hilton McConnico.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#58Een paar verguld kunstbrons gesculpteerde fazanten.
A pair of gilded art bronze sculpted faisants.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#95“Don Quichote”. Een gepatineerd gipsen beeldje.
"Don Quixote". A patinated plaster figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32cmEstimate: € 25 / 50


