Other lots in this auction
-
#145Een Chinees porseleinen, famille noir, versierd met diverse figuren en decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain, famille noir, decorated with various figures and decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#278Twee porseleinen pijpenkoppen, de ene versierd met een rivierlandschap, de andere met een jager en zijn lief.
Two porcelain pipe bowls, one decorated with a river landscape, the other with a hunter and his lover.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#90Een hoofd van een Afrikaanse dame in koper, gemonteerd op een marmeren sokkel.
A head of an African lady in copper, mounted on a marble pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#314Twee pijpjes van pijpaarde, de ene met een mannenkop, de andere met een vrouwenkop getiteld “Motoring Girl”.
Two pipes of pipe clay, one with a man's head, the other with a woman's head titled "Motoring Girl".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#63Een terrine met onderschaal van Frans polychroom aardewerk naar Lodewijk XV voorbeeld. Gedecoreerd met figuren.
A tureen with bottom dish of French polychrome earthenware. Decorated with figures after a Louis XV example.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#75Een set van twee amberkleurige apothekerspotten.
A set of two amber-colored pharmacy jars.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 & 29 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#236Een Oosters pijpje van zwart terracotta met een gedreven zilveren of verzilverde steel.
An Oriental pipe of black terracotta with a hammered silver or silver-plated stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 15 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#53Een keramisch wapenschild met gepluimde ridderhelm.
A ceramic coat of arms with a plumed knight's helmet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 x b 21 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#206Een Jacob-stijl pijpenkop van geglazuurd aardewerk (haarbarst) en een soortgelijke van pijpaarde, gemerkt Jacob en met eveneens een haarlijn naar boven toe.
A Jacob-style pipe bowl of glazed pottery (hair crack) and a similar one of pipe clay, marked Jacob and also with a hairline towards the top.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#25Een lot van 2 stuks Val Saint Lambert uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw, een asbak en een vaas, roze gekleurd in de massa.
A lot of 2 pieces of Val Saint Lambert from the second half of the previous century, an ashtray and a vase, pink in color throughout.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#172Een lot van gewichtjes waarvan 1 doosje (volledig) en een blokje (onvolledig).
A set of weights, including 1 complete box and an incomplete block.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x 15 x 6 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#300Een tafellamp uit zamak met gesculpteerde details en kap.
A table lamp made of zamac with sculpted details and shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 30 / 40


