Other lots in this auction
-
#54Een pijp met een grote kop in de vorm van een man met een lange golvende baard. Berkenhouten steel met hoornen mondstuk.
A pipe with a large head in the shape of a man with a long flowing beard. Birch wood handle with horn mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 26,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#20Een rechte pijp. Witte pijpenkop versierd met druiven. Amberkleurige steel.
A straight pipe. White pipe bowl decorated with grapes. Amber colored stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 17,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#59Een korte pijp met een grote meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een meisje met een bloemenhoed. Hoornen mondstuk.
A short pipe with a large meerschaum head in the shape of a girl in a flower hat. Horn mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#75Een korte pijp met een grote meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een vooraanstaande Duitser. Berkenhouten steel, amberen mondstuk.
A short pipe with a large meerschaum head in the shape of a prominent German. Birch wood handle, amber mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#153Een lot van drie pijpen met benodigdheden, o.a. een hoesje en filters.
lot of three pipes with accessories, including a cover and filters.No longer availableOnline only -
#57Een korte pijp met een jachthoornsteel en een sobere kop van gebeeldhouwd hout gemerkt “Bruyère garanti”.
A short pipe with a hunting horn stem and a sober head of carved wood marked "Bruyère Garanti".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 13,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#53Een pijp met een kleine gebeeldhouwde houten kop in de vorm van een vrouw met opgestoken haar. Berkenhouten steel met hoornen mondstuk.
pipe with a small carved wooden head in the shape of a woman with her hair up. Birch wood handle with horn mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#93Drie pijpenkoppen van porselein, met veelkleurige versieringen. Eén met een bloementuil (zum Geburtstag), één met een kegelbaan en één met “der hl. Rock im Dom zu Trier, 1891”. Metalen deksels.
Three porcelain pipe bowls with multicolored decorations. One with a bouquet of flowers (zum Geburtstag), one with a bowling alley and one with “der hl. Rock im Dom zu Trier, 1891”. Metal lids.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#106JacobEen pijp met een pijpaarde kop in de vorm van een man met tulband en lange baard. Deels gekleurd en met opschrift Jacob. Berkenhouten steel en benen mondstuk.
A pipe with a clay pipe head in the shape of a man with a turban and a long beard. Partly colored and with Jacob inscription. Birch wood handle and bone mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 29 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#61Een klein pijpje met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met een grote belle époque hoed.
A small pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a young woman wearing a large belle époque hat.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#134Een pijp met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van Bacchus. Amberkleurige steel.
A pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of Bacchus. Amber colored stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 16,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#51Een kleine pijp met fijne meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een fin de siècle vrouw met een weelderige hoofdtooi. Hoornen steel.
A small pipe with a fine meerschaum head in the shape of a fin de siècle woman with a lavish headdress. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100

