Similar lots by type
-
#202Een Venetiaanse spiegel met geslepen spiegelkader en bloemrozetjes, 1 rozetje ontbreekt en 1 spiegelrand heeft een barst.
A Venetian mirror with cut mirror frame and flower rosettes, 1 rosette missing and 1 mirror edge with a crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 58 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#38Een art-deco coupe in glas, verchroomd metaal en hout.
An art-deco coupe in glass, chromed metal, and wood.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 44 x 30 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#291Alberani VecchiottiEen oude pop van papier-maché gemerkt Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 vingers manco, een barst in het aangezicht en arm alsook afschilferende verf. Ca. 1930.
An old papier-mâché doll marked Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 missing fingers, a crack on the face and arm, as well as peeling paint. Circa 1930.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 69 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#77Een gevarieerd lot van 4 beeldjes bestaande uit een jong koppeltje, een ijsbeer en een engeltjes kandelaar, alle 3 in porselein, en een liggende dame in kunststof op albasten voet.
A varied lot of 4 figurines consisting of a young couple, a polar bear, and an angel candlestick, all 3 in porcelain, and a reclining lady in plastic on an alabaster base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#227Een lot van 4 zwarte bloempotjes, waaronder van Scheurich Germany.
A lot of 4 black flowerpots, including one from Scheurich Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h - 16 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#146Een Japanse prent, geschilderd op zijde.
A Japanese print, painted on silk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#48Lot van 3 kleurloze kristallen presse-papiers met luchtbellen, Pfeiffer. Toegevoegd 1 glazen presse papier, druppelvormig met rode accenten in de massa.
Lot of 3 colorless crystal paperweights with air bubbles, Pfeiffer. Added 1 glass paperweight, drop-shaped with red accents in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. hoogte 7 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#122Olieverfschilderij op paneel. Zeilschepen keren terug naar de haven. In goudkleurige kader.
Oil painting on panel. Sailing ships returning to the harbor. In a gold-colored frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#33Setje kemphanen
Pair of fighting cocksNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#129“Trophy Laurent-Perrier, BMW 1992”, een lithografie, genummerd 50/99 en gesigneerd Momic?
"Trophy Laurent-Perrier, BMW 1992", a lithograph, numbered 50/99 and signed Momic?No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 63 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#25Buste in zamac van een jongeman met muts. Naar J. Carpeau.
Bust in zinc of a young man with a hat. After J. Carpeau.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#53Een lot van 6 boekjes met Chromo’s (niet allemaal volledig) bestaande uit Tijl Uilenspiegel door Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen door Jacques, zoologie door Kwatta en De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio en Sneeuwwitje door De Beukelaer. Toegevoegd Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, een prentenboekje.
A lot of 6 booklets with chromos (not all complete) including Tijl Uilenspiegel by Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen by Jacques, zoology by Kwatta, De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio, and Snow White by De Beukelaer. Added is Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, a picture book.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#15Scheurich Europ LinieEen vintage aardewerken vaas met geglazuurd lijndecor, gemerkt met sticker. Onderaan genummerd 529 38.
A vintage earthenware vase with glazed line decoration, marked with a sticker. Numbered 529 38 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

