Similar lots by type
-
#202Een Venetiaanse spiegel met geslepen spiegelkader en bloemrozetjes, 1 rozetje ontbreekt en 1 spiegelrand heeft een barst.
A Venetian mirror with cut mirror frame and flower rosettes, 1 rosette missing and 1 mirror edge with a crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 58 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#33Setje kemphanen
Pair of fighting cocksNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#21Twee rechthoekige plaatijzeren dienbladen, verschillende maten. Grijsgelakt. Opstaande en opengewerkte randen en vier pootjes.
Two rectangular tin serving trays, various sizes. Grey lacquered. Upstanding and openwork edges with four legs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 49 + 10 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#3KayserzinnPeriod: 1890 -1919Een 19e eeuwse milieu de table, gemerkt Kayserzinn met opschrift ‘à notre chère Professeur, 1899. Initialen een de andere kant.
A 19th-century table centerpiece, marked Kayserzinn with inscription 'to our dear Professor, 1899. Initials on the other side.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 45 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#59Een olie- en azijnstelletje geslepen glas houten houdertje, vroeg 19e eeuws.
An oil and vinegar cruet set with cut glass in a wooden holder, early 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#134A. Lombet“Liggend naakt”, een potloodtekening in passe partout, gesigneerd A. Lombet en gedateerd ‘95.
"Lying nude," a pencil drawing in a mount, signed A. Lombet and dated '95.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 33 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#34Goebel beeldje van een dansende jonge dame. 16 048-21. Gedateerd 1979
Goebel statue of a dancing young lady. 16 048-21. Dated 1979.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. hoogte 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#146Een Japanse prent, geschilderd op zijde.
A Japanese print, painted on silk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#31De Porceleyne Fles, DelftEen vintage Delft polychroom vaasje met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage Delft polychrome vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#191Een paar opaalglazen vaasjes.
A pair of opaline glass vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#124Period: 1942Olieverfschilderij op doek in goudkleurig kader. Vrachtsloep aan de sluis. Getekend V. Herremans.
Oil painting on canvas in a gold-colored frame. Cargo barge at the lock. Signed V. Herremans.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#85Een religieus bas-reliëf, gepolychromeerd kunsthars.
A religious low relief, polychromed resin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#108Henry Van Straten7 prenten door Henry van Straten. Illustraties uit het boek ‘Clementine en de heiligen van Zichem’ door Ernest Claes.
7 prints by Henry van Straten. Illustrations from the book 'Clementine and the Saints of Zichem' by Ernest Claes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35

