A large rectangular wall mirror with a silver-patinated frame.
174
113 x 120 cm
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #174
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #202

    Een Venetiaanse spiegel met geslepen spiegelkader en bloemrozetjes, 1 rozetje ontbreekt en 1 spiegelrand heeft een barst.

    A Venetian mirror with cut mirror frame and flower rosettes, 1 rosette missing and 1 mirror edge with a crack.
    Online only
    Dim. 75 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30

  • #58

    Een lot van 4 items uit het verre oosten bestaande uit een tajine, een onderdeel van een waterpijp, een handtas, een sprenkelaar en een theepotje waarvan het deksel van manco.

    A lot of 4 items from the Far East consisting of a tajine, a part of a hookah, a handbag, a sprinkler, and a teapot with a missing lid.
    Online only
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #44

    Een set van 4 Japanse Imari porseleinen borden.

    A set of 4 Japanese Imari porcelain plates.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #53

    Een lot van 6 boekjes met Chromo’s (niet allemaal volledig) bestaande uit Tijl Uilenspiegel door Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen door Jacques, zoologie door Kwatta en De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio en Sneeuwwitje door De Beukelaer. Toegevoegd Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, een prentenboekje.

    A lot of 6 booklets with chromos (not all complete) including Tijl Uilenspiegel by Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen by Jacques, zoology by Kwatta, De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio, and Snow White by De Beukelaer. Added is Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, a picture book.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #79

    Gevarieerd lot van koekjesvormen en gietmallen. 5 gescharnierde mallen voor een hertje, konijn, het hoofd van een clown, meisje met waaier en een aap. Twee open mallen voor een leeuw in onderdelen en een poppenhoofdje. 2 zware rollen om koekjes te vormen. Verder nog enkele onderdelen en een grote berenmal.

    Varied lot of cookie cutters and molds. 5 hinged molds for a deer, rabbit, clown head, girl with fan, and a monkey. Two open molds for a lion in parts and a doll's head. 2 heavy rolling pins for shaping cookies. Also includes some additional parts and a large bear mold.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #119
    Marjon De Wit

    ‘Werfje in Bretagne’. Acryl op papier getekend Marjon

    'Wharf in Brittany.' Acrylic on paper, signed by Marjon.
    Online only
    Dim. 28/22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #75
    Dresden

    Een set van 2 porseleinen kandelaars, gemerkt Dresden.

    A set of 2 porcelain candlesticks, marked Dresden.
    Online only
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #120
    J.A. Perino
    Period: 1915

    ‘In het badhuis’. Tekening, gemengde techniek. Getekend J.A. Perino. 1915

    'In the bathhouse'. Drawing, mixed media. Signed J.A. Perino. 1915
    Online only
    Dim. 46/32 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #34

    Goebel beeldje van een dansende jonge dame. 16 048-21. Gedateerd 1979

    Goebel statue of a dancing young lady. 16 048-21. Dated 1979.
    Online only
    Dim. hoogte 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #6
    Royal Nippon Nishiki

    Een Japanse vaas met vijverdecor.

    A Japanese vase with pond decoration.
    Online only
    Dim. h 31,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #67

    Porseleinen beeld van een Chinese man met opiumpijp. Verlijmd op een outen plank.

    Porcelain figure of a Chinese man with opium pipe. Mounted on a wooden plank.
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 52 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #117
    Murano

    Een grote vintage schaal in Muranoglas, roze in de massa gekleurd.

    A large vintage bowl in Murano glass, colored pink in the mass.
    Online only
    Dim. 18 x 63 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #56

    Een lot van 3 Chinese vazen met een verscheidenheid van fauna en flora in het decor.

    A lot of 3 Chinese vases featuring a variety of flora and fauna in the decoration.
    Online only
    Dim. h 41.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30

Online-Only Varia veiling van 24 Maart 2025

24 March 2025 22:00

Auction day: 24 March 2025 22:00