Similar lots by type
-
#105Een Venetiaans glazen kroonluchter met 8 lichtpunten.
A Venetian glass chandelier with 8 light points.No longer availableDim. 95 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#562“L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
"L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 x 26 cmEstimate: € 850 / 900 -
#574Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#573Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.
A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#95Een lot van 32 glazen waaronder 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne fluiten, 8 wijnglazen en 6 groen gekleurde wijn glazen.
A lot of 32 glasses, including 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne flutes, 8 wine glasses, and 6 green colored wine glasses.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#603‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.
'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.No longer availableDim. 31 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#609Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#593Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#242“Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.
"Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#617Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.
A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#578Een koperen melkkan. Midden 20e eeuw.
A copper milk jug. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. 55 x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#581Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#594Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#591Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#607PhilipsEen vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.
A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#514Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#596Holm SorensenEen lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#579Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933“Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.
"Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 67,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#592Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped ceiling lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#565Een lot van 4 antieke glaspanelen in geëtst glas met een decor van fauna en flora. Verschillende maten.
A lot of 4 antique glass panels in etched glass with a decoration of fauna and flora. Various sizes.No longer availableDim. 140 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#234‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.
‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#602“St Constantine & Helen”. Een icoon op paneel. 20e eeuw. Verfschade onderaan het kruis.
"St. Constantine & Helen". An icon on panel. 20th century. Paint damage at the bottom of the cross.No longer availableDim. 27 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#595Holm SorensenEen lot van 4 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 4 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#577Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.
A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 48 x 54 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#153“Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld, 18e eeuws, op wandpiedestal met gesculpteerde ornamenten, 19e eeuws.
"Maria with child." A polychrome wooden sculpture, 18th century, on wall pedestal with carved ornaments, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 92 x 31,5 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#186Een paar houten Venetiaanse armstoelen met divers vergulde ornamenten en fijn snijwerk.
A pair of wooden Venetian armchairs with various gilded ornaments and delicate carvings.No longer availableDim. 84 x 66 cmEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#46Een houten scheepstafeltje met betegeld blad en gemerkt “P&L Emery”, Afrikaboot. Op wieltjes gemonteerd.
A wooden ship's table with tiled top, marked "P&L Emery", Africa boat. Mounted on wheels.No longer availableDim. 82 x 65 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#629Een antieke rechthoekige spiegel met een vergulde hout omlijsting. Begin 20e eeuw.
An antique rectangular mirror with a gilded wooden frame. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 113 x 85Estimate: € 200 / 220 -
#5Zes verschillende borstels van zilver. Gemerkt, Birmingham.
Six different silver brushes. Marked, Birmingham.No longer availableDim. L: 24,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#692Jef LambeauxEen vrouwenbuste in zamak, naar Jef Lambeaux. Kleine schade achteraan.
A women's bust in zamak, after Jef Lambeaux. Minor damage at the back.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#301Een wit porseleinen tafelmiddenstuk met mand, versierd met vergulde randen. Frankrijk, 19e eeuw.
A white porcelain table centerpiece with basket, decorated with gilded borders. France, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 28 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#723Een lot van 3 vintage loodjes pistolen, bestaande uit een Mondial Oklahoma, een FB Record en een Diana model II.
A lot of 3 vintage pellet guns, including a Mondial Oklahoma, a FB Record, and a Diana model II.No longer availableDim. l 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#676Een vintage plexiglazen bar-cart met messing accenten.
A vintage plexiglass bar cart with brass accents.No longer availableDim. 73.5 x 53 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#147Een paar bronzen Indische vaasjes met figuren, dieren en floraal gegraveerd decor. 19e eeuw.
A pair of bronze Indian vases with figures, animals, and floral engraved décor. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 15 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#713CedonEen lot van een professionele tafelkurkentrekker gemerkt ‘Cedon’, made in Germany en een retro ijscrusher.
A lot consisting of a professional table corkscrew marked 'Cedon,' made in Germany, and a retro ice crusher.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#599Guiseppe ArmaniMadonna naar de barok. Kunststof. Klein letsel aan kroon.
Madonna in the Baroque style. Plastic. Minor damage to crown.No longer availableDim. H. 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100

