Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een grote roodkoperen lantaarn. Bovenaan gemerkt “Orlians & Co, 1950 Mechelen België”.

Een grote roodkoperen lantaarn. Bovenaan gemerkt “Orlians & Co, 1950 Mechelen België”.

A large red copper lantern. Marked at the top "Orlians & Co, 1950 Mechelen Belgium".
Dim. 69 x 41 x 33 cm
SKU: 2708240685.
Categories: curiosa, Koper, Verlichting, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #685
Estimate: € 60 / 90
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #105

    Een Venetiaans glazen kroonluchter met 8 lichtpunten.

    A Venetian glass chandelier with 8 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #562

    “L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.

    "L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 850 / 900
  • #574
    Sylvain Lambré
    Period: 1889-1958

    “Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #573

    Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.

    A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #95

    Een lot van 32 glazen waaronder 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne fluiten, 8 wijnglazen en 6 groen gekleurde wijn glazen.

    A lot of 32 glasses, including 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne flutes, 8 wine glasses, and 6 green colored wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #603

    ‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.

    'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 28 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #609

    Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.

    A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 206 x 45 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #593
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #242

    “Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.

    "Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #617

    Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.

    A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #578

    Een koperen melkkan. Midden 20e eeuw.

    A copper milk jug. Mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #581

    Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.

    A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #594
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #591
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #607
    Philips

    Een vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.

    A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #514

    Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.

    A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 53 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #596
    Holm Sorensen

    Een lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #579
    Albert Alleman
    Period: 1892-1933

    “Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.

    "Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78,5 x 67,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #592
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped ceiling lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #565

    Een lot van 4 antieke glaspanelen in geëtst glas met een decor van fauna en flora. Verschillende maten.

    A lot of 4 antique glass panels in etched glass with a decoration of fauna and flora. Various sizes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #234

    ‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.

    ‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #602

    “St Constantine & Helen”. Een icoon op paneel. 20e eeuw. Verfschade onderaan het kruis.

    "St. Constantine & Helen". An icon on panel. 20th century. Paint damage at the bottom of the cross.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #595
    Holm Sorensen

    Een lot van 4 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A lot of 4 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #577

    Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.

    A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 54 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #153

    “Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld, 18e eeuws, op wandpiedestal met gesculpteerde ornamenten, 19e eeuws.

    "Maria with child." A polychrome wooden sculpture, 18th century, on wall pedestal with carved ornaments, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 31,5 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #186

    Een paar houten Venetiaanse armstoelen met divers vergulde ornamenten en fijn snijwerk.

    A pair of wooden Venetian armchairs with various gilded ornaments and delicate carvings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #46

    Een houten scheepstafeltje met betegeld blad en gemerkt “P&L Emery”, Afrikaboot. Op wieltjes gemonteerd.

    A wooden ship's table with tiled top, marked "P&L Emery", Africa boat. Mounted on wheels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 65 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #629

    Een antieke rechthoekige spiegel met een vergulde hout omlijsting. Begin 20e eeuw.

    An antique rectangular mirror with a gilded wooden frame. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 113 x 85
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #5

    Zes verschillende borstels van zilver. Gemerkt, Birmingham.

    Six different silver brushes. Marked, Birmingham.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #692
    Jef Lambeaux

    Een vrouwenbuste in zamak, naar Jef Lambeaux. Kleine schade achteraan.

    A women's bust in zamak, after Jef Lambeaux. Minor damage at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #301

    Een wit porseleinen tafelmiddenstuk met mand, versierd met vergulde randen. Frankrijk, 19e eeuw.

    A white porcelain table centerpiece with basket, decorated with gilded borders. France, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #723

    Een lot van 3 vintage loodjes pistolen, bestaande uit een Mondial Oklahoma, een FB Record en een Diana model II.

    A lot of 3 vintage pellet guns, including a Mondial Oklahoma, a FB Record, and a Diana model II.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 31 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #676

    Een vintage plexiglazen bar-cart met messing accenten.

    A vintage plexiglass bar cart with brass accents.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73.5 x 53 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #147

    Een paar bronzen Indische vaasjes met figuren, dieren en floraal gegraveerd decor. 19e eeuw.

    A pair of bronze Indian vases with figures, animals, and floral engraved décor. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x Ø 11 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #713
    Cedon

    Een lot van een professionele tafelkurkentrekker gemerkt ‘Cedon’, made in Germany en een retro ijscrusher.

    A lot consisting of a professional table corkscrew marked 'Cedon,' made in Germany, and a retro ice crusher.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #599
    Guiseppe Armani

    Madonna naar de barok. Kunststof. Klein letsel aan kroon.

    Madonna in the Baroque style. Plastic. Minor damage to crown.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More