Similar lots by type
-
#248Maria Innocentia Hummel“Kammersänger”. Een beeldje van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt. No. 131.
"Chamber singer". A figurine in multi-colored biscuit from the M.I. Hummel series. Marked at the bottom. No. 131.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#127Een lot van vijf Chinese items bestaande uit twee porseleinen koppeltjes, en een opvouwbaar reisaltaar in hars.
A lot of five Chinese items consisting of two porcelain pairs, and a collapsible travel altar in resin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#111Een rode, met bloemen gedecoreerde Chinees porseleinen theepot. Onderaan gemerkt.
A red, flower-decorated Chinese porcelain teapot. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#139“Aap aan een tak”. Een Chinese inkttekening op papieren hang scroll in doos.
"Monkey on a branch". A Chinese ink drawing on paper hanging scroll in box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 122 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#82Een Chinese gemberpot op voetstukje.
A Chinese ginger jar on a pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#60Een lotje Chinees porselein bestaande uit 6 eitjes, een Guanyin beeldje, een dekselpotje en een bord.
A lot of Chinese porcelain consisting of 6 eggs, a Guanyin figurine, a lidded pot, and a plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#102Lladro‘Dame met stokbroden en puppy’, een Lladro beeld.
‘Lady with Baguettes and Puppy’, a Lladro sculpture.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#118Een porseleinen schotel met floraal decor. Verso gemerkt.
A porcelain dish with floral decor. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#63Bassano, ItalyEen vintage aspergeservies ‘a Zeta Bassano’, Italiaans bestaande uit een schaal, zes langwerpige borden en een sauskom.
A vintage asparagus set 'a Zeta Bassano', Italian consisting of a platter, six rectangular plates, and a sauce boat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x 33 x 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#110Een art-deco dienblad in porselein en verchroomd metaal. Draagt meerdere nummers onderaan.
An Art Deco tray in porcelain and chrome-plated metal. Marked with several numbers underneath.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5 x 45 x 27 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#105Een meerkleurige Satsuma vaas.
A multi-colored Satsuma vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x Ø20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#89Een Aziatisch houten gesculpteerd beeldje van een vierarmige godheid.
An Asian wooden carved figurine of a four-armed deity.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#242Een vaas met kobaltblauw en gouden bloemendecor, Krautheim Selb Bavaria.
A vase with cobalt blue and gold flower decoration, Krautheim Selb Bavaria.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#241Een art-deco craquellé beeldje van een circusolifant, gemerkt Fontinelle. Kleine schade aan het glazuur aan de slurf.
An art-deco crackle-glaze figurine of a circus elephant, marked Fontinelle. Minor damage to the glaze on the trunk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#91DelftEen paar blauw-wit porseleinen penseelvazen met visserstafereel en floraal patroon in het decor. Bijgevoegd vaasje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of blue and white porcelain brush vases with fishing motif and floral pattern in the decoration. Includes attached small vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#264NoritakeEen Japans porseleinen schaal, meerkleurig floraal decor met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Japanese porcelain bowl, multicolored floral decoration with gilded details. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5,5 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#243Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met meerkleurig figuratief decor rondom. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with colorful figurative decoration all around. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#253MarinesEen blauw-wit porseleinen schaaltje met maritiem decor. Verso gemerkt.
A blue and white porcelain bowl with maritime decor. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 15,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#92Een modern Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A modern Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45,5 x Ø20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#69Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit een glaspasta lampenkap, een groen schenkkannetje gemerkt JM, een zilveren servetring, een Pelikan vulpen, een doosje met 12 delfts blauwe onderzetters gemerkt RAM en een oude Zweedse landkaart met vaarroutes.
A varied lot consisting of a glass paste lampshade, a green jug marked JM, a silver napkin ring, a Pelikan fountain pen, a box of 12 Delft blue coasters marked RAM, and an old Swedish map with sailing routes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 57 x 79 cm (kaart)Estimate: € 30 / 40 -
#119Imari AritaEen Imari porseleinen sierbord. Verso gemerkt
An Imari porcelain decorative plate. Marked on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#83Een grote porseleinen fruitschaal, gemerkt Alfa, Italy.
A large porcelain fruit bowl, marked Alfa, Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 x Ø 33.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#251Een set van twee Japans porseleinen vazen met een decor van vogels en bloesems.
A set of two Japanese porcelain vases with a decoration of birds and blossoms.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#254Een lotje van twee porseleinen potjes, één met bloemen in relïef, de andere met een Frans decor.
A pair of porcelain jars, one with embossed flowers, the other with a French design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#39Een geslepen Boheems kristalglazen vaas met pique-fleurs.
A cut Bohemian crystal glass vase with pique-fleurs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18,5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#43Een metalen doos met +/- 2,1 kg oude Europese en niet-Europese munten.
A metal box containing approximately 2.1 kg of old European and non-European coins.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#156Een Hamadan loper van wol. Handgeknoopt.
A wool Hamadan runner rug. Hand-knotted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 171 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#207Een Oosters handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
An oriental hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 245 x 168 cmEstimate: € 100 / 160 -
#144Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, meerkleurig met floraal decor en vogels versierd.
A Chinese porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decor and decorated with birds.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#192Een lot van 2 Perzisch handgeknoopte tapijten.
A lot of 2 Persian hand-knotted carpets.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 180 x 90cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#15Een lot van 11 misalen en dergelijke, enkele vroeg 20ste eeuws, enkele 19e eeuws.
A lot of 11 missals and similar items, some early 20th century, some 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#261Twee verschillende zilveren kettingen één hangers. 925 en 835‰.
Two different silver chains with pendants. 925 and 835‰.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 gEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#240Een lot van 3 handgeknoopte Perzische tapijtjes.
A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian carpets.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 106cmEstimate: € 90 / 120 -
#101Een beeldje in biscuit voorstellend een meisje en een hond. Antica Athena.
A biscuit statue representing a girl and a dog. Antica Athena.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#9Een houten schommel sculptuur van een Frans koppel op een tandem fiets met metalen pendel.
A wooden swing sculpture of a French couple on a tandem bike with metal pendulum.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#168Een set van 2 sierlijke zamac vazen waarvan 1 met schade.
A set of 2 graceful zamac vases, 1 with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15

