Similar lots by type
-
#538Een lot van drie lampenvoeten van VSL kristal. Paars in de massa gekleurd.
A lot of three lamp bases of VSL crystal. Purple colored throughout.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26 en 36 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#473‘Antwaarpe, mijn koeke (coke) stad’. Een gepersonaliseerde neonverlichting in twee delen. Met beugels voor boven en ondermontage. Met ballast.
'Antwerp, my sweet city'. A personalized neon lighting in two parts. With brackets for top and bottom mounting. With ballast.No longer availableDim. 80/160 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#105Een set van 2 porseleinen lampenvoeten, circa 1990, met pastelkleurige patronen, op messing sokkel.
A set of 2 porcelain lamp bases, circa 1990, with pastel-colored patterns, on brass base.No longer availableDim. h 41 cm (lampvoet)Estimate: € 120 / 160 -
#255Een smeedijzeren luchter met kristallen slingers en bellen.
A wrought iron chandelier with crystal pendants and bells.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 63 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#175RosEen art deco luchter, smeedijzer en persglas. Het glas is gemerkt Ros.
An Art Deco chandelier, wrought iron and pressed glass. The glass is marked Ros.No longer availableDim. h 89 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#165Een bronzen luchter met vier armen en zes lichtpunten, twee lampen in de basis. Gedecoreerd met ramskoppen en lauwerkransen. Zonder blakers.
A bronze chandelier with four arms and six light points, two lamps in the base. Decorated with ram heads and laurel wreaths. Without sconces.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 90, Ø 100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#475‘Pop Art’. Een gepersonaliseerde neon-verlichting voor wandbevestiging, in vier delen. Met bekabeling en ballast.
'Pop Art'. A personalized neon wall light, in four parts. With wiring and ballast.No longer availableDim. 55/120 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#155Een luchter met een centrale albasten coupe en met vier blakers in de vorm van een vlam.
A chandelier with a central alabaster bowl and four candle holders shaped like flames.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 97, Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#172Loevsky & LoevskyEen set Hollywood Regency tafellampen met vergulde adelaar, gemerkt L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Zwarte kap met landkaart.
A set of Hollywood Regency table lamps with gilded eagle, marked L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Black shade with map design.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#445Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#95Een verguld bronzen luchter met 6 armen in Lodewijk XIV stijl.
A gilt bronze chandelier with 6 arms.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 62 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#193Maison Charles“Vent Fougères”, een paar verguld bronzen wandlampen. Gemerkt; Charles, made in France.
"Vent Fougères", a pair of gilt bronze wall lamps. Marked; Charles, made in France.No longer availableDim. 43/25 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#214Een vierkante sac-à-perles luchter van koper en kristal met bovenin een spiegel.
A square sac-à-perles chandelier of copper and crystal with a mirror on top.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 35, 45/45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#212Een sac-à-perles luchter van koper en kristal met zes armen.
A copper and crystal sac-à-perles chandelier with six arms.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 90, Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#448Een polychrome metalen luchter met florale decoratie en kristallen bellen.
A polychrome metal chandelier with floral decoration and crystal beads.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#145Een grote Marie-Therèse luchter met 18 lichtpunten.
A large Marie-Therèse chandelier with 18 light points.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 60, Ø 97 cmEstimate: € 220 / 300 -
#245Kristallen kroonluchter, met 12 armen en 18 lichtpunten.
Crystal chandelier with 12 arms and 18 light points.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 78, Ø 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#267Een set roodkoperen scheepslampen. Gemerkt; ‘PORT’ en ‘STARBOARD’.
A set of red copper ship lamps. Marked; 'PORT' and 'STARBOARD'.No longer availableDim. H 48, B 37, D 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#241Een paar tafellampen gevormd als putti’s die een fakkel dragen. Zamak met beige stoffen lampenkap.
A pair of table lamps shaped like putti carrying a torch. Zamak with beige fabric lampshade.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#162Een set van 2 vintage tafellampen met een stuk wit koraal op zwart marmeren sokkel.
A set of 2 vintage table lamps with a piece of white coral on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#553NordluxEen retro design hanglamp, rood glas, gemerkt Nordlux.
A retro design pendant lamp, red glass, marked Nordlux.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#533Een lot van twee lampenvoeten van VSL kristal. Roze in de massa gekleurd.
A lot of two lamp bases made of VSL crystal. Pink colored in the mass.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 35 en 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#577Een staande lamp met koperen voet.
A floor lamp with a copper base.No longer availableDim. h 160 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#131‘De geliefden’, een grote tafellamp op een bronsgepatineerd zamakken beeld. Op de voet getekend Gaudez met op de voet een koperen plaatje verwijzend naar Mathurin Moreau. Met een glas in lood bloemenkap in de stijl van Tiffany.
'The lovers', a large table lamp featuring a bronze-patinated zamac sculpture. Signed on the base; Gaudez with a brass plate on the base referencing Mathurin Moreau. It comes with a stained glass floral shade in the style of Tiffany.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 90, Ø 62 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250
Other lots in this auction
-
#273Een verzameling van 40 ‘ECU brieven’ in farde. Met onder andere; de herdenking van de landing op de maan, de bevrijding van Nederland, ode aan Suske en Wiske, en vele anderen.
A collection of 40 'ECU letters' in folder. Including commemorations of the moon landing, the liberation of the Netherlands, homage to Suske and Wiske, and many others.No longer availableDim. H 37, B 25, D 7 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#654Een verguld metalen kamerlamp met stoffen kap. 20ste eeuw.
A gilded metal table lamp with fabric shade. 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 170 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#364Frans PiensPeriod: 1922-73‘Stilleven met glaswerk en bloemen’. Een lot van twee krijttekeningen, getekend F. Piens.
'Still life with glassware and flowers'. A lot of two chalk drawings, signed F. Piens.No longer availableDim. 35/25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#101Een bronzen beeldje van een monnik met een kruisbeeld. Gemonteerd op een groen marmeren voetje. Niet getekend.
A bronze statue of a monk with a crucifix. Mounted on a green marble base. Not signed.No longer availableDim. H 34, B 15, D 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#183Een 19e eeuws hagelgeweer voor randvuurmunitie. Met inscriptie; Louis Vives Y Comp. A Barcelona.
A 19th-century pinfire shotgun. Inscription reads: Louis Vives Y Comp. A Barcelona.No longer availableDim. Lengte 122 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#436Een handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
A hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#274Een map met drie kleurenetsen door Günter Kraus. Uitgegeven door galerie Willy Verkauf, 1960.
A folder with three color etchings by Günter Kraus. Published by gallery Willy Verkauf, 1960.No longer availableDim. 50/35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#156Gaston HaustratePeriod: 1878 - 1949‘Zicht op de Brugse reien’, olieverf op doek. Getekend G. Haustrate.
"Connochaetes gnou", a taxidermy head of a black wildebeest, also known as the white-tailed gnu.No longer availableDim. 50/70 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#49‘Een paard en drie eenden’ en ‘Kippen en duiven’, olieverf op paneel. Een paar kleine schilderijen naar de 19e eeuw. In goudkleurige kaders.
'A horse and three ducks' and 'chickens and doves', oil on panel. A set of two small paintings from the 19th century. In gold-colored frames.No longer availableDim. 13/18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#347Een vintage tafellamp op een verchroomde metalen voet. Zilverkleurige lampenkap met een beetje schade. De fitting is voor een lamp type B-22 (bajonet).
A vintage table lamp on a chrome metal base. Silver-colored lampshade with some damage. The socket is for a B-22 (bayonet) lamp type.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 61, Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#314Een gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een bisschop. Gemaakt van een stuk hout van het oude dak van de kathedraal van Glasgow.
A sculpted wooden statue of a bishop. Made from a piece of wood from the old roof of Glasgow Cathedral.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#124 zilveren munten, 10 Deutsche Mark, Olympische Spiele, München, 26.8-10.9 1972.
A lot of 4 silver coins, 10 Deutsche Mark, Olympic Games, Munich, 26.8-10.9 1972.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 mmEstimate: € 40 / 60

