Similar lots by type
-
#151J. FischerEen zeer rijkelijk versierde sierzuil met veel goud accenten. Gemerkt; J. Fischer, Budapest, medio vorige eeuw. De kom mist een stukje aan de rand en er is een beetje schade aan de basis.
A very richly decorated decorative column with many gold accents. Marked; J. Fischer, Budapest, mid-last century. The bowl is missing a piece at the edge and there is some damage to the base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 112, Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#175RosEen art deco luchter, smeedijzer en persglas. Het glas is gemerkt Ros.
An Art Deco chandelier, wrought iron and pressed glass. The glass is marked Ros.No longer availableDim. h 89 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#234GoebelEen vintage porseleinen Madonna, gemerkt Goebel HM22. Periode 1935 - 1949.
A vintage porcelain Madonna, marked Goebel HM22. Period 1935 - 1949.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#172Loevsky & LoevskyEen set Hollywood Regency tafellampen met vergulde adelaar, gemerkt L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Zwarte kap met landkaart.
A set of Hollywood Regency table lamps with gilded eagle, marked L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Black shade with map design.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#639Een bronzen vijzel met stamper, Arabische opschriften.
A bronze mortar and pestle with Arabic inscriptions.No longer availableDim. h 15 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#438Een oud Chinees houten make-up kistje met koperen beslag.
An old Chinese wooden make-up box with copper fittings.No longer availableDim. 17 x 28 x 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#148Maria Innocentia Hummel“Umbrella Boy & Girl”, een set van 2 Hummeltjes, 152 A (1960-1972) en 152 B (1964 - 1972). Betreft de grote uitvoering (20 cm hoog).
"Umbrella Boy & Girl," a set of 2 Hummel figurines, 152 A (1960-1972) and 152 B (1964-1972). This concerns the large version (20 cm tall).No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#232AjekoEen lot van 18 vintage glazen kerstballen, gefabriceerd door Ajeko in Hemiksem (1947-1952). Toegevoegd (niet Ajeko) 4 vogeltjes en 2 paddestoelen op knijper.
A lot of 18 vintage glass Christmas baubles, manufactured by Ajeko in Hemiksem (1947-1952). Includes (non-Ajeko) 4 birds and 2 mushrooms on clips.No longer availableDim. Ø 5.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#588Een antiek massief houten borduurwerk/weefgetouw.
An antique solid wood embroidery/loom frame.No longer availableDim. 107 x 108 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#532Een lot van 5 antieke kruisbeelden uit verschillende materialen: hout, porselein, biscuit, metaal en messing.
A lot of 5 antique crucifixes made from various materials: wood, porcelain, biscuit, metal, and brassNo longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#320Een lot tin, 7190 gram, bestaande uit een terrine op schaal, een bordje, een schaal, 2 bekers, een schenkkan en een vaas.
A lot of pewter, 7190 grams, comprising a tureen on a platter, a small plate, a bowl, 2 cups, a jug, and a vase.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#213Maria Innocentia Hummel“Happy Pastime & Cradle Boy”, een lot van 2 Hummel bonbonnières, 1960-1963 en 1950 - 1959.
"Happy Pastime & Cradle Boy", a lot of 2 Hummel candy dishes, 1960-1963 and 1950-1959.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#197Een partij van 10 kalkstenen bas-reliëfs met volkse taferelen.
A set of 10 limestone low-reliefs depicting folk scenes.No longer availableDim. 21 x 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#560Een lot van 2 zakhorloges, één met zilveren kast en porseleinen wijzerplaat, gemerkt 800, in goede/werkende staat en een verzilverd metalen Chemin De Fer Tavannes, werkend maar beschadigde emaillen wijzerplaat.
A lot of 2 pocket watches, one with a silver case and porcelain dial, marked 800, in good/working condition and a silver-plated metal Chemin De Fer Tavannes, working but with damaged enamel dial.No longer availableDim. Ø 4 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#135“Connochaetes gnou”, een taxidermie kop van een black wildebeest, ook wel de witstaartgnoe genoemd.
A pair of wooden Asian side tables with cloisonné inlay. Featuring floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 70 x 51 x 74 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#551Een lot van 3 plastic vintage robots: Super Space Commander, Space Superman en een Star Command Starroid robot AM-radio. Made in Hong Kong, jaren 70.
A lot of 3 plastic vintage robots: Super Space Commander, Space Superman, and a Star Command Starroid robot AM radio. Made in Hong Kong, 1970s.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#547Alps“Pijprokende schoenpoetser”, een vintage speelgoedpanda op batterijen, blik, stof en pluche, gemerkt: ALPS, Made In Japan, werking onbekend. Circa 1950.
"Pipe-smoking shoe polisher", a vintage battery-operated toy panda, tin, fabric, and plush, marked: ALPS, Made In Japan, operation unknown. Circa 1950.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#513Een gevarieerd lot ethnische klederdracht en siervoorwerpen bestaande uit 5 kledingsstukken, een schenkkan, een schaal en een druppelaar in verzilverd metaal, een sierpotje, een armband en 2 belletjes.
A diverse lot of ethnic clothing and decorative items consisting of 5 pieces of clothing, a jug, a bowl, and a dropper in silver-plated metal, a decorative pot, a bracelet, and 2 bells.No longer availableDim. h 35 cm (schenkkan)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#108Een harnas op kinderformaat, met schild en hellebaard. Het harnas is louter decoratief en kan niet worden gedragen.
A miniature suit of armor, with shield and halberd. The armor is purely decorative and cannot be worn.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 130 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#96Aldo TuraPeriod: 1909 - 1963Een midcentury-modern bar-cart door Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in gelakt geitenleder en verguld metaal.
A midcentury-modern bar cart by Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in lacquered goatskin and gilded metal.No longer availableDim. 75 x 84 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#548“Bellenblazer”, een vintage speelgoed aap op batterijen, blik, stof en pluche, gemerkt: Made In Japan, werking onbekend. Circa 1950.
"Bubble blower", a vintage battery-operated toy monkey, tin, fabric, and plush, marked: Made In Japan, operation unknown. Circa 1950.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#218Simon & HalbigEen antieke pop met bewegende ogen, gemerkt Germany Simon & Halbig #4. Biscuit hoofdje met echt haar. In goede staat. Toegevoegd een doosje met kledij. Circa 1900.
An antique doll with moving eyes, marked Germany Simon & Halbig #4. Biscuit head with real hair. In good condition. Comes with a box of clothing. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#273Een verzameling van 40 ‘ECU brieven’ in farde. Met onder andere; de herdenking van de landing op de maan, de bevrijding van Nederland, ode aan Suske en Wiske, en vele anderen.
A collection of 40 'ECU letters' in folder. Including commemorations of the moon landing, the liberation of the Netherlands, homage to Suske and Wiske, and many others.No longer availableDim. H 37, B 25, D 7 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#35Een octogonaal muziektafeltje, met inlegwerk in het blad. Speelt geopend de melodie Torna A Surriento.
An octagonal music table, with inlay in the top. When opened, it plays the melody;;;; Torna A Surriento.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 51, Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#161Auguste Henri CarliPeriod: 1868-1930“Italiaanse schone”, een albasten buste op sokkel, gesigneerd Carli. De sokkel opnieuw vast te zetten.
"Italian beauty", an alabaster bust on pedestal, signed Carli. The bust needs to be reattached to the base.No longer availableDim. h 36 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 260 / 320 -
#394Mhara M. TesiornaEen lot van zes schilderijen met dieren als thema, acryl op doek, getekend Mhara M. Tesiorna. Verschillende afmetingen van, 40/30 tot 70/50 cm. Met certificaat.
A lot of six paintings with animals as the theme, acrylic on canvas, signed; Mhara M. Tesiorna. Various sizes, from 40/30 to 70/50 cm. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 70/50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#530Festina QuartzEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#282Een lot van drie miniaturen, waarvan 1 in een zilveren kadertje.
A lot of three miniatures, one of which is in a silver frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#193Maison Charles“Vent Fougères”, een paar verguld bronzen wandlampen. Gemerkt; Charles, made in France.
"Vent Fougères", a pair of gilt bronze wall lamps. Marked; Charles, made in France.No longer availableDim. 43/25 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#429Mikko‘Alain Delon, street art tribute’. Mixed media op doek. Getekend Mikko, met certificaat. www.mikkoartist.com
'Alain Delon, street art tribute'. Mixed media on canvas. Signed by Mikko, with certificate. www.mikkoartist.com.No longer availableDim. 95/95 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#101Een bronzen beeldje van een monnik met een kruisbeeld. Gemonteerd op een groen marmeren voetje. Niet getekend.
A bronze statue of a monk with a crucifix. Mounted on a green marble base. Not signed.No longer availableDim. H 34, B 15, D 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#289NikonEen analoog fototoestel, Nikon F-401, te repareren (klep van filmrol sluit niet meer), met 2 lenzen: AF Nikkor 35-70mm - 1:3.3-4.5 en AF Nikkor 70-210mm - 1:4-5.6, flits, lichtmeter en tas met toebehoren.
An analog camera, Nikon F-401, to be repaired (film roll door no longer closes), with 2 lenses: AF Nikkor 35-70mm - 1:3.3-4.5 and AF Nikkor 70-210mm - 1:4-5.6, flash, light meter, and bag with accessories.No longer availableDim. 10 x 15 x 6 cm (body)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#14Louis DerijksPeriod: 1929-2020‘Paris’, een zomers sfeerbeeld in een park. Studie in aquarel, getekend Louis Derijks, 1953.
‘Paris’, a summer atmosphere in a park. Watercolor study, signed Louis Derijks, 1953.No longer availableDim. 22/30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#111Een driedelig verguld metalen klokstel in Rococo stijl, niet gemerkt.
A gilded metal clock set in Rococo style, unmarked.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#1Een paar verguld metalen kemphanen.
A pair of gilded metal fighting cocks.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#79Herman Van TankerenPeriod: 1900 - 1980“Stalinterieur met kippen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Intérieur de la grange aux poules". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé.No longer availableDim. 18 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150


