Other lots in this auction
-
#95LimogesEen antiek porseleinen theeserviesje met handbeschilderd floraal decor, gemerkt Limoges France. Bestaande uit een theepot, een melkkannetje, 7 koppen en 7 schoteltjes.
An antique porcelain tea set with hand-painted floral decoration, marked Limoges France. Consisting of a teapot, a creamer, 7 cups, and 7 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#67Een replica vuursteen pistool.
A replica flintlock pistol.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 45 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#72Spirou, verzamelalbum nr 21. 1947. Kaft in goede staat, ernstige schade aan de eerste bladzijden.
Spirou, collector's album no. 21. 1947. Cover in good condition, significant damage to the first pages.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#26Unter Weiss Bach“Muzikanten”, een porseleinen groep, gesigneerd Unter Weiss Bach. De voet is achteraan gebarsten.
"Musicians", a porcelain group, signed Unter Weiss Bach. The base is cracked at the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 29 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#51Een lot van 75 handbeschilderde houten eieren.
A lot of 75 hand-painted wooden eggs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#153“Wandelpad”, een schilderij, olieverf op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1952.
"Wandelpad", a painting, oil on paper, illegibly signed and dated 1952.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#126Roger DecockPeriod: 1933-2001Houtskooltekening, Roger Decock. ‘St. Romboutstoren’
Charcoal drawing, Roger Decock. 'St. Rombout's Tower'No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#24Compagnie Maritime BelgeEen lotje van de Compagnie Maritime Belge, bestaande uit een metalen flesopener, een notaboekje en een kaartenetui waarin 2 sets speelkaarten eveneens van de CMB.
A lot from the Belgian Maritime Company, consisting of a metal bottle opener, a notebook, and a card holder containing 2 sets of playing cards also from the CMB.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 30 cm (flesopener)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#49Een lot van twee Murano glaspasta assenbakken. 1 met schade.
A lot of two Murano glass paste ashtrays. 1 with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#45Matchbox‘Home Store’. Matchbox shop, accesory pack. Made in England by Lesney.
‘Home Store’. Matchbox shop, accessory pack. Made in England by Lesney.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 5, B 7.5, D 4 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#66Schaaltje op voet in Chinees porcelein. Schade aan de rand. Onderaan gestempeld.
Small bowl on foot in Chinese porcelain. Damage to the rim. Stamped on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 4.5, B 21.5, D 16 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#88Een lot van drie Japanse gelakte doosjes met vogel & visdecor. Waarvan 1 met 12 sakeschaaltjes. We voegen er een beschadigde rond doosje aan toe.
A lot of three Japanese lacquered boxes with bird & fish decoration. One includes 12 sake cups. We are adding a damaged round box to the lot.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60


