Similar lots by type
-
#238Een set van 2 messingen luchters.
A set of 2 brass chandeliers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#255Een gekleurde Chinees porseleinen dekseldoos.
A colored Chinese porcelain lidded box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 22 x 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#260Jan DieusaertPeriod: 1938 - ....“Het gezin”, een kubistisch vormgegeven beeld in kunsthars, gesigneerd en gedateerd 19 november 1984.
"The family," a cubist sculpture in synthetic resin, signed and dated November 19, 1984.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#259“Japanse Geisha”, een beeld in kunsthars.
"Japanese Geisha," a resin sculpture.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#213Een professionele koperen kookpan.
A professional copper cooking pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#194Een set van 6 vergulde koffielepels in hun originele cassette, Orfèvrerie Frionnet Francois Paris.
A set of 6 gilded coffee spoons in their original case, Orfèvrerie Frionnet Francois Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#246Een Spaanse stoel, smeedijzer en bordeauxrood fluwelen kussen.
A Spanish chair, wrought iron with a burgundy velvet cushion.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 62 x 44 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#256Een Chinees porseleinen Cantonvaas, onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain Canton vase, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#248Een krantenbakje in verguld metaal en onyx.
A newspaper rack in gilded metal and onyx.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 48 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#220Een lot van 4 Japanse Imari en 2 Chinese porseleinen borden in Qianlong stijl. De Chinese borden met haarlijn.
A lot of 4 Japanese Imari and 2 Chinese porcelain plates in Qianlong style. The Chinese plates with hairline.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#202Een wassen Madonna onder een ovalen glazen stolp.
A wax Madonna under an oval glass dome.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#205Agfa GevaertPeriod: 1930 - 1970Een Gevabox camera met bijhorende Syncroflash flits.
A Gevabox camera with accompanying Syncroflash flash.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 12, B 9, D 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#215Een koperen kruitbus waarvan de verdeelkop ontbreekt, James Dixon & sons.
A copper powder flask missing the dispenser head, James Dixon & Sons.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#250“Chioggia - Venetië”, een schilderij, olieverf op beschadigd gemaroufleerd doek.
"Chioggia - Venice", a painting, oil on damaged marouflaged canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#237Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#258Een vintage Murano clown, puntje van de muts manco.
A vintage Murano clown, tip of the hat missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#252Een handtas in Muranoglas.
A handbag in Murano glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#254Een bronzen Boeddha hoofd op houten sokkel, Zuid Oost Azië.
A bronze Buddha head on a wooden base, Southeast Asia.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#242Een piedestal uit kunststof naar Italiaans voorbeeld.
A plastic pedestal inspired by Italian design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#241Een hanglamp van gekleurd glas in lood. Bovenaan gemerkt. Jaren ‘60.
A hanging lamp of colored stained glass. Marked at the top. 1960s.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#207Twee spiegeltjes in zilverkleurige kaders, barokke stijl.
Two mirrors in silver-colored frames, baroque style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 35 & 66 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#203Een porseleinen design bord, Rosenthal, Versace, Medusa.
A porcelain designer plate, Rosenthal, Versace, Medusa.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 27.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#253Een kristallen suikerpot met verzilverd metalen deksel.
A crystal sugar bowl with silver-plated metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#240Een zeshoeking hanglamp van messing en glas. In de vorm van een lantaarn, met drie lichtpunten.
A hexagonal hanging lamp made of brass and glass. Shaped like a lantern, with three light points.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 60, Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#5Rosice Glass FactoryEen gegoten kristallen art deco ‘Rocket Vase’, circa 1930.
A molded crystal art deco ‘Rocket Vase’, circa 1930.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#135‘De Raad van Staate, te Brusfel, in hegtenis genomen, in’t jaar 1576”, een oude ets.
"The Council of State, captured in Brussels, in the year 1576", an old etching.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#182Een koffieset op dienblad van beschilderd metaal, goud op zwart. Gemerkt 90% tin.
A coffee set on a tray made of painted metal, gold on black. Marked 90% tin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#51Een vintage glazen schaaltje, Muranoglas, rood in de massa gekleurd.
A vintage glass bowl, Murano glass, red colored throughout.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8 x 19 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#33Een oude pluche knuffelhond.
An old plush stuffed dog.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#31Rupel - BoomEen blauw opalineglazen vaasje, gemerkt met sticker: Rupel - Boom.
A blue opaline glass vase, marked with sticker: Rupel - Boom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#196Petrus RegoutEen paar Imari-stijl aardewerken vazen. Met decor van vogels. Onderaan gemerkt Regout.
A pair of Imari-style earthenware vases. Decorated with birds. Marked Regout at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#128‘Hoevezicht’, aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar getekend.
‘Hoevezicht’, watercolor on paper. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27/37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#289Een lot van 4 oude olielampjes, toegevoegd een verzilverd metalen kandelaar met glazen windlicht, een dekselpotje en een verchroomd metalen pomp.
A lot of 4 old oil lamps, accompanied by a silver-plated metal candle holder with a glass hurricane, a lidded pot, and a chrome metal pump.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 49.5 cm (windlicht)Estimate: € 25 / 35 -
#149Victor Renty‘Landschap met knotwilgen’, olieverf op doek. Een expressionistisch werk in groentinten met roze, getekend V. Renty ‘74.
'Landscape with pollard willows,' oil on canvas. An expressionistic work in shades of green with pink, signed V. Renty '74.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#193Een paar opaline vazen met decor van een herderin en boeren meisje. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.
A pair of opaline vases with decoration of a shepherdess and peasant girl. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#78Een stel metalen fazanten, zilver- en goudkleurig.
A pair of metal pheasants, silver and gold in color.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 28 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

