Other lots in this auction
-
#183Laura Cuyvers“Stilleven met appel en peren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with apple and pears." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#211Een vintage Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met fo-hond bovenaan, verguld floraal en figuratief decor.
A vintage Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a foo dog on top, gilt floral and figurative decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#100Action Packs AirfixEen lot van 2 vintage miniatuur soldatensets, in originele doos, bestaande uit; “Waterloo - British Infantry - 1815” & “Battle of Waterloo - French Infantry”.
A lot of 2 vintage miniature soldier sets, in original box, consisting of; "Waterloo - British Infantry - 1815" & "Battle of Waterloo - French Infantry".No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#215MoschinoEen vintage stoffen handtas met lederen details en diverse markeringen van Moschino.
A vintage fabric handbag with leather details and various Moschino markings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#148Een klassieke luchter met 6 lichtpunten.
A classic chandelier with 6 light points.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#30Een lot van 2 vintage theaterkijkers, waarvan 1 in lederen tasje met ingewerkt kompas. en 1 in gestoffeerd zakje.
A lot of 2 vintage opera glasses, one in a leather case with integrated compass, and one in a upholstered pouch.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#74Capo di MonteEen groot beeld van een zwerver met hond in meerkleurig gegoten kunststof, gemerkt Capodimonte, kleine schade aan de hoed.
A large sculpture of a beggar with a dog in multi-colored molded plastic, marked Capo Di Monte, minor damage to the hat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#220Nipole Japan“Nipole 35mm Slide Viewer”. Een vintage diakijker in originele doos.
"Nipole 35mm Slide Viewer". A vintage slide viewer in original box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#45Tiziano Galli“De mijnwerker”, een Italiaans porseleinen beeld gemerkt: Minatore, scultore Tiziano Galli, fatto-a-mano, made in Italy. Enkele kleine beschadigingen en een gelijmd deel.
"The miner", an Italian porcelain sculpture marked: Minatore, sculptor Tiziano Galli, handmade, made in Italy. Some minor damages and a glued part.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#99Een porseleinen terrine met floraal decor. Sporen van restauratie en enkele schilfers.
A porcelain tureen with floral decoration. Traces of restoration and a few flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#237Een lot van twee geslepen kleurloos kristallen asbakken, waarbij de hoge gemerkt van Sèvres en de lage van Val Saint Lambert (Lichte schade aan de hoekjes). We voegen er een kleurloos glazen asbak aan toe.
A lot of two cut colorless crystal ashtrays, one tall one marked Sèvres and one short one from Val Saint Lambert (Slight damage to the corners). We include a colorless glass ashtray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 15 & 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#241Een onyxen verlicht bijzettafeltje met los blad.
An onyx illuminated side table with detachable top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 66 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

