Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een halsketting met roze zoetwaterparels.

Een halsketting met roze zoetwaterparels.

A necklace with pink freshwater pearls.
226
l: 20 cm
Estimate: 80120
Catalogue #226
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #183
    Laura Cuyvers

    “Stilleven met appel en peren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still life with apple and pears." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #211

    Een vintage Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met fo-hond bovenaan, verguld floraal en figuratief decor.

    A vintage Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a foo dog on top, gilt floral and figurative decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 62 x Ø 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #100
    Action Packs Airfix

    Een lot van 2 vintage miniatuur soldatensets, in originele doos, bestaande uit; “Waterloo - British Infantry - 1815” & “Battle of Waterloo - French Infantry”.

    A lot of 2 vintage miniature soldier sets, in original box, consisting of; "Waterloo - British Infantry - 1815" & "Battle of Waterloo - French Infantry".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #215
    Moschino

    Een vintage stoffen handtas met lederen details en diverse markeringen van Moschino.

    A vintage fabric handbag with leather details and various Moschino markings.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #148

    Een klassieke luchter met 6 lichtpunten.

    A classic chandelier with 6 light points.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #30

    Een lot van 2 vintage theaterkijkers, waarvan 1 in lederen tasje met ingewerkt kompas. en 1 in gestoffeerd zakje.

    A lot of 2 vintage opera glasses, one in a leather case with integrated compass, and one in a upholstered pouch.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #74
    Capo di Monte

    Een groot beeld van een zwerver met hond in meerkleurig gegoten kunststof, gemerkt Capodimonte, kleine schade aan de hoed.

    A large sculpture of a beggar with a dog in multi-colored molded plastic, marked Capo Di Monte, minor damage to the hat.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #220
    Nipole Japan

    “Nipole 35mm Slide Viewer”. Een vintage diakijker in originele doos.

    "Nipole 35mm Slide Viewer". A vintage slide viewer in original box.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 12 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #45
    Tiziano Galli

    “De mijnwerker”, een Italiaans porseleinen beeld gemerkt: Minatore, scultore Tiziano Galli, fatto-a-mano, made in Italy. Enkele kleine beschadigingen en een gelijmd deel.

    "The miner", an Italian porcelain sculpture marked: Minatore, sculptor Tiziano Galli, handmade, made in Italy. Some minor damages and a glued part.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #99

    Een porseleinen terrine met floraal decor. Sporen van restauratie en enkele schilfers.

    A porcelain tureen with floral decoration. Traces of restoration and a few flakes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #237

    Een lot van twee geslepen kleurloos kristallen asbakken, waarbij de hoge gemerkt van Sèvres en de lage van Val Saint Lambert (Lichte schade aan de hoekjes). We voegen er een kleurloos glazen asbak aan toe.

    A lot of two cut colorless crystal ashtrays, one tall one marked Sèvres and one short one from Val Saint Lambert (Slight damage to the corners). We include a colorless glass ashtray.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 15 & 22 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #241

    Een onyxen verlicht bijzettafeltje met los blad.

    An onyx illuminated side table with detachable top.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 66 x Ø 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 16 December 2024

Op Maandag 16 December wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday December 16th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

16 December 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 December 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More