Other lots in this auction
-
#63Een messingen kraagvaas met ingelegde bloemendecors.
Vase à collerette en laiton à décors floraux incrustés.No longer availableDim. h: 77 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#165Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met 4 saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,52 ct en met briljanten van een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,16 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with 4 sapphires totaling 0.52 ct and with diamonds totaling 1.16 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#203Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen, 2 met armleuningen, in brutalistische stijl.
A set of 6 solid oak chairs, 2 with armrests, in brutalist style.No longer availableDim. 89 x 57 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#182Leo Van Pauwel‘Vissersboten in de haven’, olieverf op doek. Een impressionistisch werkje, getekend Leo Van Pauwel.
‘Fishing boats in the harbor’, oil on canvas. An impressionistic piece, signed by Leo Van Pauwel.No longer availableDim. 28/35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#210Een zilveren 7 rijen halssnoer bezet met kleine en grote witte parels. 925‰.
A silver necklace with 7 rows adorned with small and large white pearls. 925‰.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#185Een zilveren ketting met hanger bezet met amber en barnsteen. 935‰.
A silver necklace with pendant set with amber and amber. 935‰.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#148“Carte des environs de Paris et des fortifications avec l'indication des Foires et Fêtes patronales.” Een map met rondom bezienswaardigheden, Charle, Jean Baptiste Louis. 1841. Op doek verlijmd.
"Map of the surroundings of Paris and its fortifications with the indication of Fairs and Patronal Feasts." A map showcasing local attractions by Charle, Jean Baptiste Louis. 1841. Mounted on canvas.No longer availableDim. 56 x 80.5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 260 -
#204Félix Labisse‘Twee vechtende schorpioenen’, een kleurenlitho getekend Labisse. Nr. 130 uit een oplage van 175 exemplaren.
'Two Fighting Scorpions', a color lithograph signed Labisse. Number 130 out of an edition of 175 copies.No longer availableDim. 45/60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#130Een 18 kt witgouden broche bezet met drie briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en twee parels.
An 18 kt white gold brooch set with three brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct. and two pearls.No longer availableDim. 8,67 gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#57Een set vintage kerstfiguren, jaren 50. Van beschilderd plaaster. Twee koningen hebben schade en de hoorn van een engel is manco.
A set of vintage Christmas figures from the 1950s. Made of painted plaster. Two kings have damage and the horn of an angel is missing.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 5-18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#11Een paar verzilverde kandelaars met drie armen, Engelse stijl.
A pair of silver-plated three-arm candlesticks, English style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#259Armand DemeulemeesterExpressionistisch landschap met huizen, olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend A. Demeulemeester.
Expressionist landscape with houses, oil on panel. Signed A. Demeulemeester.No longer availableDim. 29/39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


