Similar lots by type
-
#33“Liggend naakt”. Een hout gesculpteerd beeldje, modern figuratief.
“Lying Nude.” A wood carved figurative modern sculpture.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#99Kaiser W. GermanyEen lot van 7 polychroom porseleinen vogeltjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 7 polychrome porcelain bird figurines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#18HerendEen kleine pot van porselein met een veelkleurig decor van vogels in struiken. Onderaan gemerkt.
A small porcelain pot with a colorful decoration of birds in bushes. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35
Other lots in this auction
-
#37Een meerkleurig glazen mandjes vaas in stretch art.
A multicolored glass basket vase in stretch art.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#282Een Afrikaanse gesculpteerd houten decoratief beeld/pot met afneembaar deksel.
An African wood carved decorative figure/pot with removable lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#52Een kruik van Belgisch aardewerk met een grijsgroene glazuur in druiptechniek. Klein letsel aan de onderrand.
A jug made of Belgian earthenware with a gray-green glaze in drip technique. Small damage to the bottom edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#280Een paar replica middeleeuwse pantserhandschoenen als wanddeco.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#245Een lot van 2 koperen schalen, de ene verzilverd met glazen inzetschaal uit de jaren 30 van vorige eeuw, de andere recent werk met plastic inzetbakje.
A lot of 2 copper bowls, one silver-plated with glass insert from the 1930s, the other a recent piece with a plastic insert tray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13.5 x 43 x 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#146“Rama en olifant”. Een lot van 2 Thaise beeldje in brons met vergulde details.
"Rama and Elephant". A lot of 2 Thai bronze statues with gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 & 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#255Een vaas van Chinees porselein met een decor van spelende kinderen. Gebarsten aan de hals.
A vase of Chinese porcelain with a decoration of playing children. Cracked at the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 63 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#97Een lot van 6 Franse Majolica borden met een vogel en eikenbladeren in het decor, laat 19e eeuws.
A lot of 6 French Majolica plates with a bird and oak leaves in the decoration, late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 19.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#235Een Boheems kristallen vaas met blauw in de massa.
A Bohemian crystal vase with blue in the glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18,5 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#173Een lot van 3 Blanc de Chine beeldjes. Enkele schilfers en vingertjes manco.
A lot of 3 Blanc de Chine figurines. Some flakes and missing fingers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 & 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#270Een messing luchter met melkglazen kapjes en 6 lichtpunten.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#124Een lot van 2 porseleinen wijwatervaatjes.
A lot of 2 porcelain holy water fonts.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20

