Other lots in this auction
-
#466Een handgeknoopt tapijt in blauw, terracotta en ecru.
A hand-knotted rug in blue, terracotta, and ecru.No longer availableDim. 285 x 200 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#25Twee verschillende borstels van zilver. 800‰. Duitse keuren.
Two different silver brushes. 800‰. German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. L: 23,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#435Robert LoiseleurEen vintage aardewerken vaas met gesculpteerd visfiguur in het decor. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A vintage earthenware vase with a sculpted fish figure in the decoration. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#668BoomEen bolle vaas van zwart glas met een veelkleurige versiering van rozen.
A rounded vase made of black glass with a multicolored decoration of roses.No longer availableDim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#55Fabrik Karlsruhe“Souvenir de Mont Kemmel”. Een paar decoratieve O-bussen 1914-1918
"Souvenir of Mont Kemmel." A pair of decorative shell casings 1914-1918.No longer availableDim. 21,5 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#592Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped ceiling lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#46Een houten scheepstafeltje met betegeld blad en gemerkt “P&L Emery”, Afrikaboot. Op wieltjes gemonteerd.
A wooden ship's table with tiled top, marked "P&L Emery", Africa boat. Mounted on wheels.No longer availableDim. 82 x 65 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#450Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,86 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#244Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen Magnus Olensen“Model 5331”. Een lot van 6 vintage Mid-Century design armstoelen. Geplooid berkenhout met gevlochten gestoffeerde zitting. Ontwerp door Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen voor Magnus Olensen, Denemarken 1960.
"Model 5331". A set of 6 vintage Mid-Century design armchairs. Pleated birch wood with woven upholstered seat. Designed by Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen for Magnus Olensen, Denmark 1960.No longer availableDim. 75 x 53 x 61 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#385Efka Toys Belgium“Embuscades!”. Een vintage bordspel. Compleet, FR editie met NL instructie. 1973.
"Embuscades!" A vintage board game. Complete, FR edition with NL instructions. 1973.No longer availableDim. 63 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#721Liebig ChromosVier Liebig-chromo-albums waaronder enkele 19e eeuwse sets.
Four Liebig chromo albums including some 19th-century sets.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#513Een houten gesculpteerd Oesjabti beeldje met hiërogliefen. Egypte, Grand Tour, vermoedelijk 18-19e eeuw.
A wooden carved Ushabti figurine with hieroglyphs. Egypt, Grand Tour, probably 18-19th century.No longer availableDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200

