Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een halssnoer met verschillende rooskleurige parels. L: 33 cm.

Een halssnoer met verschillende rooskleurige parels. L: 33 cm.

A necklace with various pink pearls. L: 33 cm.
Dim. H. 18 & 14 cm
SKU: 2708240440.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #440
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #545
    Kartell

    “Lizz by Kartell”. Een set van 6 witte designstoelen in thermoplastisch technopolymeer ontworpen door Piero Lissoni en Carlo Tamborini.

    "Lizz by Kartell". A set of 6 white design chairs in thermoplastic technopolymer designed by Piero Lissoni and Carlo Tamborini.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 48 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #274

    “Waterweg in bosrijk gebied”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.

    "Waterway in wooded area." A painting, oil on panel, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #258
    Maurice Bonami

    Een set van 2 grote houten vazen door Maurice Bonami uit het midden van vorige eeuw. Vertonen barstjes en geloste naden, de kleinste vaas is aan de kraag gelijmd.

    A set of 2 large wooden vases by Maurice Bonami from the middle of the previous century. Show cracks and loose seams, the smaller vase is glued at the collar.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 97 en h 73 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #596
    Holm Sorensen

    Een lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #588

    Een houten beeld naar de voorbeelden van de Obabeelden uit Benin.

    A wooden statue in the style of the Oba statues from Benin.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #202
    Gérard Roosen
    Period: Leuven 1869 - 1935

    “Nu au divan”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, toegeschreven aan Gérard Roosen. Naamlabel achteraan. Beschadigde kader.

    "Now at the divan", a painting, oil on canvas, attributed to Gérard Roosen. Name label on the back. Damaged frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #273

    Een zilveren bokaal met dubbele handgrepen, versierd met een guirlande- en Griekse sleutelrandmotief. Initialen gegraveerd "D.C.V.". 19de eeuw.

    A silver cup with double handles, decorated with a garland and Greek key motif. Initials engraved "D.C.V.". 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #701
    Oscar Demoulin

    Een vaas in Vlaams geglazuurd aardewerk met de voorstelling van een pauw, onderaan gesigneerd Oscar Demoulin en gedateerd 1963.

    A vase in Flemish glazed earthenware depicting a peacock, signed Oscar Demoulin and dated 1963 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #184

    “Canadian Olympic Coins 1976”. Een lot van 28 zilveren 5- en 10 dollar munten in een verzamelkoffertje.

    "Canadian Olympic Coins 1976". A lot of 28 silver 5- and 10 dollar coins in a collector's case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 940 gram 999‰
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #484

    “Maria met Jezus”. Een wassen beeld, geflankeerd door twee Brusselse hoornvaasjes. Onder drie glazen stolpen.

    "Maria with Jesus". A wax sculpture, flanked by two Brussels horn vases. Under three glass domes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #65
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristalglazen vaas met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal glass vase with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #331
    Marc Sleen

    “De avonturen van Nero en Co”, een lot van 2 Nero albums, eerste druk met originele schets, gesigneerd door Marc Sleen. ‘De paarse futen’ en ‘De blauwe mannen’.

    "The Adventures of Nero and Co", a lot of 2 Nero albums, first edition with original sketch, signed by Marc Sleen. 'The Purple Grebes' and 'The Blue Men'.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More