Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een halssnoer met verschillende rooskleurige parels. L: 33 cm.

Een halssnoer met verschillende rooskleurige parels. L: 33 cm.

A necklace with various pink pearls. L: 33 cm.
Dim. H. 18 & 14 cm
SKU: 2708240440.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #440
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #406

    Een handgeknoopte siertenten band. Turkmenistan.

    A hand-knotted decorative tent band. Turkmenistan.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #335
    Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik

    Een kandelaar voor 5 kaarsen in verzilverd metaal en afneembare coupe met kunstbloemen. Gemerkt WMF. Hotel Germany.

    A candleholder for 5 candles in silver-plated metal with detachable cup containing artificial flowers. Marked WMF. Hotel Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #402
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Monnikenhof Hemiksem” & “Het Steen”. Een inkttekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en getiteld. En een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 31/150.

    "Monnikenhof Hemiksem" & "Het Steen." An ink drawing on paper, signed and titled at the bottom. And an etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom and numbered 31/150.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 29,5 & 14 x 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #313

    Een lot van 14 vintage perforators. Diverse merken en modellen.

    A lot of 14 vintage hole punches. Various brands and models.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #89
    Staf Beerten
    Period: 1930-2019

    “Bloemstilleven met sinaasappels”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with oranges". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30,5 x 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #714

    Een vintage polychrome porseleinen groep van 2 pauwen. Italiaans werk.

    A vintage polychrome porcelain group of 2 peacocks. Italian work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x l 35 x d 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #64
    Frans Vantongerloo
    Period: 1882 - 1965

    “Zicht op Antwerpen, met kathedraal, vanop Linkeroever”. Een gravure op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "View of Antwerp, with cathedral, from the Left Bank." An engraving on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30.5 c 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #231

    Een Europees enkelloops percussiegeweer. Diverse inscripties, 19e eeuw.

    A European single-barrel percussion gun. Various inscriptions, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 112 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #485

    Een grote vierkante salontafel in de stijl van Belgo-Chrom met uitschuifbaar blad/vitrine. Het glazen blad heeft een barstje in één van de hoeken. Ca. 1990.

    A large square coffee table in the style of Belgo-Chrom with extendable top/display case. The glass top has a small crack in one of the corners. Circa 1990.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39,5 x 106 x 106 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #42
    Simone Leconte

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #242

    “Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.

    "Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #117

    “Le Bonheur”. Een schouwklok in zamak met diverse ornamenten versierd, gesteund op klauwpoten. Bovenop het beeld naar Ernest Rancoulet.

    "The Happiness". A mantel clock in zamak decorated with various ornaments, supported by claw feet. On top the statue by Ernest Rancoulet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68,5 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More