#141Een lot van 3 etsen op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 etchings on paper, signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 24cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#187Een Chinese aquarel op papier met een bamboo bos met een vogel.
A Chinese watercolor on paper depicting a bamboo forest with a bird.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#168Armand RassenfossePeriod: 1862-1934‘Zittend naakt’ .Een kleurenlitho van Armand Rassenfosse.
"Sitting nude". A color lithograph by Armand Rassenfosse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 x b 15.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#188Een print naar een aquarel met Canadese ganzen.
#169RapkinEen kaart van België, gravure door J. Rapkin.
#189Een print van een Japanse aquarel met vogel op takken in bloesemtijd in faux bamboo kader.
A print of a Japanese watercolor featuring a bird on branches during blossom season in a faux bamboo frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 60 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#171“Les trois vaches”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
#162Baele‘Deer in motion’, print op papier, draagt de naam C. Baele.
#213Guido Mariman“Naakte blondine”. Een ets genummerd 21/60 door Guido Mariman.
"Blonde nude" - an etching numbered 21/60 by Guido Mariman.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17,5 x b 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
"Multicolored cityscape". Mixed media on panel. Signed Torfs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#143Gaby De Pauw‘Winterzicht bij nachtelijke hemel’, olieverf, getekend De Pauw.
"Winter view under a nocturnal sky", oil painting, signed by De Pauw.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#205“Verbotene Frucht”. Een linoleum snede plaat in kader. Draagt monogram en galerie stempel.
"Verbotene Frucht" (Forbidden Fruit). A linoleum cut plate in frame. Bears monogram and gallery stamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 31cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#153“Navire Marchand”. Een print op paneel.
#194Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006Twee etsen door Romain Malfliet, St Niklaasplaats Antwerpen 69/160 en de Rozenhoedkaai Brugge 88/130.
A set of 2 etchings by Romain Malfliet, St Niklaasplaats Antwerp 69/160 and the Rozenhoedkaai Bruges 88/130.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 x b 13.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#210“A Lucky Kiss” & “Taking A Rest”. Een paar prints op papier. Copyright - Published by Richard Wyman & Co.
"A Lucky Kiss" & "Taking A Rest". A pair of prints on paper. Copyright - Published by Richard Wyman & Co.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 49cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#191Een set van 2 ovalen kaders met opa en oma met beschilderde foto’s.
A set of 2 oval frames with painted pictures of grandparents.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 x b 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#203“Portret van een dame”. Een print op board, draagt signatuur onderaan.
"Portrait of a lady." A print on board, bearing a signature at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 15cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#199Imma de Sauvage“Abstract”. Een zeefdruk op papier, e.d.a. onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1955.
"Abstract". A screenprint on paper. Signed with inscription at the bottom outside the image, dated 1955.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 32cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#167Armand RassenfossePeriod: 1862-1934‘Naakte dame achterom kijkend’. Een kleurenlitho van Armand Rassenfosse.
"‘Nude lady looking back’. A color lithograph by Armand Rassenfosse."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 x b 14.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
« Perspective nue », pastel sur papier, signé.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#9MilotaAbstract gemengde techniek uit 1972, op papier. Gesigneerd.
Abstract mixed media artwork from 1972, on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 68 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#163Eveline Gijsen“Abstract landschap met bomen.” Gedateerd ‘73. Gesigneerd.
"Abstract landscape with trees." Dated '73. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
Hommage à Sœur Margueritte de Scornay (Nivelles, XVe siècle)”. Une estampe sur bois d'après une gravure du XVe siècle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#3C. Moeren“Natiepaarden te Antwerpen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
#22Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel , “zicht op een boom”, niet gesigneerd .
A painting, oil on panel, view of a tree, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 69 x l 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#100‘Brug bij valavond’, gemengde techniek, toegeschreven aan Christian Rolet.
'Bridge at dusk', mixed media, attributed to Christian Rolet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60