Similar lots by type
-
#204“Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.
"Howevision", a painting, oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 19 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#209Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met familiaal decor en vergulde details.
A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with familial decoration and gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#210Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor en vergulde armen.
A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded handles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#192“Dogenpaleis in Venetië”, een druk op doek met vernislaag. in deels groene en deels vergulde kader.
"Doge's Palace in Venice", a print on canvas with a varnish layer. In a partially green and partially gilded frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#362Studie over het thema ‘La Licorne’, een tekening, potlood op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1985.
Study on the theme 'La Licorne', a drawing, pencil on paper, illegibly signed and dated 1985.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#205“Landschappen”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Landscape", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas in gilt frame, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#240Johann Saltmann, BavariaEen lot porselein met verguld bloemendecor, bestaande uit een driedelig koffiestel en drie vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.
Lot en porcelaine à décor floral doré, composé d'un service à café trois pièces et de trois vases. Marqué en bas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 10 - 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#232Een vintage aardewerken tafellamp.
A vintage earthenware table lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#171Een Roemeens icoon op papier in vergulde kader.
A Romanian icon on paper in a gilded frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#198“Damesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, niet gesigneerd.
"Ladies portrait", a painting, oil on board, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 18.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#196“Stillevens”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek met vergulde kaders in art-nouveau stijl. Niet gesigneerd.
"Still lifes", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas with gilded Art Nouveau style frames. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#218Een staande lamp met massief messingen voet.
A floor lamp with a solid brass base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 100 cm (koper voet)Estimate: € 50 / 80 -
#186Albert GeudensPeriod: 1869 - 1949“Oud Vlaams interieur”
"Old Flemish interior,"No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#213Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met figuratief decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.
A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with figurative decorations and gilded ornaments. On matching wooden pedestals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 63 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#214Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met theatraal decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.
A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with theatrical decoration and gilded ornaments. On accompanying wooden pedestals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 63 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#224Een porseleinen tête-à-tête, ca 1900 bestaande uit een theekannetje, melk- en suikerpot, 2 tassen met ondertas en een dienblaadje.
A porcelain tête-à-tête, ca 1900 consisting of a teapot, milk and sugar pot, 2 cups with saucers, and a small tray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#182“Turnster”, een potloodtekening van een jongedame in maillot, gesigneerd ‘Rik’.
"Gymnast", a pencil drawing of a young lady in tights, signed 'Rik'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#211Een vintage Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met fo-hond bovenaan, verguld floraal en figuratief decor.
A vintage Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a foo dog on top, gilt floral and figurative decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#191Charles Van Gisbergen“Abstract expressief”, een litho op papier, gesigneerd Charles Van Gisbergen en gedateerd 1976.
"Abstract expressive", a lithograph on paper, signed by Charles Van Gisbergen and dated 1976.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#241Een onyxen verlicht bijzettafeltje met los blad.
An onyx illuminated side table with detachable top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 66 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#235Een lot van 5 porseleinen handbeschilderde wapenschildborden.
A lot of 5 porcelain hand-painted coat of arms plates.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#207Een porseleinen piano in de stijl van Quimper. Eén poot hersteld.
A porcelain piano in the style of Quimper. One leg repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 19.5 x 10 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#230Milieu de table van gegoten glas.
Centerpiece of cast glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#199Jozef W. CornelisPeriod: 1941 - ....“Levensblad”, een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Jozef W. Cornelis.
"Levensblad" is an etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Jozef W. Cornelis.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#133Een vintage camera; Afga Billy Record II in lederen tasje.
A vintage camera; Afga Billy Record II in leather case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#56Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
A lot of luxury perfume samples from various brands including: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace, among others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#197“Kabbelende bosbeek”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in ovalen kader, niet gesigneerd, houtwormschade (behandeld).
"Gently Rippling Forest Stream", a painting, oil on panel in an oval frame, unsigned, woodworm damage (treated).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#59Royal Dux“Stijgerend paard”, een beeld in porselein, gemerkt Royal Dux. Een barst in het groene deel/de voet.
"Rearing horse", a porcelain statue, marked Royal Dux. A crack in the green part/the base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#183Laura Cuyvers“Stilleven met appel en peren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with apple and pears." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#71Een affiche van het 4de internationaal postzegelsalon, september 1980 te Namen. Met een art-nouveau afbeelding met monogram M.D.
A poster from the 4th International Stamp Fair, September 1980 in Namur. Featuring an Art Nouveau image with monogram M.D.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 61 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#206“Moeder en kind bij haard.” Houtskool op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Mother and child by fireplace." Charcoal on paper. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 30 cm -
#167Hess Marcel“Naakt met spiegel.” Zeefdruk op papier. Draagt handtekening binnen de plaat.
"Nude with Mirror." Silkscreen on paper. Bears signature within the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#234Thais polychroom houtsnijwerk.
Thai polychrome wood carving.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#252Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#46Een vintage halsketting met zwart, wit en vegulde fantasiejuwelen.
A vintage necklace with black, white, and gold-plated costume jewels.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#127Charlier & Jijé“Tanguy et Laverdure”. 11 albums, hardcover. Goede staat. Twee werden getekend door Uderzo, één door Serre. Ed. Dargaud, Lombard, Novedi. Evenals twee kleinere uitgaven en een verzamelalbum van Pilote N° 32.
"Tanguy et Laverdure". 11 albums, hardcover. Good condition. Two were signed by Uderzo, one by Serre. Ed. Dargaud, Lombard, Novedi. Also two smaller editions and a compilation album of Pilote N° 32.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25

