Similar lots by type
-
#238Een set van 2 messingen luchters.
A set of 2 brass chandeliers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#203Een porseleinen design bord, Rosenthal, Versace, Medusa.
A porcelain designer plate, Rosenthal, Versace, Medusa.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 27.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#202Een wassen Madonna onder een ovalen glazen stolp.
A wax Madonna under an oval glass dome.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#213Een professionele koperen kookpan.
A professional copper cooking pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#215Een koperen kruitbus waarvan de verdeelkop ontbreekt, James Dixon & sons.
A copper powder flask missing the dispenser head, James Dixon & Sons.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#250“Chioggia - Venetië”, een schilderij, olieverf op beschadigd gemaroufleerd doek.
"Chioggia - Venice", a painting, oil on damaged marouflaged canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#258Een vintage Murano clown, puntje van de muts manco.
A vintage Murano clown, tip of the hat missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#205Agfa GevaertPeriod: 1930 - 1970Een Gevabox camera met bijhorende Syncroflash flits.
A Gevabox camera with accompanying Syncroflash flash.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 12, B 9, D 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#253Een kristallen suikerpot met verzilverd metalen deksel.
A crystal sugar bowl with silver-plated metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#246Een Spaanse stoel, smeedijzer en bordeauxrood fluwelen kussen.
A Spanish chair, wrought iron with a burgundy velvet cushion.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 62 x 44 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#255Een gekleurde Chinees porseleinen dekseldoos.
A colored Chinese porcelain lidded box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 22 x 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#248Een krantenbakje in verguld metaal en onyx.
A newspaper rack in gilded metal and onyx.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 48 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#239Een hallampje, messing met kristal.
A small brass and crystal table lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#259“Japanse Geisha”, een beeld in kunsthars.
"Japanese Geisha," a resin sculpture.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#190Een tète à tète in deels geglazuurd biscuit, gemonogrammeerd PK.
A tête-à-tête in partially glazed biscuit, monogrammed PK.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#252Een handtas in Muranoglas.
A handbag in Murano glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#194Een set van 6 vergulde koffielepels in hun originele cassette, Orfèvrerie Frionnet Francois Paris.
A set of 6 gilded coffee spoons in their original case, Orfèvrerie Frionnet Francois Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#256Een Chinees porseleinen Cantonvaas, onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain Canton vase, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#260Jan DieusaertPeriod: 1938 - ....“Het gezin”, een kubistisch vormgegeven beeld in kunsthars, gesigneerd en gedateerd 19 november 1984.
"The family," a cubist sculpture in synthetic resin, signed and dated November 19, 1984.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#237Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#254Een bronzen Boeddha hoofd op houten sokkel, Zuid Oost Azië.
A bronze Buddha head on a wooden base, Southeast Asia.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#242Een piedestal uit kunststof naar Italiaans voorbeeld.
A plastic pedestal inspired by Italian design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#220Een lot van 4 Japanse Imari en 2 Chinese porseleinen borden in Qianlong stijl. De Chinese borden met haarlijn.
A lot of 4 Japanese Imari and 2 Chinese porcelain plates in Qianlong style. The Chinese plates with hairline.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#207Twee spiegeltjes in zilverkleurige kaders, barokke stijl.
Two mirrors in silver-colored frames, baroque style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 35 & 66 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#57Een verzameld lot kant, kleine boorden kraagjes etc...
A collection of lace, small collars, and cuffs etc...No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#232‘Schepen op een kanaal’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend R. De Vis. Vermoedelijk 19e eeuw, met schade.
'Ships on a canal', oil on panel. Signed R. De Vis. Probably 19th century, with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#191Een Japanse Satsuma vaas, kobalt en vergulde details met hofscene.
A Japanese Satsuma vase, cobalt and gilded details with court scene.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#54Een gevarieerd lot glaswerk bestaande uit een vintage lampvoet, een rank vaasje en een groene frostglass parfumfles.
A diverse lot of glassware consisting of a vintage lamp base, a slender vase, and a green frost glass perfume bottle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#179Royal Doulton“Biddy Pennyfarthing“, een porseleinen beeldje gemerkt Royal Doulton.
"Biddy Pennyfarthing", a porcelain figurine marked Royal Doulton.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#94Een sierschotel en drie kommen van meerkleurig Chinees porselein, famille rose. Gestempeld.
A decorative dish and three bowls of multi-colored Chinese porcelain, famille rose. Stamped.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 15-26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#37KarlsbaderEen porseleinen schaal en kom gemerkt Karlsbader.
A porcelain bowl and dish marked Karlsbader.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 32 cm + Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#178Een kristallen ijsemmer met lepel, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal ice bucket with spoon, marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#142Alfons BlommePeriod: Roeselare 1889-1979“Zierikzee”, een ets, gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat, 3/6, gesigneerd en gedateerd binnen de plaat, 1933.
"Zierikzee," an etching, signed, titled, and numbered outside the plate, 3/6, signed and dated within the plate, 1933.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31.5 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#114Een lot van 10 beeldjes uit porselein en biscuit, diverse merken.
A lot of 10 porcelain and biscuit figurines, various brands.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#33Een oude pluche knuffelhond.
An old plush stuffed dog.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#35Een lot van 2 19e eeuwse Japanse porseleinen borden, Meiji periode.
A lot of 2 19th-century Japanese porcelain plates, Meiji period.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

