Similar lots by type
-
#593Een handgeknoopt Shiraz tapijt.
A hand-knotted Shiraz carpet.No longer availableDim. 150 x 114 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#335Kunstobject door Francois Blommaerts. Getuft tapijt op halfronde marmeren basis.
Art object by Francois Blommaerts. Tufted carpet on a semi-circular marble base.No longer availableDim. B 157, H 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#526Groot handgeknoopt Perzisch Kirman tapijt.
Large hand-knotted Persian Kerman carpet.No longer availableDim. 415/267 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#291Lot van drie wandtapijten naar de late middeleeuwen. Waarvan twee met roede en één met muurhaken.
Lot of three tapestries dating back to the late Middle Ages. Two with rods and one with wall hooks.No longer availableDim. 138/188 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#568Een handgeknoopt Bidjar tapijt, centraal slijtage.
A hand-knotted Bidjar carpet, central wear.No longer availableDim. 204 x 138 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#456Een groot handgeknoopt Bidjar tapijt.
A large hand-knotted Bidjar rug.No longer availableDim. 350 x 255 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#585Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 231 x 114 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#555Een lot van 6 handgeknoopte oosterse tapijten met sleet, voor restauratie.
A lot of 6 hand-knotted Oriental rugs with wear, for restoration.No longer availableDim. l 180 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#343The Jimi Hendrix ExperienceThe Jimi Hendrix Experience – Electric LadylandPolydor – 2657 012UK, 1973, NM
De Jimi Hendrix Experience - Electric LadylandPolydor - 2657 012UK, 1973, NMNo longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#416Antieke tweedeurs hoekkast in rustiek landelijke stijl.
Antique two-door corner cabinet in rustic country style.No longer availableDim. H 198, B 70, D 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#318W. GermanyEen set van 2 identieke keramische vazen, circa 1950, gemerkt W. Germany en genummerd 120835.
A set of 2 identical ceramic vases, circa 1950, marked W. Germany and numbered 120835.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#218Een paar hoorns in bronzen houder gedragen door putti.
A pair of horns in a bronze holder carried by putti.No longer availableDim. H: 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#549Period: 1977Tekening in gemende techniek. Gewassen inkt en monoprint. Onleesbaar getekend en gedateerd 1977.
Drawing in mixed technique. Washed ink and monoprint. Illegibly signed and dated 1977.No longer availableDim. 35/26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#61Boch Frères KeramisEen grote dekselvaas van blauw en wit porselein met een decor naar Chinees voorbeeld, onderaan gemerkt.
A large lidded vase of blue and white porcelain with a Chinese-inspired decoration, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 52 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#260JapyEen antieke zakhorloge, Japy Chemin de fèr, met horlogeketting.
An antique pocket watch, Japy Chemin de fèr, with watch chain.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#201Chibinda ilunge beeld. Chokwe.
Chibinda ilunge statue. Chokwe.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 63 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#503CarreraEen vintage slot-racing set van Carrera bestaande uit vele baanonderdelen waaronder, in originele verpakking, transfo en meerdere auto’s.
A vintage Carrera slot racing set including many track pieces, original packaging, transformer, and multiple cars.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#168Gepatineerde smeedijzeren 17e / 18e eeuwse Neurenberger-geldkist, ook Armada genoemd, met 2 sleutels, sluiting met 9 schoten, aan de binnenzijde van het deksel een zeer groot slot. Met bijpassende houten sokkel.
Patinated wrought iron 17th/18th century Nuremberg money chest, also known as Armada, with 2 keys, closure with 9 bolts, a very large lock on the inside of the lid. With matching wooden pedestal.No longer availableDim. 40 x 70.5 x 41.5 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#59Frans VantongerlooPeriod: 1882-1965Duinenzicht. Olieverfschilderij op doek, getekend F. Vantongerloo, 1938. Het oeuvre van de Belgische schilder Frans van Tongerloo bestaat uit realistische tot impressionistische landschappen, portretten, interieurs en stillevens. Tijdens de Eerste Wereldoorlog verbleef hij samen met zijn broer Georges (ook schilder, 1886-1965) in Nederland.
Dune view. Oil painting on canvas, signed F. Vantongerloo, 1938. The Belgian painter Frans van Tongerloo's work includes realistic to impressionistic landscapes, portraits, interiors, and still lifes. During World War I, he stayed in the Netherlands with his brother Georges (also a painter, 1886-1965).No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#184Josse ImpensPeriod: 1840-1905‘De Roker’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend; J. Impens. Hij studeerde in Brussel aan de Académie Royale des Beaux-Arts, waar Jean-François Portaels een van zijn leermeesters was. Portaels was een vooraanstaand schilder van genretaferelen en de grondlegger van de Belgische oriëntalistische school.
'The Smoker'. Oil on canvas. Signed; J. Impens. He studied in Brussels at the Royal Academy of Fine Arts, where Jean-François Portaels was one of his teachers. Portaels was a prominent painter of genre scenes and the founder of the Belgian Orientalist school.No longer availableDim. 35.5/28.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120



