Similar lots by type
-
#446Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#156Een vitrinekast in kersenhout met 4 deuren.
A cherry wood display cabinet with 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 213 x 123 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#399Een spiegel in vergulde kader, gemerkt DeKnudt.
A mirror in a gilded frame, marked DeKnudt.No longer availableDim. 98 x 71 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#437Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt met een decor van jagers en exotische dieren.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet with a design of hunters and exotic animals.No longer availableDim. 323/227 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#526CastelliEen vintage Castelli wachtbank voor 4 personen.
A vintage Castelli waiting bench for 4 people.No longer availableDim. 76 x 205 x 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#515Een reproductie van een oud wandtapijt met middeleeuws tafereel.
A reproduction of an old tapestry with a medieval scene.No longer availableDim. 141 x 154 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#476Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een rechthoekige vintage salontafel, messing, glas en plexiglas, gemerkt Pierre Vandel. Het onderste glazen blad met kleine schade aan de hoek.
A rectangular vintage coffee table, brass, glass, and plexiglass, marked Pierre Vandel. The bottom glass shelf has slight damage to the corner.No longer availableDim. 40 x 128 x 78 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#385Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met gobelin bekleding.
A carved wooden armchair with tapestry upholstery.No longer availableDim. 114 x 67 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#456Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#169Een gevarieerde kunstmap bestaande uit: een pasteltekening van Georges Slootmakers, 2 aquarellen van Rovert Lizen, een aquarel van Mon Baeyers, 6 stuks grafiek van F Vanderper, een litho van Denise Verstappen, een litho van Freddy Van Dyck, een litho van G. Sebine, een linosnede van Alphonse Mora en een maritiem aquarel gemonogrammeerd.
A varied art folder consisting of: a pastel drawing by Georges Slootmakers, 2 watercolors by Rovert Lizen, a watercolor by Mon Baeyers, 6 pieces of graphics by F Vanderper, a lithograph by Denise Verstappen, a lithograph by Freddy Van Dyck, a lithograph by G. Sebine, a linocut by Alphonse Mora, and a monogrammed maritime watercolor.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#503Kom met deksel in Chinees porselein, stijl Qianjiang, 19e/20e eeuw.
Container with lid in Chinese porcelain, Qianjiang style, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#486Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vierkante vintage salontafel, messing, glas en plexiglas, gemerkt Pierre Vandel.
A square vintage coffee table, brass, glass, and plexiglass, marked Pierre Vandel.No longer availableDim. 50 x 58 x 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#600ENEATweepersoons wachtbank. Gemerkt; ENEA.
2-person waiting bench. Marked; ENEA.No longer availableDim. H85, B 113, D 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#115SkovbyEen ronde design tafel, Skovby, model SM32-K, verlengbaar.
A round design table, Skovby, model SM32-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 120 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#176SkovbyEen design tafel, Skovby, model SM101-K, verlengbaar.
A design table, Skovby, model SM101-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#300Epiag RoyalEen eetservies van porselein met zwarte en vergulde randen waaronder, drie grote borden, 31 platte borden, 15 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, drie kommen met deksel, twee sauskommen en een pralinebordje.
A porcelain dinner service with black and gilded edges including three large plates, 32 flat plates, 15 deep plates, 12 dessert plates, three lidded bowls, two sauce boats, and a praline dish.No longer availableDim. 16 x 32 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#149De CoeneEen art-deco bibliotheekkast, model Voltaire, gefabriceerd door De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 deuren.
An art-deco library cabinet, model Voltaire, manufactured by De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 160 x 210 x 43 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#448Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#166Een salontafel uit fruithout, 4 uitschuifbare bladen met marmeren inlegblad.
A fruit wood coffee table with 4 extendable trays and marble inlay.No longer availableDim. 46 x 89 x 89 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#590MobitecEen set van vier eetkamerstoelen op wieltjes, met armleuningen. Met ecrukleurige skai bekleding.
A set of four dining chairs on wheels, with armrests. Upholstered in ecru-colored faux leather.No longer availableDim. H 81, B 58, D 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#408Een lot van 4 Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met deksel waaronder één wierookbrander, 19e/20e eeuw.
A lot of 4 Chinese porcelain bowls with lids including one incense burner, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#501Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot, gedecoreerd met motieven van bloeiende bloemen en een vogel.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar decorated with motifs of blooming flowers and a bird.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#376Een grote massief eikenhouten kloostertafel.
A large solid oak monastery table.No longer availableDim. 80 x 245 x 82 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#458Een vintage Seguso Murano lamp, smeedijzer met geblazen glas.
A vintage Seguso Murano lamp, wrought iron with blown glass.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#269Royal Worcester PorcelainEen lot van 12 porseleinen sierborden, versierd met seizoenstaferelen. Gemerkt Peter Banett, limited edition Royal Worcester Porcelain.
A set of 12 porcelain decorative plates, adorned with seasonal scenes. Marked Peter Banett, limited edition Royal Worcester Porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#304Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt.
A cut crystal vase, colored green, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 12.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#110Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,81 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings with diamonds totaling 0.81 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,89 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#349Annette Himstedt‘Lona’, een verzamelpop van Annette Himstedt. In originele doos.
‘Lona’, a collectible doll by Annette Himstedt. In original box.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#246Een commode in de stijl van Louis Philippe, 2 deuren en 1 lade.
A Louis Philippe style commode, 2 doors and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. H 101, B 115, D 49 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#587HergéNegen albums in nieuwstaat: Zwarte Goud, Afrika, Zonnetempel, Zaak Zonnebloem, Tibet, Cokes, Castafiore, Haaienmeer, Geheimzinnige Ster. Ed Casterman, recent. Michael Farr. Kuifje Droom en werkelijkheid. Ed. De Morgen. L’atelier de la bande dessinée 1. Ed. Moulinsart. Deels in een map “Cokes en Stock”.
Nine albums in mint condition: Black Gold, Africa, Sun Temple, Calculus Affair, Tibet, Cigars, Castafiore, Shark Lake, Mysterious Star. Publ. Casterman, recent. Michael Farr. Tintin Dream and Reality. Publ. De Morgen. The workshop of comics 1. Publ. Moulinsart. Partly in a folder "Cigars and Stock".No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#322“Een paar springende windhonden.” Sculptuur van aardewerk. Circa 1930.
"A pair of leaping greyhounds." Terracotta sculpture. Circa 1930.No longer availableDim. 31 x 54,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#187Limoges, FranceEen 63-delig porseleinen servies, Raynaud & Co, bestaande uit: 1 koffiepot, 1 theepot, 1 melkkan, 1 suikerpot, 11 tassen, 10 ondertassen, 2 terrines, 1 grote kom, 1 sauskom, 4 schalen, 18 platte borden, 6 diepe borden en 6 dessertborden.
A 63-piece porcelain dinnerware set by Raynaud & Co, including: 1 coffee pot, 1 teapot, 1 creamer, 1 sugar bowl, 11 cups, 10 saucers, 2 tureens, 1 large bowl, 1 sauce boat, 4 dishes, 18 dinner plates, 6 soup plates, and 6 dessert plates.No longer availableDim. Ø32 cm (ronde schaal)Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#371Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot, gedecoreerd met motieven van bloeiende bloemen en een vogel. Dop van deksel gelijmd.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar, decorated with motifs of blooming flowers and a bird. Lid of the jar glued.No longer availableDim. h 24 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#234Josée Melsen‘Twee tijgers’, ‘een hert’, ‘een jachtluipaard’ en ‘twee arenden’. Vier schilderijen met wilde dieren als onderwerp, olieverf op doek. Getekend ‘J. Melsen’.
'Two tigers', 'a deer', 'a cheetah', and 'two eagles'. Four paintings depicting wild animals, oil on canvas. Signed 'J. Melsen'.No longer availableDim. 70/90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#355Matchbox Models of YesteryearEen lot van 17 Matchbox ‘Models of Yesteryear’. Serie 1978.
A lot of 17 matchbox 'Models of Yesteryear'. Series 1978.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#47Val Saint LambertEen kristallen pique fleur, blauw in de massa gekleurd, het metalen rooster manco.
A crystal posy holder, blue stained in the mass, the metal grille missing.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

