Other lots in this auction
-
#35Een rijkelijk versierde koperen kandelaar met 4 armen.
A richly decorated copper candlestick with 4 arms.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#150Een lot bestaande uit drie zwaarden en een zaag.
A lot consisting of three swords and a saw.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#103Royal Tettau“Royal Tettau”. Een Duits porseleinen theeservies, bestaande uit 15 kopjes, melkkannetje, suikerpot, theekan en 5 schoteltjes.
"Royal Tettau". A German porcelain tea set, consisting of 15 cups, a small milk jug, a sugar bowl, a teapot, and 5 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
Wellner en WMFEen 47-delig verzilverd bestek bestaande uit 11 messen gemerkt WMF, 12 vorken, 12 soeplepels en 12 koffielepels gemerkt Wellner.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#139“Aap aan een tak”. Een Chinese inkttekening op papieren hang scroll in doos.
"Monkey on a branch". A Chinese ink drawing on paper hanging scroll in box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 122 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#175BocharaEen handgeknoopt wollen karpet met een Yomudmotief. Kleine randslijtage.
A hand-knotted wool carpet with a Yomud motif. Small border wear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 136 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#264NoritakeEen Japans porseleinen schaal, meerkleurig floraal decor met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Japanese porcelain bowl, multicolored floral decoration with gilded details. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5,5 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#225Vieux BruxellesEen lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#152Een Mori Yomud karpet van wol. Handgeknoopt.
A wool Mori Yomud carpet. Hand-knotted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 95 x 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#262Negen verschillende zilveren kettingen met twee hangers. 925 en 835‰.
Nine different silver chains with two pendants. 925 and 835‰.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 gEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#237Een modern gekleurd glazen kunstwerkje. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1999 onderaan. Met dédicace “To Wilma with love”.
Une œuvre d'art moderne en verre coloré. Signé et daté 1999 en bas. Avec dédicace "À Wilma avec amour".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#43Een metalen doos met +/- 2,1 kg oude Europese en niet-Europese munten.
A metal box containing approximately 2.1 kg of old European and non-European coins.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40

