Other lots by Hamadan
-
#160HamadanEen handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet made of wool.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 180 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#145HamadanEen handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol met een geometrisch motief.
A hand-knotted Oriental rug made of wool with a geometric motif.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 208 x 124 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#138HamadanEen handgeknoopt Oosters loper van wol met een geometrisch motief.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet made of wool with a geometric motif.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 215 x 135 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100
Other lots in this auction
-
#120Een geslepen kristallen vaasje, kleurloos en blauw in de massa.
A cut crystal vase, colorless and blue in the glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13.5 x Ø 9.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#53Kaiser w. GermanyEen porseleinen vaas van Kaiser met een decor van bloemen aan een tak en een vogel.
A porcelain vase by Kaiser decorated with flowers on a branch and a bird.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 287.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#207Een Oosters handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
An oriental hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 245 x 168 cmEstimate: € 100 / 160 -
#6Een Chinees porseleinen cilindervaas, famille rose decor met vlinders in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain cylindrical vase, famille rose decoration with butterflies in the design. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24,5 x Ø10cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#66Een biljet van 5 Yuan d.d. 1936 in plexi.
A 5 Yuan banknote dated 1936 encased in plexiglass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#135Een vergulde koperen kandelaar.
A gilt copper candlestick.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 100 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#62Een lot van 9 vintage porseleinen beeldjes.
A lot of 9 vintage porcelain figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#151YastikEen Oosters handgeknoopt karpetje van wol.
An Oriental hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 100 x 49 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#45Wellner en WMFEen 47-delig verzilverd bestek bestaande uit 11 messen gemerkt WMF, 12 vorken, 12 soeplepels en 12 koffielepels gemerkt Wellner.
A 47-piece silver-plated cutlery set consisting of 11 knives marked WMF, 12 forks, 12 soup spoons, and 12 coffee spoons marked Wellner.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#237Een modern gekleurd glazen kunstwerkje. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1999 onderaan. Met dédicace “To Wilma with love”.
Une œuvre d'art moderne en verre coloré. Signé et daté 1999 en bas. Avec dédicace "À Wilma avec amour".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#166Indo-HerizEen Oosterse loper van wol. Handgeknoopt.
An Oriental wool runner. Hand-knotted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 155x85 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#261Twee verschillende zilveren kettingen één hangers. 925 en 835‰.
Two different silver chains with pendants. 925 and 835‰.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 gEstimate: € 20 / 25

