Other lots in this auction
-
#215Een eikenhouten bijzettafeltje.
An oak side table.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 88 x 45cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#206Een Jacob-stijl pijpenkop van geglazuurd aardewerk (haarbarst) en een soortgelijke van pijpaarde, gemerkt Jacob en met eveneens een haarlijn naar boven toe.
A Jacob-style pipe bowl of glazed pottery (hair crack) and a similar one of pipe clay, marked Jacob and also with a hairline towards the top.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#214Een groot Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A large Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 200 x 303cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#257Twee parfumflesjes van Gauthier.
Two perfume bottles by Gauthier.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#36Een wit aardewerken vaas op voetstuk.
A white earthenware vase on a pedestal base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 34 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#52WiskemannEen lot van verzilverd tafelgerei bestaande uit: een schaal gemerkt Wiskemann met opschrift Monopole Anvers, een ijsemmer, een cocktailshaker, een spiegeltje met verzilverde rand, een flessenhouder en een een flessenhandvat om uit te schenken.
A lot of silver-plated tableware consisting of: a dish marked Wiskemann with inscription Monopole Antwerp, an ice bucket, a cocktail shaker, a mirror with silver-plated edge, a bottle holder, and a bottle handle for pouring.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#39Een geslepen Boheems kristalglazen vaas met pique-fleurs.
A cut Bohemian crystal glass vase with pique-fleurs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18,5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#17Société Céramique MaestrichtEen blauw-wit Maastrichts aardewerken bord met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Maastricht earthenware plate with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#29Een vintage Mecopta microscoop in een draagkoker, Czechoslovakia.
A vintage Mecopta microscope in a carrying case, Czechoslovakia.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#261Twee verschillende zilveren kettingen één hangers. 925 en 835‰.
Two different silver chains with pendants. 925 and 835‰.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 gEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#112BergenEen polychroom art-deco vaas, gemerkt Bergen en genummerd 814/2.
A polychrome Art Deco vase, marked Bergen and numbered 814/2.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#83Een grote porseleinen fruitschaal, gemerkt Alfa, Italy.
A large porcelain fruit bowl, marked Alfa, Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 x Ø 33.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25

