Similar lots by type
-
#463Een Iranees handgeknoopt zijden Tabriz tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Tabriz carpet.No longer availableDim. 157 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#466Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Nain tapijt.
A hand-knotted silk Persian Nain carpet.No longer availableDim. 180 x 114 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#439GoumEen handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van zijde met een decor van jagers en exotische dieren.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet with a design of hunters and exotic animals.No longer availableDim. 323/227 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#483Een vintage bureaulamp, rood en chromé metaal.
A vintage desk lamp, red and chrome metal.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#205Een reeks van zes eikenhouten stoelen met lederen bekleding met klinknagels.
A set of six oak chairs with leather upholstery and brass studs.No longer availableDim. H: 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#445Een handgeknoopt Perzisch bidkleed versierd met talrijke mirhabs.
A hand-knotted Persian prayer rug.No longer availableDim. 160-230 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#435Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 410 x 308 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#115Een polychroom gipsen altaarstuk met de voorstelling van Jezus, Dismas en Hestas, gekruisigd op de berg Golgotha.
A polychrome plaster altarpiece depicting Jesus, Dismas, and Gestas crucified on Mount Golgotha.No longer availableDim. 80 x 51 x 16 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#479Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Ghoum tapijt met een voorstelling van een jachttafereel.
A hand-knotted silk Persian Ghoum carpet depicting a hunting scene.No longer availableDim. 150 x 99 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#469Een handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
A hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#491“Jongen met fruitmand”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Young boy with fruit basket", a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#482Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 126/192 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#478Mangani Porcellane d’arte, ItaliaEen blauw porseleinen, vintage Italiaanse tafellamp met glazen kap. Versierd met planten decor en onderaan gemerkt.
A blue porcelain, vintage Italian table lamp with a glass shade. Decorated with plant motifs and marked at the base.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#477Een houten theekastje met afneembaar dienblad en vitrinedeurtjes.
A wooden tea cabinet with removable tray and glass display doors.No longer availableDim. 74x45x65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#209Een massief eikenhouten gatelegtafel.
A solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. 75 x 125 x 89 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#492“Jongen op een frisse ochtend”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Young Boy on a Fresh Morning," a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#494Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 163 x 91 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#456Een Iranees handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 200 x 138 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#481Een oude Duitse bajonet, model 1871.
An old German bayonet, model 1871.No longer availableDim. l 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#474“Walking Monks”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"Walking Monks", a painting, mixed media on canvas, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 102 x 76 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#488“Bloemenmeisje”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Bloemenmeisje", a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#489“Meisje met graanhalmen”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Girl with corn stalks," a concrete garden sculpture.No longer availableDim. 78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#476Een Iraans handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 119 x 78 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#449IsfahanEen handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 273/373 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350
Other lots in this auction
-
#253Steiff, GermanyDrie vintage pluche hanen, gemerkt Steiff, één niet (meer) gemerkt.
Three vintage plush roosters, marked Steiff, one no longer marked.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#446Een speeltafel met marqueterie en bronsbeslag.
A gaming table with marquetry and bronze fittings.No longer availableDim. 77 x 88 x 99 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#361Een paarkleine coupes van polychroom porselein met messingen driepoot eindigend in gevleugelde draak Imari, begin XXste eeuw.
A pair of small polychrome porcelain cups with brass tripod bases ending in winged dragon. Imari, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 16.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#269KarlsbaderEen lot van 4 schaaltjes en een serveermes van Duits porselein.
A lot of 4 dishes and a serving knife of German porcelain.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#29Klein tweeloopspistool met percussieslot. Einde XIXde eeuw. Te herstellen.
Small double-barreled pistol with percussion lock. End of the 19th century. To be restored.No longer availableDim. L. 22.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#432Francois LamorinièrePeriod: 1828 - 1911‘Landschap met personages’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend. Met verschillende herstellingen aan het paneel.
'Landscape with figures', oil on panel. Signed; F. Lamorinière. With several repairs to the panel.No longer availableDim. 54/39 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#206Een houten bijzettafeltje in Louis XV stijl met gesculpteerde delen.
A wooden side table in Louis XV style with sculpted elements.No longer availableDim. 74 x 92 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#524“Vissers en vissersboten op het strand”. Olieverf op paneel.
"Fishermen and fishing boats on the beach". Oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 16 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#498‘Wandelend figuur met stootkar’, een Afrikaans bronzen beeld. Niet getekend.
'Walking figure with handcart', an African bronze statue. Not signed.No longer availableDim. H 36, L 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#343Een grote Nanking vaas met een decor van krijgers.
A large Nanking vase with a decoration of warriors.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#114Jean Julien GodennePeriod: 1830-1926“Het vertrek van de vissers”. Olieverf op paneel. Met authentificatie door een familielid op verso.
"The Departure of the Fishermen". Oil on panel. Authenticated by a family member on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 27 x 43 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#226Een kleine secretaire in Georgian stijl in 2 delen.
A small secretary in Georgian style in 2 parts.No longer availableDim. 77 x 65 x 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

