Similar lots by type
-
#214Een groot Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A large Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 200 x 303cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#157Indo-HamadanEen handgeknoopte Indische wollen loper.
A hand-knotted Indian wool runner.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 300 x 89cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#240Een lot van 3 handgeknoopte Perzische tapijtjes.
A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian carpets.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 106cmEstimate: € 90 / 120 -
#190Een Oosters handgeknoopt tapijt.
An oriental hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 160 x 100cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#198Een handgeknoopte Pakistaanse wollen loper.
Un couloir de laine pakistanais noué à la main.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 268 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#181Een machinaal wandtapijt, vermoedelijk Iranees.
A machine-woven tapestry, presumably Iranian.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 133 x 191 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#208Een design houten vloerlamp in geometrisch design op metalen voet.
A designer wooden floor lamp in geometric design on metal base.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#244Een 15-delig lot van kristallen wijnglazen, 2 formaten, waarvan 4 gekleurd. Klein glaasje met schilfer aan de rand.
A set of 15 crystal wine glasses, 2 sizes, including 4 colored glasses. Small glass with a chip on the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#159Lige CurrenEen lot van 4 polshorloges, 2 gemerkt Curren; model M-8329, in bijhorende doos en model M-8355. 1 gemerkt Lige, model Dream, in doos en 1 gemerkt Diesel, model Only the Brave, in doos.
A lot of 4 wristwatches, with 2 marked Curren; model M-8329 in accompanying box and model M-8355. 1 marked Lige, model Dream, in box and 1 marked Diesel, model Only the Brave, in box.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#84MizukoEen Japans porseleinen schoteltje. Onderaan gemerkt “Mizuko Japan”.
A Japanese porcelain saucer. Marked "Mizuko Japan" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#85Een Vlaams aardewerken jardinière, Thulin, gemerkt Belgium en genummerd 147. Drie gaten geboord voor de drainage.
A Flemish earthenware jardiniere, Thulin, marked Belgium and numbered 147. Three holes drilled for drainage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 28 x 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#109Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.
A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 128 x 81cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#10Een aardewerken cachepot in diverse tinten bruin. Onderaan genummerd. Medio XXste eeuw.
An earthenware cachepot in various shades of brown. Numbered at the bottom. Mid 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20 cm Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#126Boch BelgiumEen lot van 5 blauw-witte aardewerken cache-pots. Onderaan gemerkt. “Boch, made for Royal Sphinx, Delfts”.
A lot of 5 blue and white earthenware cache-pots. Marked at the bottom. "Boch, made for Royal Sphinx, Delfts".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#258Een bronzen beeldje van een edelman op een marmeren voet.
A bronze sculpture of a nobleman on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12 cm (beeldje)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#143UrgosEen marmeren kolompendule met messing klokwerk, gedragen door 2 Dorische zuilen. In de wijzerplaat gemerkt.
A marble column clock with brass movement, supported by 2 Doric columns. Marked on the dial.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#247Een set van 12 vintage gekleurde wijnglazen.
A set of 12 vintage colored wine glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#168Een set van 2 sierlijke zamac vazen waarvan 1 met schade.
A set of 2 graceful zamac vases, 1 with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15

