Similar lots by type
-
#166Een salontafel uit fruithout, 4 uitschuifbare bladen met marmeren inlegblad.
A fruit wood coffee table with 4 extendable trays and marble inlay.No longer availableDim. 46 x 89 x 89 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#458Een vintage Seguso Murano lamp, smeedijzer met geblazen glas.
A vintage Seguso Murano lamp, wrought iron with blown glass.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#179‘Stilleven met fruit en insecten’, olieverf op paneel. Een 19e eeuws werkje, getekend met monogram; W. d. B. Hollandse school.
'Still life with fruit and insects', oil on panel. A 19th-century work, signed with monogram; W. d. B. Dutch school.No longer availableDim. 21/25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#149De CoeneEen art-deco bibliotheekkast, model Voltaire, gefabriceerd door De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 deuren.
An art-deco library cabinet, model Voltaire, manufactured by De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 160 x 210 x 43 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#115SkovbyEen ronde design tafel, Skovby, model SM32-K, verlengbaar.
A round design table, Skovby, model SM32-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 120 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#176SkovbyEen design tafel, Skovby, model SM101-K, verlengbaar.
A design table, Skovby, model SM101-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#448Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#399Een spiegel in vergulde kader, gemerkt DeKnudt.
A mirror in a gilded frame, marked DeKnudt.No longer availableDim. 98 x 71 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#590MobitecEen set van vier eetkamerstoelen op wieltjes, met armleuningen. Met ecrukleurige skai bekleding.
A set of four dining chairs on wheels, with armrests. Upholstered in ecru-colored faux leather.No longer availableDim. H 81, B 58, D 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#503Kom met deksel in Chinees porselein, stijl Qianjiang, 19e/20e eeuw.
Container with lid in Chinese porcelain, Qianjiang style, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#300Epiag RoyalEen eetservies van porselein met zwarte en vergulde randen waaronder, drie grote borden, 31 platte borden, 15 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, drie kommen met deksel, twee sauskommen en een pralinebordje.
A porcelain dinner service with black and gilded edges including three large plates, 32 flat plates, 15 deep plates, 12 dessert plates, three lidded bowls, two sauce boats, and a praline dish.No longer availableDim. 16 x 32 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#446Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#501Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot, gedecoreerd met motieven van bloeiende bloemen en een vogel.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar decorated with motifs of blooming flowers and a bird.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#437Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt met een decor van jagers en exotische dieren.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet with a design of hunters and exotic animals.No longer availableDim. 323/227 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#456Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#169Een gevarieerde kunstmap bestaande uit: een pasteltekening van Georges Slootmakers, 2 aquarellen van Rovert Lizen, een aquarel van Mon Baeyers, 6 stuks grafiek van F Vanderper, een litho van Denise Verstappen, een litho van Freddy Van Dyck, een litho van G. Sebine, een linosnede van Alphonse Mora en een maritiem aquarel gemonogrammeerd.
A varied art folder consisting of: a pastel drawing by Georges Slootmakers, 2 watercolors by Rovert Lizen, a watercolor by Mon Baeyers, 6 pieces of graphics by F Vanderper, a lithograph by Denise Verstappen, a lithograph by Freddy Van Dyck, a lithograph by G. Sebine, a linocut by Alphonse Mora, and a monogrammed maritime watercolor.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#376Een grote massief eikenhouten kloostertafel.
A large solid oak monastery table.No longer availableDim. 80 x 245 x 82 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#526CastelliEen vintage Castelli wachtbank voor 4 personen.
A vintage Castelli waiting bench for 4 people.No longer availableDim. 76 x 205 x 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#156Een vitrinekast in kersenhout met 4 deuren.
A cherry wood display cabinet with 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 213 x 123 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#385Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met gobelin bekleding.
A carved wooden armchair with tapestry upholstery.No longer availableDim. 114 x 67 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#476Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een rechthoekige vintage salontafel, messing, glas en plexiglas, gemerkt Pierre Vandel. Het onderste glazen blad met kleine schade aan de hoek.
A rectangular vintage coffee table, brass, glass, and plexiglass, marked Pierre Vandel. The bottom glass shelf has slight damage to the corner.No longer availableDim. 40 x 128 x 78 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#408Een lot van 4 Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met deksel waaronder één wierookbrander, 19e/20e eeuw.
A lot of 4 Chinese porcelain bowls with lids including one incense burner, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#515Een reproductie van een oud wandtapijt met middeleeuws tafereel.
A reproduction of an old tapestry with a medieval scene.No longer availableDim. 141 x 154 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#486Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vierkante vintage salontafel, messing, glas en plexiglas, gemerkt Pierre Vandel.
A square vintage coffee table, brass, glass, and plexiglass, marked Pierre Vandel.No longer availableDim. 50 x 58 x 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#153Een 18e eeuwse houten Madonna met kind, resten van polychromie.
An 18th-century wooden Madonna with child, traces of polychromy.No longer availableDim. h 82 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#495Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 205x134 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#74‘Stilleven met fazant’, olieverf op doek. Getekend A. Salneuve, mars 67. Herdoekt.
'Still Life with Pheasant', oil on canvas. Signed A. Salneuve, March 67. Re-lined.No longer availableDim. 66/55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#256National Cash Register (NCR)Een vintage National Cash Register kassa, circa 1950. Destijds nog in gebruik in de Boerentoren.
A vintage National Cash Register cash register, circa 1950. Formerly used in the Boerentoren building.No longer availableDim. 67 x 49 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#165Een banjo en een klarinet.
A banjo and a clarinet.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#263Een grote runderhoorn met messingen monturen versierd met een bladfries.
A large cow horn with brass mounts adorned with a leaf frieze.No longer availableDim. L. 100 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#274Negen Belgische postzegels, postfris. 1952, OBP 898-899 zonder vignet. 1956, 1005-1006. 1957, 1030. 1964, SP375. 1934-35, KT16.
Nine Belgian postage stamps, mint condition. 1952, OBP 898-899 without vignette. 1956, 1005-1006. 1957, 1030. 1964, SP375. 1934-35, KT16.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#320Een fijne parelhalssnoer met 18 kt witgouden slot bezet met diamanten en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en een veiligheidsslot.
A fine pearl necklace with an 18 kt white gold clasp set with diamonds and sapphires totaling approximately 0.30 ct., with a safety clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 24 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#534‘Zittend naakt’, een expressionistisch olieverfschilderij op doek. Getekend Van De Wouwer ‘81.
'Seated nude', an expressionist oil painting on canvas. Signed Van De Wouwer '81.No longer availableDim. 80/50 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#358Een Chinese, zwart gelakte bruiloftsdoos. Qing dynastie, 19e eeuw.
A Chinese black lacquered wedding box. Qing dynasty, 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#127Tissot‘Zeemeeuw in de vlucht’, een beeld van gepatineerd brons op marmeren voet. Getekend E. Tissot.
'Seagull in Flight', a sculpture of patinated bronze on a marble base. Signed E. Tissot.No longer availableDim. H 44, B 59 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#543Een lot beeldjes van Swarovski kristal. Bestaande uit; een piano, een trein, een mobiele telefoon, een vleugelpiano, twee bloemen, een schommelpaard, een schelp, een belletje, een sneeuwman, een tafeltje en een buisje.
A lot of Swarovski crystal figurines. Including: a piano, a train, a mobile phone, a grand piano, two flowers, a rocking horse, a shell, a bell, a snowman, a table, and a small tube.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 1-10 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

