Similar lots by type
-
#449IsfahanEen handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 273/373 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#469Een handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
A hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#425KirmanEen handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 335 x 250 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#325Een lot van drie handgeknoopte Oosterse tapijtjes.
A lot of three hand-knotted oriental rugs.No longer availableDim. 155/97 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#439GoumEen handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van zijde met een decor van jagers en exotische dieren.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet with a design of hunters and exotic animals.No longer availableDim. 323/227 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#466Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Nain tapijt.
A hand-knotted silk Persian Nain carpet.No longer availableDim. 180 x 114 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#479Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Ghoum tapijt met een voorstelling van een jachttafereel.
A hand-knotted silk Persian Ghoum carpet depicting a hunting scene.No longer availableDim. 150 x 99 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#405Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted oriental rug.No longer availableDim. 210/121 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#395Een handgeknoopt Afghaans tapijt. Dolamabad.
A hand-knotted Afghan carpet. Dolamabad.No longer availableDim. 236/160 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#463Een Iranees handgeknoopt zijden Tabriz tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Tabriz carpet.No longer availableDim. 157 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#415HerizEen handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted Oriental rug.No longer availableDim. 260/275 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#385Een handgeknoopt Afghaans tapijt.
A hand-knotted Afghan carpet.No longer availableDim. 187/152 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#435Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 410 x 308 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#335Een lot van drie handgeknoopte Oosterse tapijten.
A lot of three hand-knotted oriental carpets.No longer availableDim. 150/80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#476Een Iraans handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 119 x 78 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#295Een handgeknoopt tapijt met slijtage.
A hand-knotted carpet with wear.No longer availableDim. 190 x 148 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#494Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 163 x 91 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#515Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 102/300 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#445Een handgeknoopt Perzisch bidkleed versierd met talrijke mirhabs.
A hand-knotted Persian prayer rug.No longer availableDim. 160-230 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#482Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 126/192 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#315Een lot van drie handgeknoopte Oosterse tapijtjes.
A lot of three hand-knotted Oriental rugs.No longer availableDim. 105/65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#456Een Iranees handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 200 x 138 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#499Een handgeknoopt Beloutch karpet met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Beluch rug with certificate.No longer availableDim. 145 x 88 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#505Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian rug.No longer availableDim. 136/207 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#331Een oranje Murano vaas met kleurloze spiraal rondom.
An orange Murano vase with a clear spiral design around it.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 29, Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#264Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000‘Polderzicht’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
‘Polder View’, oil on panel. Signed; Jordaens.No longer availableDim. 42/38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#574‘Cavaleristen’, een set van twee pentekeningen. Met als onderwerp; 19e eeuwse cavaleriesoldaten in galop. Draagt een handtekening.
'Cavalrymen', a set of two ink drawings. Depicting 19th-century cavalry soldiers in full gallop. Signed by the artist.No longer availableDim. 60/42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#89‘De brief’, olieverf op doek. Naar de 19e eeuw. Getekend; P. Van Moer.
'The letter', oil on canvas. From the 19th century. Signed; P. Van Moer.No longer availableDim. 46/57 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#95Een gemarquetteerde ronde tafel in Victoriaanse stijl op centrale voet.
A marquetry round table in Victorian style on a central pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 115 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#249Ee paar fijne verguld bronzen kandelaars met getorste stammen en op driepoten versierd met drie porseleinen plaquettes in de geest van Sèvres. Vier lichtpunten voorzien van enkele dekseltjes.
A pair of fine gilt bronze candlesticks with twisted stems and three-legged bases adorned with three porcelain plaques in the style of Sèvres. Four light points with single covers.No longer availableDim. H. 30 vcmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#188‘Knielend naakt met boek’, een gepatinneerd bronzen beeldje. Getekend A. Puttemans.
'Kneeling nude with book', a patinated bronze figurine. Signed; A. Puttemans.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 27 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#429Simon Cohen‘Vroege morgen, Nr. 10’, olieverf op doek. Getekend en gedateerd ‘90.
"Early Morning, No. 10," oil on canvas. Signed; S. Cohen, '90.No longer availableDim. 94/150 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#9Een musicerend koppel van veelkleurig porselein. Onderaan gemerkt met de zwaarden onder glazuur, waarschijnlijk Meissen. Kleine letsels.
A musical couple in polychrome porcelain. Marked with crossed swords underneath, probably Meissen. Small damages.No longer availableDim. H. 13 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#111BaccaratEen luxueus koffertje met zes kristallen proefglazen: Bourgogne, Bordeaux, Rhône, Loire, Cognac, Grands Blancs. Gemerkt.
A luxurious case with six crystal tasting glasses: Burgundy, Bordeaux, Rhône, Loire, Cognac, Grands Blancs. Marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#347Een schaaltje en een terrine van meerkleurig Chinees aardewerk. Met een decor van personages aan het hof. Niet gemerkt.
A small bowl and a tureen of multicolored Chinese earthenware. Decorated with court figures. Not marked.No longer availableDim. 24/20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#312“Driemaster”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd AmBrose.
"Three-master", a painting, oil on canvas, signed AmBrose.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

