Similar lots by type
-
#568Een handgeknoopt Bidjar tapijt, centraal slijtage.
A hand-knotted Bidjar carpet, central wear.No longer availableDim. 204 x 138 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#599Een handgeknoopt Bidjar tapijt met zware slijtage.
A hand-knotted Bidjar carpet with heavy wear.No longer availableDim. 390 x 180 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#555Een lot van 6 handgeknoopte oosterse tapijten met sleet, voor restauratie.
A lot of 6 hand-knotted Oriental rugs with wear, for restoration.No longer availableDim. l 180 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#585Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 231 x 114 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#526Groot handgeknoopt Perzisch Kirman tapijt.
Large hand-knotted Persian Kerman carpet.No longer availableDim. 415/267 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#335Kunstobject door Francois Blommaerts. Getuft tapijt op halfronde marmeren basis.
Art object by Francois Blommaerts. Tufted carpet on a semi-circular marble base.No longer availableDim. B 157, H 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#456Een groot handgeknoopt Bidjar tapijt.
A large hand-knotted Bidjar rug.No longer availableDim. 350 x 255 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#291Lot van drie wandtapijten naar de late middeleeuwen. Waarvan twee met roede en één met muurhaken.
Lot of three tapestries dating back to the late Middle Ages. Two with rods and one with wall hooks.No longer availableDim. 138/188 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#77Capo Di MonteNapoleon geflankeerd door een adelaar. Wit porseleinen Capodimonte beeldje. Toegevoegd een van zijn generaals met schade aan de sabel, handvat manco.
Napoleon flanked by an eagle. White porcelain Capo Di Monte figurine. Includes one of his generals with damage to the saber, missing handle.No longer availableDim. Hoogte27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#35Catina Qwartz Swiss MadeEen vergulde roestvrij stalen dameshorloge.
A gilt stainless steel ladies' watch.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#278Een paar porseleinen Cantonese dekselvazen met floraal decor en vergulde details. kleine schilfering rand onderaan.
A pair of porcelain Cantonese lidded vases with floral decoration and gilded details. Small chipping on bottom edge.No longer availableDim. 33cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#354Gaston BogaertPeriod: 2018 - 2008“Casino”, een schilderij, olieverf op hardboard, gesigneerd Bogaert, achteraan getiteld.
"Casino", a painting, oil on hardboard, signed Bogaert, titled on the back.No longer availableDim. 41 x 38 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#333King CrimsonIn The Court Of The Crimson King (An Observation By King Crimson)Columbia – 1 C 062-91 093Germany, 1970, NM
In The Court Of The Crimson King (An Observation By King Crimson)Columbia – 1 C 062-91 093Germany, 1970, NMNo longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#518Twee viewmasters in originele doos. 6 blisters met reels, geopend maar compleet.
Two view-masters in original box. 6 blister packs with reels, opened but complete.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#448Bronzen beeldje van een moeder en kind. In de stijl van Nic Jonk. Niet getekend.
Bronze statue of a mother and child. In the style of Nic Jonk. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 17 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#179Jean Guy BeernaertPeriod: 1928 - 1999“De Vlaeykensgang te Antwerpen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesicneerd J.G. Beernaert. Toegevoegd een gesigneerd boek over de kunstenaar.
"The Vlaeykensgang in Antwerp," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by J.G. Beernaert. Accompanied by a signed book about the artist.No longer availableDim. 80 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#491Beck & Jung“Ultima 15”, een messing design asbak ontworpen door Beck & Jung (ontwerperscollectief Bo Ljungberg & Holger Bäckström) voor Diverse Ting AB, Sweden.
"Ultima 15", a brass design ashtray designed by Beck & Jung (design collective Bo Ljungberg & Holger Bäckström) for Diverse Ting AB, Sweden.No longer availableDim. 5.5 x 14.5 x 14.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#257WiskemannEen lot verzilverd metalen keukengerei, gemerkt Wiskemann, bestaande uit: 5 schalen, 2 kleine terrines, een sauskom, een sauslepel, 2 taartschepjes, een suikertang en een theeschaaltje in 2 delen.
A lot of silver-plated kitchenware, marked Wiskemann, including: 5 bowls, 2 small tureens, a sauce boat, a sauce ladle, 2 cake servers, a sugar tong, and a two-part tea strainer.No longer availableDim. 57 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#113Een set van 4 geslepen glazen op voet. Rank en hoog.
A set of 4 cut glass goblets on a pedestal. Elegant and tall.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 48, Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#370Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met een munt van Napoleon III. Empire Français 1868. 20 FR.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with a coin of Napoleon III. French Empire 1868. 20 FR.No longer availableDim. 11,20 gEstimate: € 600 / 800

