Similar lots by type
-
#408Een lot van 4 Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met deksel waaronder één wierookbrander, 19e/20e eeuw.
A lot of 4 Chinese porcelain bowls with lids including one incense burner, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#526CastelliEen vintage Castelli wachtbank voor 4 personen.
A vintage Castelli waiting bench for 4 people.No longer availableDim. 76 x 205 x 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#169Een gevarieerde kunstmap bestaande uit: een pasteltekening van Georges Slootmakers, 2 aquarellen van Rovert Lizen, een aquarel van Mon Baeyers, 6 stuks grafiek van F Vanderper, een litho van Denise Verstappen, een litho van Freddy Van Dyck, een litho van G. Sebine, een linosnede van Alphonse Mora en een maritiem aquarel gemonogrammeerd.
A varied art folder consisting of: a pastel drawing by Georges Slootmakers, 2 watercolors by Rovert Lizen, a watercolor by Mon Baeyers, 6 pieces of graphics by F Vanderper, a lithograph by Denise Verstappen, a lithograph by Freddy Van Dyck, a lithograph by G. Sebine, a linocut by Alphonse Mora, and a monogrammed maritime watercolor.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#115SkovbyEen ronde design tafel, Skovby, model SM32-K, verlengbaar.
A round design table, Skovby, model SM32-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 120 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#486Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vierkante vintage salontafel, messing, glas en plexiglas, gemerkt Pierre Vandel.
A square vintage coffee table, brass, glass, and plexiglass, marked Pierre Vandel.No longer availableDim. 50 x 58 x 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#501Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot, gedecoreerd met motieven van bloeiende bloemen en een vogel.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar decorated with motifs of blooming flowers and a bird.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#166Een salontafel uit fruithout, 4 uitschuifbare bladen met marmeren inlegblad.
A fruit wood coffee table with 4 extendable trays and marble inlay.No longer availableDim. 46 x 89 x 89 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#515Een reproductie van een oud wandtapijt met middeleeuws tafereel.
A reproduction of an old tapestry with a medieval scene.No longer availableDim. 141 x 154 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#376Een grote massief eikenhouten kloostertafel.
A large solid oak monastery table.No longer availableDim. 80 x 245 x 82 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#456Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#156Een vitrinekast in kersenhout met 4 deuren.
A cherry wood display cabinet with 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 213 x 123 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#300Epiag RoyalEen eetservies van porselein met zwarte en vergulde randen waaronder, drie grote borden, 31 platte borden, 15 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, drie kommen met deksel, twee sauskommen en een pralinebordje.
A porcelain dinner service with black and gilded edges including three large plates, 32 flat plates, 15 deep plates, 12 dessert plates, three lidded bowls, two sauce boats, and a praline dish.No longer availableDim. 16 x 32 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#600ENEATweepersoons wachtbank. Gemerkt; ENEA.
2-person waiting bench. Marked; ENEA.No longer availableDim. H85, B 113, D 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#476Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een rechthoekige vintage salontafel, messing, glas en plexiglas, gemerkt Pierre Vandel. Het onderste glazen blad met kleine schade aan de hoek.
A rectangular vintage coffee table, brass, glass, and plexiglass, marked Pierre Vandel. The bottom glass shelf has slight damage to the corner.No longer availableDim. 40 x 128 x 78 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#149De CoeneEen art-deco bibliotheekkast, model Voltaire, gefabriceerd door De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 deuren.
An art-deco library cabinet, model Voltaire, manufactured by De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 160 x 210 x 43 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#385Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met gobelin bekleding.
A carved wooden armchair with tapestry upholstery.No longer availableDim. 114 x 67 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#399Een spiegel in vergulde kader, gemerkt DeKnudt.
A mirror in a gilded frame, marked DeKnudt.No longer availableDim. 98 x 71 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#446Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#458Een vintage Seguso Murano lamp, smeedijzer met geblazen glas.
A vintage Seguso Murano lamp, wrought iron with blown glass.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#590MobitecEen set van vier eetkamerstoelen op wieltjes, met armleuningen. Met ecrukleurige skai bekleding.
A set of four dining chairs on wheels, with armrests. Upholstered in ecru-colored faux leather.No longer availableDim. H 81, B 58, D 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#437Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt met een decor van jagers en exotische dieren.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet with a design of hunters and exotic animals.No longer availableDim. 323/227 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#503Kom met deksel in Chinees porselein, stijl Qianjiang, 19e/20e eeuw.
Container with lid in Chinese porcelain, Qianjiang style, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#448Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#176SkovbyEen design tafel, Skovby, model SM101-K, verlengbaar.
A design table, Skovby, model SM101-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500
Other lots in this auction
-
#479José Videira“Zeevogel met golf.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘77.
"Seabird with wave." Oil on canvas. Signed, dated '77.No longer availableDim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#420Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met centrale smaragd 1,12 ct en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,21 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with a central emerald 1.12 ct and diamonds with a total weight of 0.21 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,56 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1700 -
#8Een grote kelk van kleurloos kristal met een gegraveerd decor van wijnbladeren. Getekend en gemerkt met sticker.
A large chalice of colorless crystal with an engraved decoration of grape leaves. Signed and marked with a sticker.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#20Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,09 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#535Een paar églomisé schilderijen van Oosterse jonge dames.
A pair of églomisé paintings of Oriental young ladies.No longer availableDim. 53/38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#133Een bureaugarnituur van goudkleurig metaal en onyx. Bestaande uit een inkstel versierd met een Napoleonbeeldje, een paar penhouders, een paar kandelaars, een paar cassolettes, een brievenhouder, een briefopener, een schemerlamp, een fotolijst. Directoire stijl, medio XXste eeuw.
A desk set in gold-colored metal and onyx. Consisting of an inkwell decorated with a Napoleon figurine, a pair of pen holders, a pair of candlesticks, a pair of cassolettes, a letter holder, a letter opener, a table lamp, a photo frame. Directoire style, mid-20th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#25Een coupe met deksel en een schaal van kleurloos kristal.
A covered bowl and a dish of colorless crystal.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 14 & 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#81Maria Innocentia HummelEen lot van 11 Hummeltjes, 4 x periode 1950/59: nrs. 68, 32 2/0 (pluim afgebroken), 67 (hoofd gelijmd), 54 (vleugel gelijmd), periode 1960/72: nrs. 58/0, 1/39/0, 182, 51 3/0, 81 3/0 (hoofd gelijmd), 37 en 143/0.
A lot of 11 Hummel figurines, 4 from the 1950s: numbers 68, 32 2/0 (feather broken off), 67 (head glued), 54 (wing glued), from the 1960s-1970s: numbers 58/0, 1/39/0, 182, 51 3/0, 81 3/0 (head glued), 37, and 143/0.No longer availableDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#45Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met fantasiestenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with fantasy stones. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 27,65 gEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#161Éditions studio‘Balloon Rabbit’ Zilveren kunststoffen beeld. Genummerd 186/500 met certificaat. Naar een origineel werk van Jeff Koons. In originele doos.
'Silver Balloon Rabbit' Silver plastic sculpture. Numbered 186/500 with certificate. Based on an original work by Jeff Koons. In original box.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#359Hildegard GünzelPeriod: 2006Een verzamelpop van Hildegard Günzel in Zuid-oost Aziatische kledij. Zonder doos. Kunsthars.
A collectible doll by Hildegard Günzel in Southeast Asian attire. Without box. Made of synthetic resin.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 94 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#234Josée Melsen‘Twee tijgers’, ‘een hert’, ‘een jachtluipaard’ en ‘twee arenden’. Vier schilderijen met wilde dieren als onderwerp, olieverf op doek. Getekend ‘J. Melsen’.
'Two tigers', 'a deer', 'a cheetah', and 'two eagles'. Four paintings depicting wild animals, oil on canvas. Signed 'J. Melsen'.No longer availableDim. 70/90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

