Other lots by Bochara
Other lots in this auction
-
#69
Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit een glaspasta lampenkap, een groen schenkkannetje gemerkt JM, een zilveren servetring, een Pelikan vulpen, een doosje met 12 delfts blauwe onderzetters gemerkt RAM en een oude Zweedse landkaart met vaarroutes.
A varied lot consisting of a glass paste lampshade, a green jug marked JM, a silver napkin ring, a Pelikan fountain pen, a box of 12 Delft blue coasters marked RAM, and an old Swedish map with sailing routes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 57 x 79 cm (kaart)Estimate: € 30/40 -
#106Capodimonte
‘Bloemenweelde’, een polychroom biscuit bloemstuk gemerkt Capodimonte.
‘Floral beauty’, a polychrome biscuit flower arrangement marked Capodimonte.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 23.5 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#136
Een een hout gesculpteerde staande lamp met gedraaide arm en grote kap.
A sculpted wooden standing lamp with turned arm and shade.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 155cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
Wellner en WMF
Een 47-delig verzilverd bestek bestaande uit 11 messen gemerkt WMF, 12 vorken, 12 soeplepels en 12 koffielepels gemerkt Wellner.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 24 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#143
Een wijnkruik van beige geglazuurd steengoed. Gemerkt Valauris.
A wine jug made of beige glazed stoneware. Marked Valauris.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#169Ludwig Volak
Een vintage houten Mid-Century design salontafel met plywood poten. Ontwerp door Ludvik Volak.
A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with plywood legs. Designed by Ludvik Volak.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 57 x 120 x 55,5 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#139
“Aap aan een tak”. Een Chinese inkttekening op papieren hang scroll in doos.
"Monkey on a branch". A Chinese ink drawing on paper hanging scroll in box.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 91.00 €Dim. 122 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#242
Een vaas met kobaltblauw en gouden bloemendecor, Krautheim Selb Bavaria.
A vase with cobalt blue and gold flower decoration, Krautheim Selb Bavaria.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Dim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#170
Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijtje.
A hand-knotted Persian rug.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 135 x 90cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#68
Een lot van 5 gebundelde medische naslagwerken in het Frans, 1950/51.
A lot of 5 bundled medical reference books in French, 1950/51.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 1.00 €Dim. 6 x 35 x 26 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#21
Een lot van 4 gevarieerde kaders.
A lot of 4 assorted frames.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h 32 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#44Delfts blauw
Een Delfts blauw porseleinen scheerkommetje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Delft blue porcelain shaving bowl. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 4.5 x 21 cmEstimate: € 20/40