Similar lots by type
-
#490Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een koraal.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with coral.No longer availableDim. 7,95 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#50Ulysse Nardin SwissEen 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen, gedragen polsband. In originele etui en met inscritie 25 jaar dienst achteraan.
An 18kt yellow gold watch with a worn leather wristband. In original case with inscription of 25 years of service on the back.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 31,72 gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#115Een partij van 7 postzegelkaften: hoofdzakelijk zegels van België alsook Belgisch Congo, een deel van Europa en erbuiten en een lege kaft, een lotje losse zegels, een catalogus met cd-rom: zegels van België 2003 en een snijtoestelletje.
A lot of 7 stamp folders: mainly stamps from Belgium and Belgian Congo, some from Europe and beyond, and an empty folder, a batch of loose stamps, a catalog with CD-ROM: stamps from Belgium 2003, and a cutting tool.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#370Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct. en een parel.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.12 ct in total and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 1,95 gEstimate: € 170 / 200 -
#526Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 410 x 308 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#150Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale diamant van +- 2,10 ct. kleur ‘I’ en twee diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with a central diamond of approximately 2.10 ct. Colour ‘I’ and two diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 6 gEstimate: € 4000 / 6000 -
#514Paul SmoldersEen kunstmap met gesigneerde reproducties naar het werk van Paul Smolders. Uitgegeven door ARTE PRESS.
An art folder with signed reproductions of the works by Paul Smolders. Published by ARTE PRESS.No longer availableDim. 58/40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#504Kunstmap met lithografieën van 12 Europese kunstenaars. Uitgegeven ter gelegenheid van de eenwording van Europa. Getiteld ‘Art in Europe 92’.
Art portfolio with lithographs by 12 European artists. Published on the occasion of the unification of Europe. Titled 'Art in Europe 92'.No longer availableDim. 88/76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#10Een 14 kt geelgouden broche bezet met één robijntje en pareltjes.
A 14 karat yellow gold brooch set with one small ruby and pearls.No longer availableDim. 2,78 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#219Een halspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A neck mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 137 x 82 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#135“Connochaetes gnou”, een taxidermie kop van een black wildebeest, ook wel de witstaartgnoe genoemd.
A pair of wooden Asian side tables with cloisonné inlay. Featuring floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 70 x 51 x 74 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#530Festina QuartzEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#110Baume & Mercier Genève“Baume & Mercier”, een roestvrijstalen polshorloge, Genève, Swiss Made, genummerd MV045063. In zijn origineel doosje.
"Baume & Mercier," a stainless steel wristwatch, Geneva, Swiss Made, numbered MV045063. In its original box.No longer availableDim. 4 x 2.5 cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#146Een Engelse wand/vitrine-kast met centrale spiegel en afgeronde delen. Edwardian.
An English wall/display cabinet with a central mirror and rounded parts.No longer availableDim. 250 x 314 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#162Een set van 2 vintage tafellampen met een stuk wit koraal op zwart marmeren sokkel.
A set of 2 vintage table lamps with a piece of white coral on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#580Een 14 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.
No longer availableDim. 2,66 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#169Alexandre Ouline‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groen patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.
"Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 17 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#320Een lot tin, 7190 gram, bestaande uit een terrine op schaal, een bordje, een schaal, 2 bekers, een schenkkan en een vaas.
A lot of pewter, 7190 grams, comprising a tureen on a platter, a small plate, a bowl, 2 cups, a jug, and a vase.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#460Zodiac Swiss MadeEen roestvrij stalen automatische dameshorloge met lederen roestvrij stalen armband.
A stainless steel automatic ladies' watch with stainless steel wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#171Regnaukt à ParisEen 3-delige pendule van brons, marmer en messing, Regnault à Paris, gedragen door 2 faunen, met 2 bijhorende kandelaars voor 7 kaarsen elk.
A 3-piece clock set in bronze, marble, and brass, by Regnault in Paris, supported by 2 fauns, with 2 matching candelabras for 7 candles each.No longer availableDim. h 68 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#560Een lot van 2 zakhorloges, één met zilveren kast en porseleinen wijzerplaat, gemerkt 800, in goede/werkende staat en een verzilverd metalen Chemin De Fer Tavannes, werkend maar beschadigde emaillen wijzerplaat.
A lot of 2 pocket watches, one with a silver case and porcelain dial, marked 800, in good/working condition and a silver-plated metal Chemin De Fer Tavannes, working but with damaged enamel dial.No longer availableDim. Ø 4 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#180Seiko Movement JapanEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel women's watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#172Loevsky & LoevskyEen set Hollywood Regency tafellampen met vergulde adelaar, gemerkt L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Zwarte kap met landkaart.
A set of Hollywood Regency table lamps with gilded eagle, marked L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Black shade with map design.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#653BuloEen vintage Bulo bureaustoel, bruine hopsack bekleding.
A 19th-century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 91 x 56 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#192Cor Van Reken‘Maanlicht boven het ven’, olieverf op doek. Getekend C. V. Reken.
'Moonlight above the pond', oil on canvas. Signed C. V. Reken.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#196Een antieke staande klok met op de wijzerplaat het opschrift; Urbain Kern A Bruxelles.
An antique standing clock with the inscription on the dial; Urbain Kern A Bruxelles.No longer availableDim. H 221, B 49, D 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#292Een set van twee 18e eeuwse Franse schalen van oker op wit geglazuurd aardewerk. De ovalen schotel is hersteld aan de rand.
A set of two 18th century French bowls in ochre on white glazed earthenware. The oval platter has been restored at the edge.No longer availableDim. 23/32 en Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#123Een paar bronzen girandoles met kristallen pendeloques.
A pair of bronze girandoles with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 240 / 280 -
#223Een lot van drie boeken met Antwerpen als onderwerp. ‘Historiek der straten en openbare plaatsen van Antwerpen’, door Augustin Thys, 1879. ‘Beknopte geschiedenis der stad Antwerpen’, door Alfons Swerts-Slock, 1898. ‘De straten van Antwerpen’, door Sleeckx, 1921.
A lot of three books on the subject of Antwerp. 'History of the streets and public places of Antwerp', by Augustin Thys, 1879. 'Concise history of the city of Antwerp', by Alfons Swerts-Slock, 1898. 'The streets of Antwerp', by Sleeckx, 1921.No longer availableDim. 23/17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#306Een antieke bakkerstafel met 1 grote lade.
An antique baker's table with 1 large drawer.No longer availableDim. H 67, B 99, D 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#417Een kalabasvaas van Chinees blauw en wit porselein.
A calabash vase in Chinese blue and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#557Een paraplubak van geel geglazuurd Vlaams aardewerk, gevormd als een gevlochten rieten mand. Eerste helft 20ste eeuw. Niet gemerkt.
A yellow glazed Flemish earthenware umbrella stand, shaped like a woven wicker basket. First half of the 20th century. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 65, Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#313Een set van 50 postkaarten van augustus 1912, Conscience’s jubelfeesten. Volledige reeks van 50.
A set of 50 postcards from August 1912, Conscience's jubilee celebrations. Complete series of 50.No longer availableDim. 9 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#421Naor‘Teddy Chanel’. Een zilverkleurig beeldje van een beer met het logo van het parfum Nr. 5 Chanel. Nr. 18 uit een oplage van 26 exemplaren. Met certificaat en originele doos. Getekend en genummerd.
'Teddy Chanel'. A silver statue of a bear with the logo of perfume No. 5 Chanel. Number 18 out of an edition of 26 copies. With certificate and original box. Signed and numbered.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#487LimogesEen 66-delig porseleinen servies, Limoges France, A. Lanternier & Co.Bestaande uit 21 platte borden, 7 diepe borden, 13 dessertborden, 3 terrines, 2 sauskommen, 1 grote kom, 9 schalen/schaaltjes en een gebakschaal op voet.
A 66-piece porcelain dinner service, Limoges France, A. Lanternier & Co.Including 21 dinner plates, 7 soup plates, 13 dessert plates, 3 tureens, 2 sauce boats, 1 large bowl, 9 bowls/dishes, and a footed cake plate.No longer availableDim. Ø 33cm (ronde schaal)Estimate: € 200 / 300 -
#567Een massief eikenhouten gate-leg tafeltje met getorste poten.
A solid oak gate-leg table with twisted legs.No longer availableDim. 72 x 78 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

