Similar lots by type
-
#169Een gevarieerde kunstmap bestaande uit: een pasteltekening van Georges Slootmakers, 2 aquarellen van Rovert Lizen, een aquarel van Mon Baeyers, 6 stuks grafiek van F Vanderper, een litho van Denise Verstappen, een litho van Freddy Van Dyck, een litho van G. Sebine, een linosnede van Alphonse Mora en een maritiem aquarel gemonogrammeerd.
A varied art folder consisting of: a pastel drawing by Georges Slootmakers, 2 watercolors by Rovert Lizen, a watercolor by Mon Baeyers, 6 pieces of graphics by F Vanderper, a lithograph by Denise Verstappen, a lithograph by Freddy Van Dyck, a lithograph by G. Sebine, a linocut by Alphonse Mora, and a monogrammed maritime watercolor.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#376Een grote massief eikenhouten kloostertafel.
A large solid oak monastery table.No longer availableDim. 80 x 245 x 82 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#399Een spiegel in vergulde kader, gemerkt DeKnudt.
A mirror in a gilded frame, marked DeKnudt.No longer availableDim. 98 x 71 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#385Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met gobelin bekleding.
A carved wooden armchair with tapestry upholstery.No longer availableDim. 114 x 67 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#115SkovbyEen ronde design tafel, Skovby, model SM32-K, verlengbaar.
A round design table, Skovby, model SM32-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 120 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#456Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#501Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot, gedecoreerd met motieven van bloeiende bloemen en een vogel.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar decorated with motifs of blooming flowers and a bird.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#458Een vintage Seguso Murano lamp, smeedijzer met geblazen glas.
A vintage Seguso Murano lamp, wrought iron with blown glass.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#526CastelliEen vintage Castelli wachtbank voor 4 personen.
A vintage Castelli waiting bench for 4 people.No longer availableDim. 76 x 205 x 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#156Een vitrinekast in kersenhout met 4 deuren.
A cherry wood display cabinet with 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 213 x 123 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#446Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#149De CoeneEen art-deco bibliotheekkast, model Voltaire, gefabriceerd door De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 deuren.
An art-deco library cabinet, model Voltaire, manufactured by De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 160 x 210 x 43 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#176SkovbyEen design tafel, Skovby, model SM101-K, verlengbaar.
A design table, Skovby, model SM101-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#600ENEATweepersoons wachtbank. Gemerkt; ENEA.
2-person waiting bench. Marked; ENEA.No longer availableDim. H85, B 113, D 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#166Een salontafel uit fruithout, 4 uitschuifbare bladen met marmeren inlegblad.
A fruit wood coffee table with 4 extendable trays and marble inlay.No longer availableDim. 46 x 89 x 89 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#515Een reproductie van een oud wandtapijt met middeleeuws tafereel.
A reproduction of an old tapestry with a medieval scene.No longer availableDim. 141 x 154 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#300Epiag RoyalEen eetservies van porselein met zwarte en vergulde randen waaronder, drie grote borden, 31 platte borden, 15 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, drie kommen met deksel, twee sauskommen en een pralinebordje.
A porcelain dinner service with black and gilded edges including three large plates, 32 flat plates, 15 deep plates, 12 dessert plates, three lidded bowls, two sauce boats, and a praline dish.No longer availableDim. 16 x 32 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#408Een lot van 4 Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met deksel waaronder één wierookbrander, 19e/20e eeuw.
A lot of 4 Chinese porcelain bowls with lids including one incense burner, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#476Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een rechthoekige vintage salontafel, messing, glas en plexiglas, gemerkt Pierre Vandel. Het onderste glazen blad met kleine schade aan de hoek.
A rectangular vintage coffee table, brass, glass, and plexiglass, marked Pierre Vandel. The bottom glass shelf has slight damage to the corner.No longer availableDim. 40 x 128 x 78 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#437Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt met een decor van jagers en exotische dieren.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet with a design of hunters and exotic animals.No longer availableDim. 323/227 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#503Kom met deksel in Chinees porselein, stijl Qianjiang, 19e/20e eeuw.
Container with lid in Chinese porcelain, Qianjiang style, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#486Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vierkante vintage salontafel, messing, glas en plexiglas, gemerkt Pierre Vandel.
A square vintage coffee table, brass, glass, and plexiglass, marked Pierre Vandel.No longer availableDim. 50 x 58 x 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#448Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#590MobitecEen set van vier eetkamerstoelen op wieltjes, met armleuningen. Met ecrukleurige skai bekleding.
A set of four dining chairs on wheels, with armrests. Upholstered in ecru-colored faux leather.No longer availableDim. H 81, B 58, D 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#133Een bureaugarnituur van goudkleurig metaal en onyx. Bestaande uit een inkstel versierd met een Napoleonbeeldje, een paar penhouders, een paar kandelaars, een paar cassolettes, een brievenhouder, een briefopener, een schemerlamp, een fotolijst. Directoire stijl, medio XXste eeuw.
A desk set in gold-colored metal and onyx. Consisting of an inkwell decorated with a Napoleon figurine, a pair of pen holders, a pair of candlesticks, a pair of cassolettes, a letter holder, a letter opener, a table lamp, a photo frame. Directoire style, mid-20th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#152Jacques JanssensPeriod: 1809-1898‘l’Autome’, een 19e eeuws academisch werk. Getekend J. Janssens.
'l'Autome', a 19th-century academic work. Signed by J. Janssens.No longer availableDim. 93/67 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#579Een verzilverde warmhouder. Gemerkt Wilcox International Silver Co. 2775.
A silver-plated chafing dish. Marked Wilcox International Silver Co. 2775.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24, Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#69Een set van 4 stoelen in Lodewijk XVI stijl, 2 met en 2 zonder armleuning.
A set of 4 chairs in Louis XVI style, 2 with armrests and 2 without.No longer availableDim. H: 90 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#39Een octagonale bijzettafel van gesculpteerd hout, op ranke poten.
An octagonal side table of carved wood, on slender legs.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 67, Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#329Hildegard GünzelPeriod: 2006‘Spätzchen’, een verzamelpop van Hildegard Günzel. In originele doos. Kunsthars.
‘Spätzchen’, a collectible doll by Hildegard Günzel. In original box. Composite material.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#371Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot, gedecoreerd met motieven van bloeiende bloemen en een vogel. Dop van deksel gelijmd.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar, decorated with motifs of blooming flowers and a bird. Lid of the jar glued.No longer availableDim. h 24 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#471DongoEen staf van een stamhoofd van gebeeldhouwd hout.
A staff of a tribal chief made of carved wood.No longer availableDim. 94 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#465Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 333x231 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#416Een Chinees roodgelakte ‘High Chest’ 19e eeuw, Qing Dynastie.
A Chinese red lacquered 'High Chest' 19th century, Qing Dynasty.No longer availableDim. 125 x 153 x 45 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#147Een paar albasten cassolettes met bronzen guirlandes.
A pair of alabaster cassolettes with bronze garlands.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 59 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#2Jozef Cantré‘Le Repos’, een monochrome houtsnede. Getekend.
'Le Repos', a monochrome woodcut. Signed.No longer availableDim. 11/17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

